×

GOLF RESULTS

Brittain Motors League

at East Palestine C.C.

TEAM WINNERS (4-man, 2-ball): Bob Green, Rom Brittain, Bill Dilworth, Frank Quetot.

SKILL WINNERS: (No. 2) Gary Little, (No. 4) Lee Wyant, (No. 6) Bill Dilworth, (No. 8) Bob Green.

SKINS: (No. 7) Josh Charlier, (No. 8) Frank Quetot; 50-50: Bob Green.

Zep’s Pizza & More at Pinky’s,

Coil Line Service League

at Eagle Pass

STANDINGS: Lucian Clewell & David Kilgore 41 1/2, Bryon Mountz & Rick Beadles 40, Kevin Berresford & Dick Cope 36 1/2, Lenny VonFeldt & Steve Smith 33 1/2, Brian Bostick & Chuck Sluss 31 1/2, Jeff Cain & Craig Andrews 28 1/2, Scott Cope & John Arter 27, Galen Brandt & Bob Reeder 26 1/2, Chad Wood & Rod Davison 25 1/2, Scott Stewart & Jerod Benally 24 1/2.

LOW GROSS: (individual) David Kilgore 34; (team) Lucian Clewell & David Kilgore 79.

LOW Net: (individual) Rick Beadles 30; (team) Jeff Cain & Craig Andrews 66.

Thursday Morning Senior League

STANDINGS: Jake Brown 31, Dave Sturgill 29 1/2, Tom Boyd 29, Chuck Hewett 28 1/2, Bob Burns 27, Roger Kelly 26 1/2, Ken Lucas 21 1/2, Allen Jeffries 21, Joe Good 21, Lucy Karnofel 19 1/2, Tom Polen 19 1/2, Jerry Wright 16 1/2, Ray Baker 15 1/2, Frank Shagnot 5 1/2, Louie Smith 3 1/2.

LOW NET: Roger Kelly 31.

LOW GROSS: Jake Brown 40.

Monday Night League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Tanner Daub 33.

LOW NET: Tanner Daub 26.

Last week’s leaders

LOW GROSS : Dave Rankin 38, Mike Mancuso 38.

LOW NET: Jeff Bertolette 28.

Wednesday Nite Beaver League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Joe Munyon 35.

LOW NET: Herb Heck 30.

Last week’s leaders

LOW GROSS: Rod Kibler 33.

LOW NET: Rod Kibler 27.

Birdfish Thirsty Nite League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Alan Datillio 35.

LOW NET: Steve Guappone 32, Ian Sevenich 32.

Last week’s leaders

LOW GROSS: Mike Franger 37, Pat Kiliany 37, Alan Datillio 37.

LOW NET: Sean Zentner 30.

Sunday Morning League

at Valley

HOLE WINNERS: Closest to pin No. 2, Ed Alesi; Closest to pin No. 4, Sam Colundrello; Long drive No. 5, Dave Shankle; Long putt No. 9, T.J. Radcliff.

Last week’s leaders

Closest to pin No. 2, L.K. Kegelmyer; Closest to pin No. 4, Jonathan Welsh; Longest putt No. 9, Ed Alesi; Long drive No. 5, Bud Hall.

Wednesday Ladies Day

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Mary Grist 47, Kitty Sekol 50.

LOW NET: Patty Papadopoulas 38, Sylvia Grist 39.

LOW PUTTS: Rose Johnstone 14.

Senior League

at Valley

HOLE WINNERS: Closest to pin No. 2, Dave Bailey; Closest to pin No. 4, Jim DeJane; Longest drive No. 5 gold tees, Mike Mancuso; Longest putt No. 9, Sam Colundrello.

LOW GROSS: Jim Houp 37, Don Miller 39, Mike Alderman 39, Gary Wright 41, Tom Fittante 41, Rich Summers 4, Phil Sherbuck 41, Alan Douglas 41.

LOW NET: Bruce Smail 31, Rick Dicken 32, Dave Summers 34, Mike Pero 34.

LOW PUTTS: Jack Steckla 11, Gregg Rodgers 13.

Hoge’s Ladies League

at Beaver Creek Meadows

LOW GROSS: Jackie Gray 42.

LOW NET: Jackie Gray 35, Joyce Weekley 35.

LOW PUTTS: Kathy McCarthy.

Monday Morning Tired Men’s League

at Westville Lake C.C.

STANDINGS: Fred Kenngott & Lee Kornick 28, Bob Held & Jim Wallace 27 1/2, Alln Kahler & Bob Brogan 27, Rick Caufield & Ken Behnler 25, Kerry Smolira & Richard Ufer 21 1/2, John Christopher & Bob Greier 21.

Friday Nite Ladies League

at Westville Lake C.C.

STANDINGS: Lisa Johns & Lori Lawless 23, Debbie Martig & Christy Biery 21 1/2, Linda Buttermore & Julie Sell 21 1/2, Hildy Deemer & Evelyn Jones 19 1/2, Priscilla Allcorn & Mel Gunias 19 1/2, Peg Baxter & Mary Thorpe 19 1/2.

Tuesday Morning Ladies League

at Westville Lake C.C.

STANDINGS: Sue Rhodes & Dawn Conny 50, Helen Cranmer & Joan Johnson 50, Kathy Knoedler & Carol Beadnell 51, Arlene Hahlen & Becky Dillon 55, Barb Marosher & Sally Mattix 62.

Tuesday Nite Salem Elks League

at Westville Lake C.C.

STANDINGS: Jeff Cannon & Hunter Cannon 21 1/2, Terry Kornbau & Herb Shultz 19, Mark Kugler & Zach Owens 19, Tim Filp & Andrew Filp 18 1/2, Rich Juhn & Chris Eddinger 18.

Wednesday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake C.C.

STANDINGS: MAC Trailer 20, R&F Fence 19 1/2, Westville Lake C.C. 16, Country Handyman 13 1/2, B.O.C. Water Hydraulics 13 1/2, Harvest Inn 12 1/2.

Thursday Morning Scramble League

at Westville Lake C.C.

STANDINGS: Marion Koza & Mike Rhome 8, Jerome Hamby & Gary Ricker 7 1/2, Bill McBride & Chuck Mercer 7 1/2, Jim Edwards & Tony Russo 7 1/2, John Vancamp & Jim Brown 7, Walter Dombroski & Bob Houston 7.

Thursday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake C.C.

STANDINGS: Duncan Press, Inc. 32, Yerkey & Madjarac DDS 30 1/2, New Direction Photography 30, Expressions Salon 30, Phantom Auto Works 21 1/2, Treamco Roofing 21.

Friday Nite Scramble

at Westville Lake C.C.

STANDINGS: Matt Uyselt & Aaron Light 36, Bob Lavery & Jon Hunt 36, Jarod Davies & Scott Stoffer 38, Andy Wagner & Mark McLaughlin 39, Eric Austin & Marcus Possage 39, Brant Allison & Lance Allison 39.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.61/week.

Subscribe Today