×

GOLF RESULTS

Hoge’s Ladies

at Beaver Creek Meadows

LOW GROSS: Susie Landsettle/Jackie Gray

LOW NET: Sondra Anderson

LOW PUTTS: Kathy Timblin

BIRDIES: Anita Pirone

CHIP-IN: Kathy Timblin

EVENT: Michelle Coler

Monday Morning Tired

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Ken Engle-Steve Duckworth 25, Jim Jackson-Frank Zucarro 24, Allen Kahler-Bob Brogan 22.5, Fred Kenngott-Lee Kornick 22.5, Bob Held-Jim Wallace 21.5, Ken Sanor-Roger Ruzek Jr. 21.

Monday Nite Ladies League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Susan Frenger-Sheri Morrow 24.5, Lisa Johns-Lori Lawless 21.5, Hayley Rohaley-Kristin Devoe 21, Diane Shallenberger-Joanee Meier 21, Juanita Culler-Nancy Anderson 20, Allison Edie-Tara Vargovic 19.5, Kim Hargrove-Sis Chestnut 19.5.

Tuesday Morning Ladies

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Helen Cranmer-Morry Johnston 42, June Wallace-Joan Johnson 44, Sue Caufield-Janet Wisler 51, Barb Maroscher-Carol Beadnell 54, Becky Dillon-Arlene Hahlen 55.

Tuesday Nite Salem Elks

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Terry Kornbau-Herb Shult 158, Rich Juhn-Chris Eddinger 151.5, Mark Kugler-Zach Owens 143.5, Jared Reifsnyder-Dusty Bricker 141.5, Troy Fish-Dylan Copeland 141.5, Jeff Cannon-Hunter Cannon 140.5.

Wednesday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: BOC Water Hydraulics 28.5, R&F Fence 25.5, Mac Trailer 23.5, Harvest Inn 19.

LOW GROSS: Scott Weiser 38, Mark Kugler 38

LOW NET: Joe Henderson 30

Thursday Morning Scramble

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Jim McCalla-Tim Owens 21.5, Russ Wood-Tom Wood 20.5, Bill McBride-Chuck Mercer 17, Jerome Hamby-Gary Ricker 17, Jim Edwards-Tony Russo 16, Bob Houston-Bill Allison 16.

Thursday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Yerkey and Madjerac DDS 44.5, Expressions Salem 34, Mac’s Flooring 33.5, Country Saw No. 1 33.

LOW GROSS: Bill Wilson 36, Blake Glista 36

LOW NET: T.J. Fink 30

Friday Nite Scramble

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Scott Libb-JAse Libb 33, Gary Allison-Brant Allison 34, Toby Lane-Tracy Windham 35, Kelly Veres-Lane Allison 36, Larry Starcher-Jerry Starcher 36, Dave Warren-Marty Roth 37.

Zep’s Pizza and More at Pinky’s, Coil Line Service

at Eagle Pass

STANDINGS: Kevin Beresford-Dick Cope 164.5, Bryon Mount-Rick Beadles 158.5, Lucian Clewell-David Kilgore 158, Chad Wood-Rod Davison 153, Galen Brandt-Gage Chestnut 147, Brian Bostick-Chuck Sluss 146.5, Scott Stewart-Jerod Benally 140.5, Jeff Cain-Craig Andrews 140.5, Scott Cope-John Arter 131.5, Lenny Vondfeldt-Steve Smith 130.

LOW GROSS TEAM: Brandt-Wright 75

LOW GROSS INDIVIDUAL: Kilgore 36

LOW NET TEAM: Brandt-Wright 65, Beresford-Cope 65

LOW NET INDIVIDUAL: Wright 31, Cope 31, Sluss 31

Lisbon Barber Shop/Soltis Electric LLC

at Eagle Pass

STANDINGS: D’Andrew Soltis-B.J. Mango 157.5, Gage Chestnut-Matt Bryan 155, Mike Gruszecki Jr.-Dan Dickens 151.5, Cody Dickens-Tom Kidder 151.5, Rick Garrett-Jeff Morrow 146, Braden Davison-Colton Bowen 146, Mike Gruszecki St.-Chris Marquis 145, Don Kuttler-Jason Greaver 144.5, Galen Brandt-Scott Stewart 144.5, Damin Beadnell-Zach Maley 140, Jeff Hoperich-Mark Haun 134, Jerry Thomas-Larry Whitman 128.5, Adam Looman-Rich Caldwell 128, Don Humphrey-Steve Cope 125.5, Denny Dinger-Harry Matheny 122, Mike Bradley-Seth Arter 112.5, Brian Bostick-Chuck Sluss 117.5, Kaden Smith-Tyler Humphrey 109.5.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.61/week.

Subscribe Today