×

PREP TRACK

Mahoning Valley Athletic Conference Meet

Gray Division

at Mineral Ridge Thursday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Garrettsville Garfield (160), 2. Crestview (107), 3. Liberty (94), 4. Brookfield (67), 5. Newton Falls (60), 6. Champion (54), 7. LaBrae (37), 8. Campbell (34).

3200 RELAY: Crestview (Andrew Bucey, Mitchell Auer, Joey Carr, Will Welch) 9:10.06; 110 HURDLES: Ryan Stoller (Garfield) 15.43; 100 DASH: Aiden Jones (Brookfield) 11.53; 800 RELAY: Liberty (John Herod, Sam Blauser, Marquaias Patterson, Jaden Townsend) 1:32.78; 1600 RUN: Mitchell Auer (Crestview) 4:55.85; 400 RELAY: Brookfield (Aiden Jones, Christian Davis, Colin Murphy, Brett Carsone) 44.30; 400 DASH: Sam Blauser (Liberty) 51.17; 300 HURDLES: Ryan Stoller (Garfield) 41.26; 800 RUN: Mitchell Auer (Crestview) 2:12.78; 200 DASH: Aiden Jones (Brookfield) 22.79; 3200 RUN: Ben Garlich (Garfield) 11:47.34; 1600 RELAY: Crestview (Ryan Emch, Matt Dinero, Jack Yerkey, Mitchell Auer) 3:37.09; DISCUS: Riley LaPorte (Garfield) 144-4; SHOT PUT: Riley LaPorte (Garfield) 56-10 1/2; LONG JUMP: Ryan Stoller (Garfield) 20-7; HIGH JUMP: James Davis (Liberty) 6-2.

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: Garrettsville Garfield (159), 2. Crestview (156), 3. Champion (94), 4. Liberty (79), 5. Newton Falls (40), 6. Brookfield (29), 7. Campbell (13), 8. LaBrae (11).

3200 RELAY: Garfield (Kourtney Brahler, Aubrey Stonestreet, Megan Bereck, Megan Schaefer) 10:58.48; 100 HURDLES: Mattie Fell (Champion) 16.97; 100 DASH: Demi Watson (Liberty) 13.01; 800 RELAY: Liberty (Jordi Banks, Teiarra Triplett, Demi Watson, Tomiyah Smith) 1:46.46; 1600 RUN: Sophia Walz (Garfield) 6:02.16; 400 RELAY: Liberty (Jordi Banks, Tomiyah Smith, Demi Watson, Aaliyah Foster) 50.24; 400 DASH: Zoe Turner (Garfield) 62.30; 300 HURDLES: Jordi Banks (Liberty) 50.28; 800 RUN: Grace Auer (Crestview) 2:31.88; 200 DASH: Demi Watson (Liberty) 26.57; 3200 RUN: Grace Auer (Crestview) 13:18.83; 1600 RELAY: Garfield (Leah Bailey, Megan Schaefer, Rylie Turner, Zoe Turner) 4:23.84; DISCUS: Shelby Rambo (Crestview) 112-11; SHOT PUT: Shelby Rambo (Crestview) 33-9 1/2; LONG JUMP: Hannah Kernig (Garfield) 15-4; HIGH JUMP: Abbey Emch (Crestview) and BaileyWonner (Crestview) 5-0.

——

Mahoning Valley Athletic Conference Meet

Scarlet Division

at Mineral Ridge Thursday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. McDonald (161), 2. Springfield (124), 3. Lowellville (108 1/2), 4. Mineral Rige (95), 5. Jackson-Milton (64 1/2), 6. Western Reserve (30), 7. Sebring (24), 8. Waterloo (4).

3200 RELAY: Lowellville (Giaovanni Docherty, Ryan Hvisdak, Matt Lucido, Vinny Ballone) 8:28.39; 110 HURDLES: Beau Brungard (Springfield) 15.70; 100 DASH: Nathan Gilligan (McDonald) 11.47; 800 RELAY: McDonald (Brian Fisher, Nathan Gilligan, Michael Woloshak, Oniah Russo) 1:32.11; 1600 RUN: Cole Graham (Jackson-Milton) 4:37.87; 400 RELAY: McDonald (Brian Fisher, Nathan Gilligan, Michael Woloschak, Oniah Russo) 44.50; 400 DASH: Vinny Ballone (Lowellville) 52.87; 300 HURDLES: Beau Brungard (Springfield) 39.98; 800 RUN: Eric Shepherd (Mineral Ridge) 2:02.91; 200 DASH: Beau Brungard (Springfield) 22.54; 3200 RUN: Caleb Domitrovich (McDonald) 10:09.36; 1600 RELAY: Lowellville (Giovanni Docherty, Vinny Ballone, Jim Clinton, Michael Ballone) 3:32.37; DISCUS: Ryan Henry (McDonald) 164-9; SHOT PUT: Ryan Henry (McDonald) 58-7 1/2; LONG JUMP: Talan Ramsey (McDonald) 20-1; HIGH JUMP: Jakob Joyce (Springfield) 6-2.

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Mineral Ridge (150), 2. Springfield (126), 3. McDonald (119), 4. Lowellville (68), 5. Western Reserve (48), 6. Waterloo (32), 7. Sebring (24), 8. Jackson-Milton (22).

3200 RELAY: Lowellville (Sophia Yon, Savannah Procick, Hadassah Rivera, Sophia Melillo) 1:25.77; 100 HURDLES: Audri Gaydosh (Mineral Ridge) 16.77; 100 DASH: Ava Hulett (Mineral Ridge) 13.71; 800 RELAY: Springfield (Bella Brown, Ava Vecchione, Emma Sanders, Graciella Ebert) 1:47.68; 1600 RUN: Megan Hipple (McDonald) 5:09.03; 400 RELAY: Springfield (Bella Brown, Ava Vecchione, Cali Matey, Graciella Ebert) 51.83; 400 DASH: Emma Sanders (Springfield) 61.6; 300 HURDLES: Audri Gaydosh (Mineral Ridge) 49.84; 800 RUN: Sophia Yon (Lowellville) 2:25.05; 200 DASH: Emma Sanders (Springfield) 26.56; 3200 RUN: Megan Hipple (McDonald) 11:11.42; 1600 RELAY: McDonald (Kylie Flere, Lillian Cappuzzello, Bria Rupe, Brooke Bosheff) 4:21.65; DISCUS: Olivia Booth (Mineral Ridge) 113-5; SHOT PUT: Olivia Booth (Mineral Ridge) 33-11 1/2; LONG JUMP: Gianna Wilson (Mineral Ridge) 15-7 1/2; HIGH JUMP: Katie Perkins (Sebring) 4-8.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.61/week.

Subscribe Today