×

JUNIOR HIGH TRACK

At United Wednesday

BOYS RESULTS

United 89, Wellsville 45,

Heartland 35, Leetonia 26

110 HURDLES: Pitts (U) 20.1; 100 DASH: Milburn (U) 12.3; 1600 RUN: Hawkins (U) 5:50.9; 400 RELAY: Wellsville 54.9; 400 DASH: Mercer (U) 60.0; 800 RELAY: Not contested; 200 HURDLES: Figley (U) 30.5; 800 RUN: Mercer (U) 2:30.2; 200 DASH: Milburn (U) 26.2; 1600 RELAY: United 5:11; DISCUS: Sekely (H) 90-0; SHOT PUT: Smith (L) 19-8 3/4; LONG JUMP: Work (W) 15-8; HIGH JUMP: Spencer (H) 5-0.

GIRLS RESULTS

United 68 1/2, Heartland 42 1/2,

Wellsville 35, Leetonia 5

100 HURDLES: Boston (U) 20.2; 100 DASH: (W) 14.8; 1600 RUN: Not contested; 400 RELAY: Wellsville 61.0; 400 DASH: (HC) 70.7; 800 RELAY: Heartland 2:09.8; 200 HURDLES: Hardgrove (U) 39.2; 800 RUN: (H) 2:34; 200 DASH: Boston (U) 30.8; 1600 RELAY: United 6:02; DISCUS: Reynolds (H) 65-6; SHOT PUT: Reynolds (H) 28-9; LONG JUMP: Boston (U) 13-5 1/2; HIGH JUMP: Hardgrove (U) 4-2.

——

At Salem Wednesday

BOYS RESULTS

Minerva 70, Salem 49, West Branch 26

110 HURDLES: Mueller (M) 19.4; 100 DASH: Randall (M) and Spatz (S) 12.8; 1600 RUN: Hoffman (M) 5:02.7; 400 RELAY: West Branch and Salem 54.5; 400 DASH: Gropp (M) 63.6; 800 RELAY: Salem 1:47.4; 200 HURDLES: Coffee (W) 29.9; 800 RUN: Hoffee (M) 2:21.4; 200 DASH: Phillip (S) 25.1; 1600 RELAY: Minerva 4:08.8; DISCUS: Wilson (M) 108-1; SHOT PUT: Wilson (M) 35-8 3/4; LONG JUMP: Gropp (M) 17-1 1/4; HIGH JUMP: Yakubek (S) 4-10.

GIRLS RESULTS

Minerva 56, Salem 53, West Branch 36

100 HURDLES: Kanagy (W) 18.9; 100 DASH: Loutzenhiser (M) 13.5; 1600 RUN: Maggie Hall (S) 5:52.3; 400 RELAY: Minerva 56.6; 400 DASH: Maggie Hopple (S) 64.1; 800 RELAY: Minerva 2:03.1; 200 HURDLES: Kanagy (W) 34.5; 800 RUN: Maggie Hall 2:35.2; 200 DASH: Maggie Hopple (S) 28.8; 1600 RELAY: Salem (Maggie Hopple, Laura Hovorka, Paige Menough, Maggie Hall) 4:39; DISCUS: Thompson (M) 73-0; SHOT PUT: Brink (W) 28-3; LONG JUMP: Loveless (M) 14-0; HIGH JUMP: Gabby Ripley (S) 4-2.

——

At Crestview Wednesday

BOYS RESULTS

Springfield 196 1/2, Crestview 127,

Garfield 116, Waterloo 4 1/2

110 HURDLES: Brayden Baird (S) 21.3; 100 DASH: Isaac LaMorticella (S) 13.0; 1600 RUN: Asher Moore (C) 5:52.6; 400 RELAY: Springfield (Nathan Hephner, Aiden Appel, Matthew Wymer, Brayden Baird) 56.1; 400 DASH: Isaac LaMorticella (S) 59.6; 800 RELAY: Crestview (Caidyn McElhaney, Mikey Procter, Jonathan Best, Colin Russell) 2:01.8; 200 HURDLES: Ivan Trent (G) 33.0; 800 RUN: Aiden Appel (S) 2:39.3; 200 DASH: Dante Gentile (S) 26.5; 1600 RELAY: Crestview (Quinlan Bulick, Asher Moore, Colin Russell, Jonathan Best) 4:38.0; DISCUS: David Matthews (C) 102-2; SHOT PUT: Ivan Trent (G) 35-5; LONG JUMP: Dante Gentile (S) 16-3; HIGH JUMP: Dante Gentile (S) 5-4.

GIRLS RESULTS

Garfield 192, Crestview 143,

Springfield 91, Waterloo 26

100 HURDLES: Baelyn Brungard (S) 18.3; 100 DASH: Cali Matey (S) 14.1; 1600 RUN: Julia Wheeler (W) 6:09.9; 400 RELAY: Garfield (Serena Blohm, Hannah Kernig, Kolby Fersch, Mandy Cardinal) 57.8; 400 DASH: JaNasia Moore (G) 69.3; 800 RELAY: Crestview (Brenna Figley, Emelia Cook, Kailey Baker, Marissa Smith) 2:15.5; 200 HURDLES: Baelyn Brungard (S) 34.9; 800 RUN: Julia Wheeler (W) 2:54.2; 200 DASH: Cali Matey (S) 30.7; 1600 RELAY: Garfield 5:16.1; DISCUS: Elise Edwards (G) 66-0; SHOT PUT: Kyla Grace (G) 28-5; LONG JUMP: Mandy Cardinal (G) 12-5; HIGH JUMP: Hannah Kernig (G) 4-6.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today