AREA GOLF RESULTS

Soltis Electric LLC/Lisbon

Barber Shop

at Eagle Pass

STANDINGS: Gage Chestnut-Eli Martin 101.5, Mike Gruszecki-Dan Dickens 98.5, D’Andrew Soltis-B.J. Mango 93, Ryan Powell-Tony Sluss 93, Tom Kidder-Bryan Brownfield 92, Rick Garrett-Jeff Morrow 91.5, Cody Dickens-Dave Dickens 86.5, Denny Dinger-Harry Matheny 85.5, Mike Bradley-Seth Arter 85, Mike Gruszecki Sr.-Bill Young 82.5, Galen Brandt-Coty Chestnut 81, Braden Davison-Colton Bowen 79, Jeff Camp-Jeff Smith 78.5, Lenny Vonfeldt-Steven Chaplow 78, Don Kuttler-Jason Greaver 77, Jeff Hoperich-Mark Haum 69.5, Don Humphrey-Steve Cope 69, Brain Bostick-Chuck Sluss 68.

Pinky’s Tavern, Coil Line Service, Eagle Pass League

STANDINGS: Bob Reeder-Galen Brandt 88, Chad Wood-Rod Davison 85, Lenny Vonfeldt-Scott Stewart 82, Dick Cope-Kevin Beresford 76.5, Chuck Sluss-Brian Bostick 73, Bryan Mountz-Rick Beadles 70, Jerry Gabirel-Jeff Cain 69, Jay Gamble-Lucian Clewell 69, Steven Chaplow-Andy Chaplow 64, John Arter-Scott Cope 58.5.

LOW GROSS TEAM: Chad Wood-Rod Davison 80

LOW GROSS INDIVIDUAL: Chad Wood 37

LOW NET TEAM: Bob Reeder-Galen Brandt 62

LOW INDIVIDUAL NET: Bob Reeder 30

Monday Morning Tired

Men’s League

STANDINGS: Rick Caufield-Ken Behner 88, Bob Held-Jim Wallace 77, Al Lutz-Ron Wagner 70, Denny Herron-Fergie Wilson 66, John Vancamp-Jim Brown 65.5, Kerry Smolira-Marion Koza 65, Chris Byers-Dave Byers 65, Jack Leipper-Bill Ferguson 63.

Monday Nite Ladies League

STANDINGS: Vickie Carman-Sherry Vernon 32, Lisa Johns-Lori Lawless 31.5, Juanita Culler- Lucille Karnofel 28.5, Priscilla Allcorn-Mel Gunias 28, Linda Courtney-Amber Allison 27, Cindy Adams-Cindy Scott 25.5, Marsha Whinery-Charlotte French 25, Linda Buttermore-Julie Sell 24.5.

Wednesday Nite Men’s League

STANDINGS: Earl’s Autobody 62.5, McIntosh Oil 59.5, Country Saw and Knife 57, Cain BMW 55, BOC Water Hydraulics 54, Wedge Hardwood 51, Christopher Columbus 51, Opportunity Knocks 47.

Tuesday Morning Scramble League

STANDINGS: Bob Greier-Marion Koza 24, Jeff Wilson-Keith Blaser 23.5, John Smith-John Vancamp 23.5, Ti Conner-Kevin Keefe 23, Sam Greenawalt-Jim McCalla 22, Jim Wallace-Bob Held 22, Fred Reeves-Dave Strub 21.5, Bill Lloyd-Ed Waskivich 21, Jim Lantz-Gary Picker 20.5, Al Lutz-Steve Edie 20, Harold Franklin-Karl Wollett 20.

Friday Nite Scramble

STANDINGS: Tracy Windham-Travis Lane 34, Gary Allison-Brant Allison 36, Mark Daniel-Diana Daniel 36, Greg Utley-Phil Linger 37, Brian Williamson-Chuck McGee 38, Roger Rozek Sr.-Bob Ruzek 38, Heath Votaw-Kaleb Votaw 38, Andy Wagner-Mark McLaughlin 40.

Friday Junior Scramble

STANDINGS: Landon Wilson-Lane Allison-Shaylee Muckleroy 41, Brant Allison-Reed Williams-Kaleb Votaw 43.

Brittain Motors League

at East Palestine Country Club

TEAM WINNERS (4 Man 2 Ball): Darren Gamble, Bob Spear, Tom Brittain, Bill Wilson

SKILL WINNERS: (No. 1) Darren Gamble, (No. 4) Mearl Weatherholt, (No. 5) Darren Gamble, (No. 7) Terry Lipp

COMMENTS