×

Sports on TV

Saturday, October 9

8:30 a.m. (NBCSN) Soccer: FASL, Manchester City at Manchester United.

11:30 a.m. (ESPNews) Golf: PGA Junior League Championship, second round.

Noon (8, 19, 53) College football: Maryland at Ohio St.

Noon (FS1) College football: West Virginia at Baylor.

Noon (4, 5, 33) College football: Oklahoma vs. Texas.

Noon (BTN) College football: Michigan St.a t Rutgers.

Noon (CBSSN) College football: Northern Illinois at Toledo.

Noon (ESPN) College football: Arkansas at Mississippi.

Noon (ESPN2, ESPNU) College football: South Carolina at Tennessee.

Noon (GOLF) Golf: LPGA, Bank of Hope Founders Cup, third round.

Noon (3, 9, 11, 21) Auto racing: IMSA SportsCar Championship, The Michelin GT Challenge at VIR.

3 p.m. (GOLF) Golf: Champions, Constellation Furyk and Friends Tournament, second round.

3:30 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21, NBCSN) Auto racing: NASCAR Xfinity, Drive for the Cure 250.

3:30 p.m. (BTN) College football: Wisconsin at Illinois.

3:30 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27) College football: Georgia at Auburn.

3:30 p.m. (4, 5, 33) College football: Boise St. at BYU.

3:30 p.m. (ESPN) College football: Florida St. at North Carolina.

3:30 p.m. (ESPN2) College football: Wake Forest at Syracuse.

3:30 p.m. (ESPNU) College football: Ball St. at Western Michigan.

3:30 p.m. (FS1) College football: San Jose St. at Colorado St.

3:30 p.m. (CBSSN) College football: Southern Methodist at Navy.

4 p.m. (8, 19, 53) College football: Penn St. at Iowa.

5 p.m. (TBS) Baseball playoffs: Braves at Brewers.

5 p.m. (GOLF) Golf: PGA, Shriners Hospitals for Children Open, third round.

5 p.m. (NBCSN) Horse racing: Breeders’ Futurity, Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes and Keeneland Turf Mile.

6 p.m. (NBCSN) High school basketball: The Explorers (Christopher Columbus, Fla.) vs. The View (Riverview, Fla.)

7 p.m. (ESPN) College football: Texas Christian at Texas Tech.

7 p.m. (ESPNU) College football: Buffalo at Kent St.

7 p.m. (CBSSN) College football: Wyoming at Air Force.

7 p.m. (ESPN2, FS1) Boxing: WBC prelims, undercard bouts.

7:30 p.m. (4, 5, 33) College football: Michigan at Nebraska.

7:30 p.m. (ACCN) College football: Notre Dame at Virginia Tech.

8 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27) College football: Memphis at Tulsa.

8 p.m. (8, 19, 53) College football: Utah at Southern Cal.

8 p.m. (BTN) College volleyball: Illinois at Wisconsin.

8 p.m. (NBCSN) High school basketball: California Basketball Club (Sierra Canyon, Calif.) vs. Vertical Academy (Miami).

9 p.m. (TBS) Baseball playoffs: Dodgers at Giants.

9 p.m. (ESPN2) College football: Memphis at Tulsa.

9 p.m. (FS1) College football: New Mexico at San Diego St.

10:30 p.m. (ESPN) College football: UCLA at Arizona.

10:30 p.m. (CBSSN) College football: New Mexico St. at Nevada.

10:30 p.m. (ESPNU) High school volleyball: Geico Invitational, championship.

——

Sunday, October 10

7 a.m. (GOLF) Golf: European, Spanish Open, first round.

7:55 a.m. (ESPN2) Auto racing: Formula One, Turkish Grand Prix.

8 a.m. (NBCSN) Running: Chicago Marathon.

8:50 a.m. (ESPNU) Soccer: UEFA Nations League, Italy vs. Belgium, third-pace match.

9:30 a.m. (NFL) NFL: Jets vs. Falcons in London.

Noon (GOLF) Golf: LPGA, Bank of Hope Founders Cup, final round.

Noon (BTN) College women’s soccer: Michigan at Nebraska.

1 p.m. (19, 53) NFL: Broncos at Steelers.

1 p.m. (8) NFL: Packers at Bengals.

1 p.m. (FS1) Horse racing: America’s Day at the Races.

2 p.m. (BTN) College soccer: Michigan at Penn St.

2:30 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21) Auto racing: NASCAR Cup Series, Roval 400.

2:30 p.m. (ESPN) Soccer: UEFA Nations League, Spain vs. France, final.

3 p.m. (4, 5, 33) WNBA finals: Chicago at Phoenix-Las Vegas winner.

3 p.m. (GOLF) Golf: Champions, Constellation Furyk and Friends Tournament, final round.

3:30 p.m. (FS1) Drag racing: NHRA, qualifying (taped).

4 p.m. (MLBN) Baseball playoffs: Rays at Red Sox.

4:25 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27) NFL: Browns at Chargers.

4:25 p.m. (8, 19, 53) NFL: Giants at Cowboys.

4:30 p.m. (ESPN2) Golf: Junior League Championship, final round.

4:30 p.m. (FS1) Drag racing: Texas NHRA Nationals.

4:30 p.m. (NBCSN) Horse racing: Bourbon Stakes and Spinster Stakes.

5 p.m. (GOLF) Golf: PGA, Shriners Hospitals for Children Open, final round.

7 p.m. (BSO) NBA preseason: Bulls at Cavaliers.

7:30 p.m. (ESPN) NBA preseason: Thunder at Bucks.

8 p.m. (FS1) Baseball playoffs: Astros at White Sox.

8:20 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21) NFL: Bills at Chiefs.

10 p.m. (ESPN) NBA preseason: Suns at Lakers.

——

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.61/week.

Subscribe Today