×

GOLF RESULTS

Pinky’s Tavern, Coil Line Service

Eagle Pass League

Standings: Dick Cope & Kevin Beresford 129 1/2, Jerry Gabriel & Jeff Cain 126, John Arter & Scott Cope 126, Jay Gamble & Lucian Clewell 118, Lenny VonFeldt & Steve Smith 117, Chad WOod & Rod Davison 115 1/2, Bob Reeder & Galen Brandt 110, Bryon Mountz & Rick Beadles 109, Brian Bostick & Craig Andrews 108, Steve Funk & Vint Milbank 93.

Low Gross: (individual) Galen Brandt 38; (team) Galen Brandt & Rod Wright 82.

Low Net: (individual) Jerry Gabriel 32; (team) John Arter & Scott Cope 66.

Brittain League

at East Palestine C.C.

Team Winners (4-man, 2-ball): Sid Harvey, Sam Colundrella, Gary Little, Tom Davidson.

Skill Winners: No. 2, Tony Workman; No. 4, Mearl Weatherholt; No. 6, Frank Qoetot; No. 8, Lee Wyant.

Skins: No. 2, Bill Wilson, No. 3, Rick Huston, No. 4, Lee Wyant; No. 5, Lee Wyant; No. 7, Lee Wyant; 50-50, Mike Henderson.

Monday Night Two-Man Scramble League

at Buck Run

Standings: Hank-Hank 19 1/2, Bowers-Zeigler 18, Noble-May Jr. 18, Pridemore-Grim 17 1/2, Helm-Harris 17 1/2, Knauf-Hodory 17, Balsley-Glista 16 1/2, Paina-Noble 16 1/2, Mudrick-McIlvain 14 1/2, Glista-Glista 14, Hendricks-Roth 13 1/2, Edie-Culp 13 1/2.

Low Gross: Hank-Hank 32, Pridemore-Grim 32, Balsley-Glista 32, Mudrick-McIlvain 33.

Tuesday Night League

at Buck Run

Standings: Harrison-Banner 45, Balsley-Glista 44, Shean-Sommers 42 1/2, Fink-Zanni 42, Sommers-Sommers 41 1/2, Albright-Metz 41 1/2, Noll-Kekel 41, Rhodes-Lake 40 1/2, Sluss-Dickey 40, Penfold-Betz 38, Fraser-Ring 34, Gamble-Gamble 33 1/2, Grim-Kibler 29 1/2, Dye-Conner 28.

Low Gross: Jordan Dickey 36, Greg Banner 37, Chris Harrison 37, Brandon Kekel 38, Todd Balsley 38, Nate Glista 38, Tim Conner 38, Gary Dye 39, Zach Noll 39.

Wednesday Night Two-Lady Scramble League

at Buck Run

Standings: Shive-Chan 24, Bianco-Parson 23, Copacia-Wilson 21 1/2, Allcorn-Allison 21, Noll-Sobotka 19, rench-Shallenberger 19, Jarrett-Hawk 18 1/2, Kleinman-Brendlinger 17 1/2, Mann-Ackerson 17 1/2, Martig-Biery 17, Phillis-Toothman 15 1/2, Edie Vargovic 15 1/2.

Low Gross: Shive-Chan 37, Copacia-Wilson 37, Jarrett-Hawk 38, Allcorn-Allison 38, Kleinman-Brendlinger 38.

Thursday Night League

at Buck Run

Standings: Kibler-Whinnery 51 1/2, Smith-Harrod 49 1/2, Noll-Phillis 48 1/2, Garlock-Hutter 47 1/2, Sanor-Sommers 46 1/2, Sobotka-Sobotka 45, Makin-Shonk 43, Beeson-Zwick 40 1/2, Kenst-Franklin 40, Penfold-Betz 39, Black-Ufer 39, Barron-Straub 38 1/2, Kriner-Kriner 36, Nutter-Simpson 35 1/2, DePizzo-Kelly 35 1/2.

Low Gross: Gene Sommers 39, Rich Uer 39.

Monday Morning Tired Men’s League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Ron Wagner & Bob Greier 29 1/2, Bob Held & Jim Wallace 25, Fred Kenngott & Moe Meissner 24 1/2, Sam Greenawalt & Terry Fraser 24 1/2, Bill Harris & Tom Syler 23, Chris Byers & Jerome Hanby 22 1/2.

Monday Nite Ladies League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Cindy Adams & Cindy Scott 23, Lisa Johns & Lori Lawless 21, Debbie Martig & Very Sobotka 20 1/2, Lucille Karnofel & Charlotte French 20, Trish Beech & Jackie Monea 19 1/2, Sue Stitle & Kelly West 19.

Tuesday Morning Ladies League

at Westville Lake

Event (only count even holes): (AA) Peg Baxter 21; (A) Jan Shaw 22; (B) Sue Rhoades 25; (C) Carol Beadnell 31.

Tuesday Nite Salem Elks League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Jeff Champman & Ed Connors 104 1/2, Rich Juhn & Chris Eddinger 103 1/2, Denny Ulrich & Jeff Nile 102 1/2, Dick Jackson & Keith Jackson 101, Tim Filp & Bill Stewart 99 1/2, Harold Franklin & Dave Franklin 94 1/2.

Wednesday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Penn Grille 17, Country Saw & Knife 15 1/2, Opportunity Knocks 13, B.O.C. Water Hydraulics 10 1/2.

Low Gross: Gary Allison 31.

Low Net: Brian Hollabaugh 30.

Thursday Morning Scramble League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Jim Sturgeon & Homer Sturgeon 12, Jim Brown & Ron Wagner 12, Jim Wallace & Bob Held 11 1/2, Tim Conner & Kevin Keefe 11 1/2, Roger Ruzek Jr. & Ken Sanor 11, Jim Lantz & Gary Ricker 11.

Thursday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Penn Grille 14 1/2, New Direction Photography 13, Yerkey and Madjarac DDS 11 1/2, Westville Lake C.c. 10 1/2, Country Saw # 2 9.

Low Gross: Blake Glista 32.

Friday Nite Scramble

at Westville Lake

Standings: Jack Steele & Hunter Steele 30, Mark Betz & Daryl Miller 30, Chris Myers & Jordan Myers 32, Mark Pearson & Brian Simpson 33, Gary Allisbon & Brant Allisbon 33.

Hoge’s Ladies League

at Beaver Creek Meadows

Event: Karen Angelo.

Low Gross: Carolee O’Hara.

Low Net: Donna Pillar.

Low Putts: Donna Pillar.

Birdies: Carolee O’Hara, Joyce Weekley.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today