×

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

At East Palestine Tuesday

BOYS RESULTS

East Palestine 68, Leetonia 41, Lisbon 26

3200 RELAY: East Palestine 13:13.0.

110 HURDLES: Not contested.

100 DASH: Marco Ferry (Le) 11.7, Stauffer (Li).

800 RELAY: Leetonia 1:51.2, Lisbon.

1600 RUN: Dominic Fertsch (E) 5:25.5, Bland (E).

400 RELAY: Lisbon 52.3, East Palestine.

400 DASH: Tim Johnson (Le) 63.4, Mancuso (Le).

300 HURDLES: Not contested.

800 RUN: Nevin Lee (E) 2:33.0, Fertsch (E).

200 DASH: Marco Ferry (Le) 24.8, Hendricks (Le).

3200 RUN: Dominic Fertsch (E) 13:17.5, Bland (E).

1600 RELAY: East Palestine 4:49.3.

DISCUS: Jon White (E) 117-5, Johnson (Le).

SHOT PUT: Jon White (E) 40-10, Simms (Li).

LONG JUMP: Logan Stauffer (Li) 18-7, Ferry (Le).

HIGH JUMP: Tim Finch (Le) 5-6, Lee (E).

GIRLS RESULTS

East Palestine 92, Lisbon 28, Leetonia 21

3200 RELAY: East Palestine 14:58.4.

100 HURDLES: Payton Sherry (E) 19.4, Bricker (Li).

100 DASH: Claire Evans (E) 14.3, Myers (Li).

800 RELAY: East Palestine 2:06.8, Lisbon.

1600 RUN: Hannah Cunningham (E) 7:00.0, Ludt (E).

400 RELAY: Lisbon 63.8, East Palestine.

400 DASH: Claire Evans (E) 74.5, Jackson (E).

300 HURDLES: Payton Sherry (E) 58.2.

800 RUN: Hope Figley (E) 2:58.6, Jackson (E).

200 DASH: Patience Champney (E) 31.5, Adkins (Le).

3200 RUN: Hannah Cunningham (E) 16:54.3, Bishop (E).

1600 RELAY: East Palestine 5:05.4.

DISCUS: Molly Gibson (Le) 104-4, Adkins (Li).

SHOT PUT: Molly Gibson (Le) 30-10, Less (Le).

LONG JUMP: Jaidynn Entrikin (Li) 13-0, Canterbury (E).

HIGH JUMP: Mia Lee (E) 4-10, Canterburgy (E).

——

BOYS RESULTS

United 119, Columbiana 90,

Southern 16, Toronto 8

3200 RELAY: United 9:11.3, Columbiana.

110 HURDLES: Baker (U) 18.2, Hardgrove (U).

100 DASH: (C) 11.7, (C).

800 RELAY: United 1:43.4, Columbiana.

1600 RUN: Hardcastle (U) 5:06.4, Reed (S).

400 RELAY: United 48.8.

400 DASH: (S) 53.3, (C).

300 HURDLES: Hardgrove (U) 47.9, (C).

800 RUN: Hawkins (U) 2:24.9, Ganslein (U).

200 DASH: (C) 24.8, (C).

3200 RUN: Hardcastle (U) 11:27.8, Battalino 9U).

1600 RELAY: Columbiana 3:48.9, United.

DISCUS: Gordon (U) 137-8, Fancher (T).

SHOT PUT: Gordon (U) 46-5 1/2, Fancher (T).

LONG JUMP: Schick (C)) 18-7 1/2 Crawford (C).

HIGH JUMP: Miller (U) 5-8, Kocanjer (C).

GIRLS RESULTS

United 105 1/2, Columbiana 73 1/2, Southern 26 1/2, Toronto 18 1/2

3200 RELAY: United (Briceland, Minor, Kidder, Marhefka) 11:07.5.

100 HURDLES: Satterfield (U) 19.1, (C).

100 DASH: Logan (U) 13.4, (C).

800 RELAY: United (Watt, Daggy, Kidder, Logan) 1:58.3, Columbiana.

1600 RUN: M. Young (U) 6:42.8, Snyder (U).

400 RELAY: United (Watt, Logan, Ingold, Day) 55.4, Columbiana.

400 DASH: Davis (U) 67.5, Briceland (U).

300 HURDLES: Blazer (U) 54.8, Satterfield (U).

800 RUN: (C) 2:50.8, Blazer (U).

200 DASH: Logan (U) 29.6, (C).

3200 RUN: Thomas (T) 13:24.5, M. Young (U).

1600 RELAY: United (Kidder, Brideland, Minor, Satterfield) 4:41.4, Columbiana.

DISCUS: Szabo (C) 78-7, Cooper (U).

SHOT PUT: Szabo (C) 29-6 3/4, Cooper (U).

LONG JUMP: Cmil (C) 13-9 3/4, Lafferty (S).

HIGH JUMP: Kidder (U) 4-6, Price (T).

——

At Crestview Tuesday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: McDonald 213, Garfield 113, Crestview 81, Mineral Ridge 68, Western Reserve 33, Newton Falls 31.

3200 RELAY: McDonald 9:05.2, Crestview

110 HURDLES: William Hardenbrook (C) 14.6 (school record), Miller (MR)

100 DASH: Ethan Powell (C) 10.9, Weiss (M)

800 RELAY: Crestview 1:34.5, McDonald

1600 RUN: Brody Rupe (MC) 4:59.9, Domitrovich (MC)

400 RELAY: Crestview 45.6, McDonald

400 DASH: Greg Dickson (MC) 54.4, Porter (G)

300 HURDLES: Rowan Wolford (MC) 45.8, Miller (MR)

800 RUN: Nathan Kurjan (MR) 2:09.6, Rupe (MC)

200 DASH: Greg Dickson (MC) 23.5, Gilligan (M)

3200 RUN: Cody Leasure (G) 11:03.6, Domitrovich (MC)

1600 RELAY: Crestview 3:57.9, Mineral Ridge

DISCUS: Ryan Henry (MC) 154-10, Mediati (MC)

SHOT PUT: Ryan Henry (MC) 56-0, LaPorte (G)

LONG JUMP: Jace Cain (G) 19-2.5, Governor (MR)

HIGH JUMP: Jackson Cain (G) 6-0, Hardenbrook (C)

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: Garfield 170, McDonald 143, Crestview 90, Mineral Ridge 63, Western Reserve 33, Newton Falls 32

3200 RELAY: McDonald 10:45.5, Crestview

100 HURDLES: Naomi Domirovich (M) 16.0, Carr (C)

100 DASH: Melinda Brown (M) 12.7, Turner (G)

800 RELAY: Garfield 1:51.3, McDonald

1600 RUN: Megan Hipple (M) 6:00, Puelo (G)

400 RELAY: Garfield 55.3, Crestview

400 DASH: Brooke Lewis (M) 1:06, Perme (G)

300 HURDLES: Naomi Domitrovich (M) 51.4, Garfield

800 RUN: Lillian Cappuzzello (M) 2:40.5, Dean (M)

200 DASH: Zoe Turner (G) 27.0, Brown (M)

3200 RUN: Megan Hipple (M) 12:44.10, Puelo (G)

1600 RELAY: Mineral Ridge 4:44.1, Garfield

DISCUS: Grace Edwards (G) 122-10, Perry (C)

SHOT PUT: Emma Rich (M) 37-4.75, Perry (C)

LONG JUMP: Grace Mills (G) 15-7.5, Brown (M)

HIGH JUMP: Grace Mills (G) 4-8, Wonner (C)

——

At Salem Tuesday

BOYS RESULTS

Salem 79, Marlington 49

3200 RELAY: Marlington 8:42.1.

110 HURDLES: Chambers (S) 16.0, Hixson (S).

100 DASH: Booth (S) 11.2, Cooper (S).

800 RELAY: Salem 1:39.4.

1600 RUN: Cohen (M) 4:57.0, N. Miner (M).

400 RELAY: Salem 47.7.

400 DASH: Booth (S) 52.4, Cooper (S).

300 HURDLES: Chambers (S) 45.1, Hixson (S).

800 RUN: Graham (M) 2:06.0, Cohen (M).

200 DASH: Booth (S) 23.5, Hooker (M).

3200 RUN: Graham (M) 10:19.8, Miner (M).

1600 RELAY: Salem 3:41.7.

DISCUS: C. Stockman (S) 46-7, Ryan (M).

SHOT PUT: C. Stockman (S) 135-3, Ryan (M).

LONG JUMP: Booth (S) 22-0 3/4, Monroy (S).

HIGH JUMP: Monroy (S) 5-8, Rohm (S).

GIRLS RESULTS

Salem 70, Marlington 58

3200 RELAY: Marlington 10:03.7.

100 HURDLES: Mason (M) 17.8, Cibula (S).

100 DASH: R. Hutton (S) 12.7, Pim (S).

800 RELAY: Marlington 1:49.8.

1600 RUN: Graham (M) 5:20.5, E. Double (S).

400 RELAY: Salem 52.5.

400 DASH: Mason (M) 60.9, Cochran (S).

300 HURDLES: Murray (S) 52.7, Mason (M).

800 RUN: Hall (S) 2:29.1, Blake (M).

200 DASH: R. Hutton (S) 26.5, Mason (M).

3200 RUN: Stafford (S) 12:12, Campf (S).

1600 RELAY: Marlington 4:26.4.

DISCUS: Shontz (S) 126-8, Jamison (S).

SHOT PUT: Shontz (S) 39-2 1/2, Jamison (S).

LONG JUMP: Swisher (M) 17-2 1/2, Painter (M).

HIGH JUMP: McElroy (M) 4-6, Reid (S).

——

At Carrollton Tuesday

West Branch 78, Carrollton 49

West Branch girls winners

(No times reported)

100 HURDLES: Alexis Gregory; 800 RELAY: West Branch (Alexis Gregory, Sophia Gregory, Kennedy Berger, Anna Lippiatt); 400 RELAY: West Branch (Alexa Gossett, Kennedy Berger, Zoe Sanders, Alexis Gregory); 400 DASH: Anna Lippiatt; 300 HURDLES: Alexa Gossett; 1600 RELAY: West Branch (Sophia Gregory, Emily Sprowl, Ava Decker, Anna Lippiatt); DISCUS: Amanda Davidson; LONG JUMP: Ava Decker.

——

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today