GOLF RESULTS
Senior League Day
at Valley
CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Mike Mancuso
CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Don B. Miller
LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Bruce Smail
LONGEST DRIVE No. 5 GOLD TEES: Don B. Miller
LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Mike Mancuso
LOW GROSS: Alan Douglas 36, Dave Summers 39
LOW NET: John Krawchuck 29, Bruce Wiggins 30
LOW PUTTS: Mark Drewnoski 14
Ladies Day Results
at Valley
CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Judy Graziano
LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Kera Wilson
LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Joyce Wiggins
LOW GROSS: Rose Johnstone 50
LOW NET: Connie Ward 35
LOW PUTTS: Patty Papadopulos 16
Ladies Golf League
at Beaver Creek Meadows
EVENT: Donna McCoy
LOW GROSS: Jackie Good
Mary Lou Allison
LOW NET: Anita Pirone
LOW PUTTS: Susie Landsettle
Brittain Motors League
at East Palestine C.C.
TEAM WINNERS
4 MAN 2 BALL: Bob Greene, Tom Brittain, Gary Little, Terry Lipp
SKILL WINNERS
No. 2 Sid Harvey
No. 4 Rick Huston
No. 6 Dan Thompson
No. 8 Lee Wyant
SKINS
No. 2 Frank Quetot
No. 3 Darren Gamble
No. 6 Terry Lipp
No. 7 Lee Wyant
No. 8 Lee Wyant
50-50: Lee Wyant
Monday Morning Tired Men’s League
at Westville Lake C.C.
STANDINGS: Bob Held and Jim Wallace 73, John Christopher and Bob Greier 69.5, Rick Caufield and Ken Behner 68, Dan Engle and Jim Sturgeon 67.5
Bob Schafer and Dave Kunkle 65.5, John Vancamp and Jerome Hamby 65.5, Jack Leiper and Denny Martin 64.5.
Monday Nite Ladies League
at Westville Lake C.C.
STANDINGS: Sue Stitle and Kelly West 32, Sue Caufield and Barb Caufield 29.5, Priscilla Allcorn and Mel Gunias 29, Marcy Watt and Amy Humphrey 28, Allison Edie and Tara Vargovic 27.5, Hildy Deemer and Evelyn Jones 26.
Tuesday Morning Ladies League
at Westville Lake C.C.
FLIGHT WINNERS
AA-Priscilla Allcorn
A- Joan Johnson
B-Kathy Knoedler
C-Barb Maroscher
Tuesday Night Salem Elks League
at Westville Lake C.C.
STANDINGS: Jeff Chapman and Ed Connor 66.5, Brock Pidgeon and Bruce Johnson 65, Jeff Nice and Denny Ulrich 61.5, Steve Pasko and Derrick Brant 61.5, Dan Dicko and Tim Hendershot 61.5, Jared Reifsnyder and Dusty Brickner 61, Rich John and Chris Eddinger 59.5.
Wed. Night Men’s League
at Westville Lake C.C.
STANDINGS: Harvest Inn 53.5, Westville Lake Country Club 52, Carter Lumber 51.5, Opportunity Knocks 47.5, B.O.C Water Hydraulics 47.
LOW GROSS: Gary Allison 36
LOW NET: Brian Hollabaugh 30
Thursday Morning Scramble League
at Westville Lake C.C.
STANDINGS: Randy Berger and Rick Caufield 24.5, Jim Lantz and Gary Ricker 24, Russ Wood and Tom Wood 23.5, John Vancamp and Jim Brown 22.5, Bill McBride and Chuck Mercer 22, Tim Connor and Kevin Keefe 21.5.
Thursday Night Men’s League
at Westville Lake C.C.
STANDINGS: The 5 Heart Beats 54.5, Expressions Salon 51, Country Saw No. 2 45, New Direction Photography 44.5, Yerkey and Madjerac DDS 38.5, Phantom Auto Works 35.
LOW GROSS: Jack Steele 37
Friday Night Scramble
at Westville Lake C.C.
STANDINGS: Bill Wilson and Landon Wilson 32, Bob Lavery and Jon Hunt 33, Gary Allison and Brant Allison 35.
Zep’s Pizza and More at Pinky’s, Coil Line Service
at Eagle Pass Golf Course
STANDINGS: Jeff Cain and Craig Andrew 75, Scott Stewart and Jerod Benally 69.5, Bryon Mountz and Rick Beadles 66.5
Steve Smith and Lenny Vondfeldt 65.5, Chuck Sluss and Brian Bostick 64, Scott Cope and John Arter 61.5, Chad Wood and Rod Davison 60, Kevin Beresford and Dick Cope 59, Galen Brandt and Bob Reeder 55, Lucian Clewell and Jay Gamble 54.
LOW GROSS: Galen Brandt and Gage Chestnut 78
LOW GROSS INDIVIDUAL: Galen Brant and Gage Chestnut 39
LOW NET- TEAM: Kevin Beresford and Dick Cope, Scott Stewart and Jerod Benally 63
LOW NET- INDIVIDUAL: Kevin Beresford 30
Thursday Senior League
at Eagle Pass
STANDINGS: Tom Boyd 30, Bob Burns 27.5, Ray Baker 26.5, Wayne Sparks 26, Joe Good 24, Lucy Karnofel 22, Jerry Wright 18, Allen Jeffries 15.5, Louie Smith 11.5, Tom Sentinek 11, Dave Brockway 10.
LOW GROSS: Tom Boyd 39
LOW NET: Joe Good 35, Ray Baker 35