×

TRACK

At Beaver Local Tuesday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: Beaver Local and East Liverpool (81), Edison (46), Toronto (15).

3200 RELAY: East Liverpool 8:151.8, Beaver.

110 HURDLES: Zane Kinsey (B) 18.0, Cooley (E).

100 DASH: Dylan Moore (B) 11.6, Johnston (B).

800 RELAY: Beaver 1:33.7, Toronto.

1600 RUN: Brannan Smith (E) 4:49.5, Williams (B).

400 RELAY: Beaver 44.9.

400 DASH: Michael DeBord (B) 57.1, Deal (E).

300 HURDLES: Cameron Beverly (E) 45.1, Cooley (E).

800 RUN: Brannan Smith (E) 2:09.2, Wolfe (B).

200 DASH: Joseph Monte (B) 23.1, Mapp (E).

3200 RUN: Josh Williams (B) 12:41.3, Cooley (E).

1600 RELAY: Beaver 3:44.5, East Liverpool.

DISCUS: Dylan Czech (E) 87-0, Frank (E).

SHOT PUT: Joseph Simpson (E) 34-7, Czech (E).

LONG JUMP: Zane Kinsey (B) 18-5 1/4, Chociej (T).

HIGH JUMP: Cameron Beverly (E) 6-7, Dorsey (E).

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: East Liverpool (107), Beaver Local (61), Edison (43), Toronto (27).

3200 RELAY: East Liverpool 12:19.4, Edison.

100 HURDLES: Kodi Kinsey (B) 16.7, Speedy (E).

100 DASH: Kodi Kinsey (B) 13.2, Reckner (B).

800 RELAY: Toronto 2:03.2, East Liverpool

1600 RUN: Peyton Vulgamore (E) 6:04.6, Lesnansky (E).

400 RELAY: East Liverpool 57.3, Beaver.

400 DASH: Gabriella Green (E) 1:06.3, Thomas (T).

300 HURDLES: Addisyn Galeoti (E) 51.6, Virgadamo (E).

800 RUN: Peyton Vulgamore (E) 2:45.4, Logston (B).

200 DASH: Kodi Kinsey (B) 27.8, Green (E).

3200 RUN: Taylie Thomas (TO) 13:11.9, Lesnansky (E).

1600 RELAY: Beaver 4:52.2, East Liverpool.

DISCUS: Alessandra Ferazzano (E) 84-10, Nesbit (E).

SHOT PUT: Makay Newlun (E) 31-1 1/2, Elliot (B).

LONG JUMP: Kodi Kinsey (B) 16-2 3/4, Galeoti (E).

HIGH JUMP: Dacianelle Andrews (E) 4-10, Price (B).

——

At East Palestine Tuesday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: United (78), Valley Christian (77 1/2), Southern (46), East Palestine (29 1/2).

3200 RELAY: Southern 9:27.3, United.

110 HURDLES: Keaton Baker (U) 18.1, Hardgrove (U).

100 DASH: Brandon Paige (V) 11.1, B. Sloan (S).

800 RELAY: United 1:41.3, United B.

1600 RUN: Marcus Reed (S) 5:04.7, Howard (V).

400 RELAY: Valley 45.8, United.

400 DASH: Sekou Stanley (V) 55.8, Z. Tribelo (S).

300 HURDLES: Nick Hardgrove (U) 47.9, Pabellon (V).

800 RUN: Zavion Howard (V) 2:22.7, Z. Tribelo (S).

200 DASH: Brandon Paige (V) 23.5, Lindsey (V).

3200 RUN: Dominic Fertsch (E) 12:02.3, Z. Nastari (U).

1600 RELAY: Southern 3:58.0, United.

DISCUS: Jonathon White (E) 123-4, Gordon (U).

SHOT PUT: Jonathon White (E) 43-2, Gordon (U).

LONG JUMP: Brad Sloan (S) 20-9 3/4, Austin (V).

HIGH JUMP: Nathan Miller (U) 5-11, Soukup (S).

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: United (98), Valley Christian (60), East Palestine (46), Southern (35).

3200 RELAY: United 11:14.3, Valley.

100 HURDLES: Genasia Walker (V) 20.1, Satterfield (U).

100 DASH: Julianna Logan (U) 13.1, Gilbert (V).

800 RELAY: United 1:58.4, Southern.

1600 RUN: Ellie Marhefka (U) 5:47.3, Cunningham (E).

400 RELAY: Valley 54.1, United.

400 DASH: Mia Lee (E) 65.5, Marhefka (U).

300 HURDLES: Lauren Satterfield (U) 57.4, Blazer (U).

800 RUN: Ashleyn Snyder (U) 3:03.3, Kuhns (V).

200 DASH: Julianna Logan (U) 28.3, Turner (V).

3200 RUN: Hannah Cunningham (E) 13:09.9, Young (U).

1600 RELAY: United 4:33.8.

DISCUS: Chloe Cooper (U) 84-3, Tensley (V).

SHOT PUT: MiKaela Tensley (V) 33-3, Price (S).

LONG JUMP: Jessica Lafferty (S) 13-7 3/4, Walker (V).

HIGH JUMP: Mia Lee (E) 5-0, Kidder (U).

——

At Champion Tuesday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: Crestview (76), LaBrae (69), Champion (63), Liberty (24).

3200 RELAY: Crestview (Mitchell Auer, Ryan Emch, Noah Wickline, Will Welch) 9:19.56, LaBrae.

110 HURDLES: Clayton Stout (La) 18.09, Blackmon (La).

100 DASH: Ethan Powell (Cr) 11.43, Willforth (Ch).

800 RELAY: Crestview (Ethan Powell, Brandon Yanssens, Noah Wickline, William Hardenbrook) 1:33.90, LaBrae.

1600 RUN: Chris Myers (Li) 5:33.27, Medina (Li).

400 RELAY: Crestview (Ethan Powell, Spencer Cline, Brandon Yanssens, William Hardenbrook) 44.28, LaBrae.

400 DASH: Will Welch (Cr0 58.08, Hendrix (Li).

300 HURDLES: Clayton Stout (La) 48.18, Blackmon (La).

800 RUN: Mitchell Auer (Cr) 2:15.06, Paniagua (Ch).

200 DASH: Ethan Powell (Cr) 23.37, Willforth (Ch).

3200 RUN: Mickey McEwen (Cr) 12:30.49, Harris (La).

1600 RELAY: Champion (Kaden Paiagua, Ethan Orwig, Carter Paul, Gavin Luckett) 3:57.24, Liberty.

DISCUS: Zack Scher (Ch) 106-11, Blake Kahnell (La).

SHOT PUT: Zack Scher (Ch) 41-7, Willforth (Ch).

LONG JUMP: Mason Sabo (Ch) 18-7 3/4, Emch (Cr).

HIGH JUMP: William Hardenbrook (Cr) 6-5, Drake (La).

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: Crestview (109), Champion (80), Liberty (26), LaBrae (19).

3200 RELAY: Crestview (Emily Downey, Karagin Miller, Anna Marr, Grace Auer) 11:18.49, Champion.

100 HURDLES: Sophia Carr (Cr) 18.59, Ericson (Cr).

100 DASH: Demi Watson (Li) 12.93, S. Rambo (Cr).

800 RELAY: Champoin (Mattie Fell, Savanna Lefkowitz, Kaylee Gania, Serenity Muresan) 1:55.78, Liberty.

1600 RUN: Ashley Hodge (Cr)7:07.97, Cline (Cr).

400 RELAY: Champion (Mattie Fell, Kaylee Gania, Kennedy Grace, Serenity Muresan) 53.24, Crestview.

400 DASH: Grace Auer (Cr) 66.0, Koon (Ch).

300 HURDLES: Avery Clay (Ch) 53.51, Wonner (Cr).

800 RUN: Anna Marr (Cr) 2:51.76, Downey (Cr).

200 DASH: Demi Watson (Li) 27.62, Lefkowitz (Ch).

3200 RUN: Julia Bugos (Ch) 16:19.52, Hodge (Cr).

1600 RELAY: Crestview (Emily Downey, Karagin Miller, Anna Marr, Grace Auer) 4:37.30, Liberty.

DISCUS: Krista Perry (Cr) 111-11, Cook (La).

SHOT PUT: Krista Perry (Cr) 38-0 (school record), Cook (La).

LONG JUMP: Kaylee Gania (Ch) 15-0 1/2, Muresan (Ch).

HIGH JUMP: Bailey Wonner (Cr) 5-0, Koon (Ch).

——

At Salem Tuesday

BOYS RESULTS

Salem 66, Alliance 62

3200 RELAY: Salem (Helmick, Stephens, Brewer, Ziegler) 9:12.9.

110 HURDLES: Chambers (S) 16.5, Zurbrugg (A).

100 DASH: Bugara (A) 11.2, Ford (A).

800 RELAY: Salem (Walter, Booth, Jaquette, Cooper) 1:37.1.

1600 RUN: Brewer (S) 5:08.1, Zeigler (S).

400 RELAY: Salem (Bugara, Zurbrugg, Hawkins, Ford) 45.3.

400 DASH: Thomas (A) 56.3, Koskinen (S).

300 HURDLES: Zurbrugg (A) 43.7, Hixson (S).

800 RUN: Zumbar (A) 2:12.0, Cameron (A).

200 DASH: Ford (A) 23.6, Zurbrugg (A).

3200 RUN: Madison (S) 11:17.7, Schwartz (A).

1600 RELAY: Salem (Booth, Koskinen, Ziegler, Cooper) 3:42.9.

DISCUS: Stockman (S) 140-7, Gates (A).

SHOT PUT: Carson Stockman (S) 42-2 1/2, Berlin (A).

LONG JUMP: Booth (S) 21-10 1/4, Bugara (A).

HIGH JUMP: Monroy (S) 5-8, Hawkins (A).

GIRLS RESULTS

Salem 82, Alliance 46

3200 RELAY: Salem (Campf, Nicholson, Stafford, Hopple) 11:02.6.

100 HURDLES: Cibula (S) 19.2, Callock (A).

100 DASH: Frazier (A) 12.3, Hutton (S).

800 RELAY: Alliance (Davis, Frank, Hatcher, Frazier) 1:50.2.

1600 RUN: Hall (S) 5:59.3, Schwartz (A).

400 RELAY: Alliance (Cameron, Hatcher, Frank, Frazier) 52.7.

400 DASH: Rohm (S) 67.2, Miller (S).

300 HURDLES: Murray (S) 55.4, Cibula (S).

800 RUN: Miller (A) 2:44.6, Hall (S).

200 DASH: Frazier (A) 26.0, R. Hutton (S).

3200 RUN: Schwarz (A) 13:09.6, Campf (S).

1600 RELAY: Salem (Cochran, Murray, Hutton, Hutton) 4:21.6.

DISCUS: Jamison (S) 117-0, Schwartz (S).

SHOT PUT: Shontz (S) 39-6 1/2, Jamison (S).

LONG JUMP: Frank (A) 15-3, Double (S).

HIGH JUMP: Reed (S) 4-6, Miller (S).

——

At Canton South Tuesday

West Branch 111, Canton South 17

West Branch winners

(No times reported)

3200 RELAY: West Branch (Ava Decker, Haley Hazelbaker, Avah Stull, Hannah Egli); 100 HURDLES: Alexis Gregory; 100 DASH: Kennedy Berger; 800 RELAY: West Branch (Alexis Gregory, Sophia Gregory, Kennedy Berger, Anna Lippiatt); 1600 RUN: Hannah Egli; 400 RELAY: West Branch (Alexa Gossett, Kennedy Berger, Zoe Sanders, Alexis Gregory); 400 DASH: Sophia Gregory; 300 HURDLES: Alexa Gossett; 200 DASH: Anna Lippiatt; 3200 RUN: Avah Stgull; 1600 RELAY: West Branch (Sophia Gregory, Kennedy Berger, Emily Sprowl, Anna Lippiatt); DISCUS: Amanda Davidson; SHOT PUT: Amanda Davidson; LONG JUMP: Lauren Gossett; HIGH JUMP: Sophia Gregory; Next: West Branch (2-0) at East Canton Invitational Saturday.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today