×

Quad County Football Coaches Association

2021 Quad County Football Coaches Association

FIRST TEAM

Beaver Local: Dorian Jackson, Nate Sprouse, Micah Sturm, Joe Monte, Noah Bowyer, Dylan Ferguson.

Columbiana: Tony Kocanjer, Ed Clancy.

Crestview: Anthony Cusick, Roclen Bettura, Jack Yerkey, Dominic Yerkey, Cameron Dickey.

East Liverpool: Mason Ludwig, Devin Toothman

East Palestine: Tyler Bistarkey, Eddie Buskirk.

Edison: Jacob Cusick, Hunter Russell, Jonah Snyder, Gage Cline, Matt Parsons, Talan McClurg

Indian Creek: Sam Coleman, JJ Orlando.

Leetonia: Mike Miller, L.J. Rosa.

Lisbon: Ryan Preston, Ryan Stauffer.

Salem: Carson Stockman, Jackson Johnson, Blaize Exline, Corey Riesen, Caleb Stockman, Ross Davidson, Damon Wolfe.

Sebring: Noah Frederick, Elijah Frederick.

Southern Local: Colton Soukup, Wyatt Morris, Noah Perfetto, Cooper Edmiston, Peyton Hersman, Ryan Exline, Chance Wooley.

South Range: Dylan Dominguez, Billy Skripac, Shane Lindstrom, Connor Jones, Cory Penick, Bailey Ryan, JD Crouse, Jacob Brooks.

Springfield: Beau Brungard, AJ Stallsmith, Zeek Worsencroft, Aaron Groner, Bo Snyder, Jakob Joyce, Marshall Yelkin, Nick Slike.

Steubenville Catholic Central: Tim Lamantia, Willie Rao.

Toronto: Shane Keenan, Aiden Mick, Dom Boushcer, Jayce Nett, Kam Baker.

United: Payne Brereton, Cole Ellyson, Steffen Jarrett, Lincoln Urmson, Ward Kiko, Grant Knight, Dallas McCracken.

Valley Christian: Cam Davenport, Joey Batista, Cameron Cecil-Lott, Phillip Chandler Cox, Kenneth Alli, Raquan Bell.

Wellsville: JJ Cline, Garrett Krzyston.

West Branch: Greg Rockwell, Caleb Adams, Mitchell Coffee, Steven Mara, Nick Wilson, Jaxon Hendershott, Dru DeShields, Jed Smith .

Western Reserve: Adam Wide, David Altiere, Caleb Durig, Noah Shaffer, Justin McLain.

Quad County Coach of the Year

Sean Guerriero (Springfield)

HONORABLE MENTION

Beaver Local: Hayden Beebout, Caden Foster.

Columbiana: Ethan Clark, Kian Hartley.

Crestview: Hunter DuVall, Drew Heiland.

East Liverpool: Cam Irvine, Eric Williams.

East Palestine: Owen Jurjavic, Dalton Johnson.

Edison: Chase McClurg, Joey Simpson.

Indian Creek: Isaac Robinson, Eli Powell.

Leetonia: Jacob McCool, Tim Johnson.

Lisbon: Giovanni Estrada, Hunter Dailey.

Salem: Donnie Oesch, Josiah Haas.

Sebring: Carter Holodnak, Brayden Whaley.

Southern Local: Wyatt Hartman, Hunter Robinson.

South Range: Ayden Leon, Tyler Remish.

Springfield: Joseph Sandine, Jacob Newell.

Steubenville Catholic Central: Primo Toriscelli, Dashon Seditz.

Toronto: Zane Kinsey, Zeb Kinsey.

United: Caden Marshall, Luke Courtney.

Valley Christian: Aiden Lambert, Jon’Trell Mixon.

Wellsville: Isaiah Greathouse, Kolby Ramsey.

West Branch: Ryan Irwin, Zach Peters.

Western Reserve: Justin Musch, Dean Coman

.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today