×

COLUMBIANA COUNTY TRACK MEET

COLUMBIANA COUNTY TRACK MEET

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Salem (149), 2. Crestview (111), 3. United (80), 4. Beaver Local (74), 5. Columbiana (63), 6. East Liverpool (50), 7. Southern Local (29), 8. Wellsville (24), 9. Heartland Christian (18), 10. East Palestine (10), 11. Lisbon (6), 12. Leetonia (5).

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 RELAY: 1. Salem (Andrew Wilson, Davin Koskinen, Will Madison, Jacob McLachlan) 8:33.67; 2. Crestview 8:36.12; 3. United 8:48.34; 4. Beaver Local 9:13.52; 5. Columbiana 9:33.02; 6. Southern 9:47.07.

110 HURDLES: 1. William Hardenbrook (Crestview) 14.90; 2. Cameron Chambers (Salem) 16.36; 3. Cameron Beverly (East Liverpool) 16.53; 4. Garrett Krzyston (Wellsville) 16.57; 5. Michael Hixon (Salem) 17.87; 6. Keaton Baker (United) 18.25; 7. Nick Hardgrove (United) 19.30; 8. Ethan Davis (Columbiana) 19.77.

100 DASH: 1. Caleb White (Beaver) 11.17; 2. Ethan Powell (Crestview) 11.22; 3. Blaize Exline (Salem) 11.62; 4. Brad Sloan (Southern) 11.64; 5. Spencer Cline (Crestview) 11.67; 6. Landon Cooper (Salem) 11.79; 7. Tanner Johnston (Beaver) 11.82; 8. Xathon Cross (Columbiana) 11.87.

800 RELAY: 1. Crestview (Ethan Powell, Spencer Cline, Brandon Yanssens, Noah Wickline) 1:29.91 (stadium record); 2. Beaver Local 1:30.38; 3. Salem 1:36.68; 4. United 1:39.89; 5. Columbiana 1:41.21; 6. Leetonia 1:42.03; 7. Lisbon 1:51.23.

1600 RUN: 1. Brannan Smith (East Liverpool) 4:46.55; 2. Jacob McLachlan (Salem) 4:53.13; 3. Will Madison (Salem) 4:53.79; 4. Landry Hardcastle (United) 4:55.02; 5. Giovanni Citrigilia (Heartland) 5:00.06; 6. Zachary Nastari (United) 5:03.49; 7. Marcus Reed (Southern) 5:04.92; 8. Preston Kerr (East Liverpool) 5:08.26.

400 RELAY: 1. Crestview (Ethan Powell, Spencer Cline, Brandon Yanssens, William Hardenbrook) 43.78; 2. Beaver Local 44.05; 3. Columbiana; 4. Salem 46.49; 5. United 47.50; 6. Lisbon 51.36; 7. East Palestine 53.92.

400 DASH: 1. Brandon Yanssens (Crestview) 51.00; 2. Jax Booth (Salem) 52.44; 3. Landon Cooper (Salem) 53.51; 4. Gabe Heinrich (Columbiana) 53.77; 5. Noah Wickline (Crestview) 55.03; 6. Dylan Moore (Beaver) 55.07; 7. Hayden Casto (United) 56.00; 8. Caleb Buchheit (Columbiana) 56.09.

300 HURDLES: 1. Zane Kinsey (Beaver) 42.17; 2. Garrett Kryzston (Wellsville) 54.50; 3. Cameron Beverly (East Liverpool) 43.77; 4. Cameron Chambers (Salem) 46.07; 5. Michael Hixson (Salem) 46.51; 6. Nick Hardgrove (United) 46.54; 7. Ethan Davis (Columbiana) 46.70; 8. Joey Carr (Crestview) 46.95.

800 RUN: 1. Brannan Smith (East Liverpool) 2:00.27; 2. Mitchell Auer (Crestview) 2:07.43; 2. Kaleb Nastari (United) 2:07.98; 4. Davin Koskinen (Salem) 2:10.26; 5. Kaden Green (Columbiana) 2:10.78; 6. Kadin Wolfe (Beaver) 2:10.95; 7. Zack Tribelo (Southern) 2:11.60; 8. Preston Kerr (East Liverpool) 2:14.19.

200 DASH: 1. Caleb White (Beaver) 22.60; 2. Ethan Powell (Crestview) 22.73; 3. Joe Monte (Beaver) 23.44; 4. Sam Walter (Salem) 23.78; 5. Spencer Cline (Crestview) 23.84; 6. Xathan Cross (Columbiana) 24.47; 7. Valen Krzyston (Wellsville) 24.52; 8. Jaedon Finley (Leetonia) 24.59.

3200 RUN: 1. Jacob McLachlan (Salem) 10:37.24; 2. Landry Hardcastle (United) 10:49.51; 3. Giovanni Citriglia (Heartland) 10:51.23; 4. Tim Stephens (Salem) 10:54.25; 5. Brannan Smith (East Liverpool) 11:13.28; 6. Dominic Fertsch (East Palestine) 11:14.33; 7. Benjamin Battaglini (United) 11:31.83; 8. Josh Williams (Beaver) 11:49.01.

1600 RELAY: 1. Crestview (Mitchell Auer, Joey Carr, Ryan Emch, Brandon Yanssens) 3:43.32; 2. Columbiana 3:46.82; 3. Salem 3:51.00; 4. Beaver Local 3:53.23; 5. Southern 3:53.89; 6. United 3:55.42; 7. East Liverpool 3:58.85; 8. Heartland 4:04.45.

DISCUS: 1. Jeff Gordon (United) 145-0; 2. Nathan Miller (United) 140-1; 3. Carson Stockman (Salem) 135-5; 4. Luke Reynolds (Heartland) 129-2; 5. Jon White (East Palestine) 122-2; 6. Ryan Kamperman (Columbiana) 119-0; 7. Caleb Stockman (Salem) 116-1; 8. Tyler Stanley (Wellsville) 116-1.

SHOT PUT: 1. Jeff Gordon (United) 46-2; 2. Carson Stockman (Salem) 45-10; 3. Caleb Stockman (Salem) 40-9 1/4; 4. Tyler Stanley (Wellsville) 49-4; 5. Jacob Kamperman (Columbiana) 39-3; 6. Gavin Tribelo (Southern) 39-0 1/2; 7. Charlie Henderson (Crestview) 39-0; 8. Jon White (East Palestine) 38-5.

LONG JUMP: 1. Brad Sloan (Southern) 21-4 1/4; 2. Jax Booth (Salem) 20-2 1/4; 3. Collin Schick (Columbiana) 20-2; 4. Dillon Monroy (Salem) 19-3 1/2; 5. Mitchell Auer (Crestview) 18-9; 6. Valen Kryzyston (Wellsville) 18-7; 7. Ryan Emch (Crestview) 18-1 1/2; 8. Logan Stauffer (Lisbon) 17-6 3/4.

HIGH JUMP: 1. Cameron Beverly (East Liverpool) 6-4; 2. William Hardenbrook (Crestview) 6-2; 3. Collin Schick (Columbiana) 6-2; 4. Tony Kocanjer (Columbiana) 5-10; 5. Dillon Monroy (Salem) 5-8; 6. Kadin Crawford (Beaver) 5-8; 7. Jon Mitchell (Heartland) 5-6; 8. Timmy Finch (Leetonia) 5-6.

——

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Salem (186), 2. Crestview (111), 3. United (80), 4. Beaver Local (74), 5. Columbiana (63), 6. East Liverpool (50), 7. Southern Local (29), 8. Wellsville (24), 9. Heartland Christian (18), 10. East Palestine (10), 11. Lisbon (6), 12. Leetonia (5).

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 RELAY: 1. Salem (Ella Double, Halle Cochran, Megan Stafford, Carly Hall) 9:56.49 (meet record); 2. United 10:17.73; 3. Crestview 10:43.66; 4. East Liverpool 11:48.19; 5. East Palestine 12:01.06; 6. Southern 15:18.58.

100 HURDLES: 1. Kodi Kinsey (Beaver) 16.62; 2. Addisyn Galeoti (East Liverpool) 17.69; 3. Sophia Carr (Crestview) 18.05; 4. Annika Murray (Salem) 16.36; 5. Payton Sherry (East Palestine) 18.53; 6. Bri Cibula (Salem) 18.73; 7. Lauren Satterfield (United) 19.25; 8. Alexis Bricker (Lisbon) 20.05.

100 DASH: 1. Rylee Hutton (Salem) 13.03; 2; Julia Rapp (Columbiana) 13.05; 3. Julianna Logan (United) 13.57; 4. Raelin Pim (Salem) 13.57; 5. Augusta Clark (Columbiana) 13.95; 6. Sophia Lewis (Crestview) 14.03; 7. Shelby Rambo (Crestview) 14.20.

800 RELAY: 1. Salem (Kelly Hutton, Halle Cochran, Raelin Pim, Rylee Hutton) 1:49.96; 2. Crestview 1:54.26; 3. United 1:57.01; 4. Columbiana 1:57.01; 5. Beaver Local 2:00.45; 6. East Liverpool 2:03.87; 7. East Palestine 2:04.67; 8. Lisbon 2:14.13.

1600 RUN: 1. Carly Hall (Salem) 5:20.40; 2. Ellie Marhefka (United) 5:31.37; 3. Molly Hopple (Salem) 5:42.70; 4. Peyton Vulgamore (East Liverpool) 5:50.31; 5. Emily Downey (Crestview) 5:53.33; 6. Stephanie Johnson (Heartland) 5:59.14; 7. Hannah Cunningham (East Palestine) 6:17.47; 8. Maci Shaffer (Crestview) 6:20.11.

400 RELAY: 1. Columbiana (Alexia Stoy, Julia Rapp, Tomi Ross, Augusta Clark) 51.98; 2. Salem 52.93; 3. Crestview 53.69; 4. United 54.81; 5. East Liverpool 56.19; 6. Beaver Local 56.82; 7. Southern 59.28; 8. Lisbon 61.03.

400 DASH: 1. Halle Cochran (Salem) 61.94; 2. Ella Double (Salem) 63.11; 3. Grace Auer (Crestview) 64.11; 4. Selena Rogers (East Liverpool) 65.50; 5. Gabriella Green (East Liverpool) 66.10; 6. Bailey Wonner (Crestview) 66.90; 7. Tomi Ross (Columbiana) 68.36; 8. Andrea Rodgers (Southern) 69.68.

300 HURDLES: 1. Kodi Kinsey (Beaver) 50.07; 2. Addisyn Galeoti (East Liverpool) 50.66; 3. Annika Murray (Salem) 52.50; 4. Lauren Satterfield (United) 53.13; 5. Bri Cibula (Salem) 53.84; 6. Payton Sherry (East Palestine) 53.99; 7. Sophia Carr (Crestview) 54.52; 8. Ciatlin Marshall (Beaver) 55.88.

800 RUN: 1. Ellia Marhefka (United) 2:22.51; 2. Carly Hall (Salem) 2:28.59; 3. Anna Marr (Crestview) 2:32.43; 4. Peyton Vulgamore (East Liverpool) 2:39.50; 5. Hensley Nicholson (Salem) 2:40.83; 6. Hannah Minor (United) 2:42.76; 7. Hope Figley (East Palestine) 2:43.91; 8. Stephanie Johnson (Heartland) 2:45.02.

200 DASH: 1. Rylee Hutton (Salem) 6.32; 2. Julia Rapp (Columbiana) 26.68; 3. Kodi Kinsey (Beaver) 27.29; 4. Julianna Logan (United) 27.88; 5. Alexia Stoy (Columbiana) 28.70; 6. Sophia Lewis (Crestview) 28.82; 7. Raelin Pim (Salem) 29.08; 8. Jalynn Moore (Beaver) 29.11.

3200 RUN: 1. Megan Stafford (Salem) 12:02.40; 2. Molly Hopple (Salem) 12:42.12; 3. Hannah Cunningham (East Palestine) 12:51.77; 4. Sydney Young (United) 13:16.89; 5. Maddie Young (United) 13:55.22; 6. Heather Bishop (East Palestine) 14:27.49; 7. Ashley Hodge (Crestview) 14:51.54; . Anna Wise (Heartland) 15:14.05.

1600 RELAY: 1. Salem (Halle Cochran, Ella Double, Carly Hall, Rylee Hutton) 4:10.52 (meet record); 2. Crestview 4:31.74; 3. United 4:33.45; 4. East Palestine 4:53.44; 5. Beaver Local 5:00.54; 6. Columbiana 5:01.91; 7. Southern 5:23.23.

DISCUS: 1. Krista Perry (Crestview) 114-10, 2. Kyla Jamison (Salem) 109-0; 3. Shelby Rambo (Crestview) 105-1; 4. Lizzy Shontz (Salem) 104-1; 5. Molly Gibson (Leetonia) 96-10; 6. Alessanandra Ferrazzano (East Liverpool) 87-0; 7. Chloe Cooper (United) 82-6; 8. Hannah Price (Southern) 80-10.

SHOT PUT: 1.Lizzy Shontz (Salem) 39-0 1/2; 2. Krista Perry (Crestview) 37-0 1/2; 3. Kyla Jamison (Salem) 34-2; 4. Molly Gibson (Leetonia) 33-4 1/2; 5. Payton Huff (Crestview) 31-5; 6. Haley Elliott (Beaver) 29-0 1/2; 7. Makyah Walters-Newlun (East Liverpool) 28-7; 8. Ciara Horvat (Columbiana) 28-5.

LONG JUMP: 1. Kodi Kinsey (Beaver) 16-1 1/4; 2. CLara Double (Salem) 14-3 3/4; 3. Emily Hill (Crestview) 14-1 1/4; 4. Jordan Palmer (Beaver) 13-11; 5. Jaidynn Entrikin (Lisbon) 13-7; 6. Addisyn Galeoti (East Liverpool) 13-5 3/4; 7. Mikalynn Murphy (Salem) 13-5; 8. Kaleigh Krahenbill (Columbiana) 13-3 3/4.

HIGH JUMP: 1. Morgan Dunlap (Columbiana) 4-10; 2. Grayson Kidder (United) 4-8; 3. Dacianelle Andrews (East Liverpool) 4-8; 4. Bailey Wonner (Crestview) and Lorelia Phillips (Heartland) 4-6; 6. Kristain Sabatini (Beaver) 4-6; 7. Joslin Rhodes (Beaver) 4-6; 8. Raquel Canterbury (East Palestine) 4-6.

——

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today