×

BOYS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS

SECTIONALS

Saturday, Feb. 20

Div. II

East District

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 57, Carrollton 41

Steubenville 52, Wintersville Indian Creek 49, OT

——

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Div. II

Northeast 2

Howland at Cortland Lakeview, 7 p.m.

Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin at Louisville, 7 p.m.

Girard at Salem, 7 p.m.

Hubbard at West Branch, 7 p.m.

Chesterland West Geauga at Youngstown Chaney, 7 p.m.

Div. III

Northeast 1

Campbell Memorial at Middlefield Cardinal, 7 p.m.

Rootstown at Warren Champion, 7 p.m.

Burton Berkshire at Mantua Crestwood, 7 p.m.

Conneaut at South Range, 7 p.m.

Northeast 2

Columbiana at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.

United at Crestview, 7 p.m.

Jefferson Area at Orwell Grand Valley, 7 p.m.

East Palestine at Newton Falls, 7 p.m.

Div. IV

Northeast 1

Vienna Mathews at Southern Local, 7 p.m.

Kinsman Badger at Wellsville, 7 p.m.

Southington at Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Lordstown at Brookfield, 7 p.m.

Northeast 2

Bloomfield at McDonald, 7 p.m.

Cortland Maplewood at Youngstown Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Leetonia at Hartville Lake Center Christian, 7 p.m.

Western Reserve at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.

——

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Div. II

East District

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley at Minerva, 7 p.m.

Beaver Local at New Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Warsaw River View at Byesville Meadowbrook, 7 p.m.

Urichsville Claymont at St. Clairsville, 7 p.m.

Cambridge at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Duncan Falls Philo at East Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Zanesville Maysville at Millersburg West Holmes, 7 p.m.

New Concord John Glenn at Dresden Tri-Valley, 7 p.m.

——

Friday, Feb. 26

Div. II

Northeast 2

Howland-Cortland Lakeview winner at Poland, 7 p.m.

Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin winner vs. Girard-Salem, 7 p.m.

Marlington vs. Hubbard-West Branch winner, 7 p.m.

Ashtabula Edgewood vs. Chesterland West Geauga-Youngstown Chaney winner, 7 p.m.

Div. III

Northeast 1

Middlefield Cardinal-Campbell Memorial winner at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Rootstown-Warren Champion winner at Ravenna Southeast, 7 p.m.

Burton Berkshire-Mantua Crestwood winner at Andover Pymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.

Conneaut-South Range winner at Garrettsville Garfield, 7 p.m.

Northeast 2

Columbiana-Mineral Ridge winner at Youngstown Mooney, 7 p.m.

United-Crestview winner at Leavittsburg LaBrae, 7 p.m.

Jefferson Area-Orwell Grand Valley winner at Atwater Waterloo, 7 p.m.

Liberty vs. East Palestine-Newton Falls winner, 7 p.m.

Div. IV

Northeast 1

Vienna Mathews-Southern Local winner at Heartland Christian, 7 p.m.

Kinsman Badger-Wellsville winner vs. Lisbon, 7 p.m.

Southington-Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas winner at Bristol, 7 p.m.

Lordstown-Brookfield winner at Lowellville, 7 p.m.

Northeast 2

Ashtabula St. John vs. Bloomfield-McDonald winner, 7 p.m.

Windham vs. Cortland Maplewood-Youngstown Valley Christian winner, 7 p.m.

Leetonia-Hartville Lake Center Christian winner at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.

Sebring at Western Reserve-Jackson Milton winner, 7 p.m.

——

Saturday, Feb. 27

Div. II

East District

Gnadenhutten Indiay Valley-Minerva winner vs. Beaver Local-New Philadelphia winner, 7 p.m.

Warsaw River View-Byesville Meadowbrook winner vs. Urichsville Claymont-St. Clairsville winner, 7 p.m.

Cambridge-Steubenville winner vs. Duncan Falls Philo-East Liverpool winner, 7 p.m.

Zanesville Maysville-Millersburg West Holmes winner vs. New Concord John Glenn-Dresden Tri Valley winner, 7 p.m.

——

DISTRICTS

Tuesday, March 2

Div. III

Northeast 1

Middlefield Cardinal-Campbell Memorial-Springfield winner vs. Rootstown-Warren Champion-Ravenna Southeast winner, 7 p.m.

Burton Berkshire-Mantua Crestwood-Andover Pymatuning Valley winner vs. Conneaut-South Range-Garrettsville Garfield, 7 p.m.

Northeast 2

Columbiana-Mineral Ridge-Youngstown Mooney winner vs. United-CrestviewLeavittsburg LaBrae winner, 7 p.m.

Jefferson Area-Orwell Grand Valley-Atwater Waterloo winner vs. Liberty-East Palestine-Newton Falls winner, 7 p.m.

Div. IV

Northeast 1

Vienna Mathews-Southern Local-Heartland Christian winner vs. Kinsman Badger-Wellsville-Lisbon winner, 7 p.m.

Southington-Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas-Bristol winner vs. Lordstown-Brookfield -Lowellville, 7 p.m.

Div. IV

Northeast 2

Ashtabula St. John-Bloomfield-McDonald winner vs. Windham-Cortland Maplewood-Youngstown Valley Christian winner, 7 p.m.

Leetonia-Hartville Lake Center Christian-Warren JFK winner vs. Sebring-Western Reserve-Jackson Milton winner, 7 p.m.

——

Wednesday, March 3

Div. II

East District

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley-Minerva winner vs. Beaver Local-New Philadelphia winner vs. Warsaw River View-Byesville Meadowbrook winner vs. Urichsville Claymont-St. Clairsville winner, 7 p.m.

Cambridge-Steubenville Duncan Falls Philo-East Liverpool winner vs. Zanesville Maysville-Millersburg West Holmes-New Concord John Glenn-Dresden Tri Valley winner, 7 p.m.

——

Thursday, March 4

Div. II

Howland-Cortland Lakeview-Poland winner vs. Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin-Girard-Salem winner, 7 p.m.

Marlington -Hubbard-West Branch winner vs. Ashtabula Edgewood-Chesterland West Geauga-Youngstown Chaney winner, 7 p.m.

——

Friday, March 5

Div. III

Northeast 1

District championship, 7 p.m. (Winner advances to Cuyahoga Falls regional)

Northeast 2

District championship, 7 p.m. (Winner advances to Cuyahoga Falls regional)

Div. IV

Northeast 1

District championship, 7 p.m. (Winner advances to Akron Firestone regional)

Northeast 2

District championship, 7 p.m. (Winner advances to Akron Firestone regional)

——

Saturday, March 6

Div. II

Northeast 2

District championship, 4 p.m. (Winner advances to Barberton regional)

East District

District championship, 7 p.m. (Winner advances to Chillicothe Southeastern regional)

——

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today