×

GOLF RESULTS

Lisbon Barber Shop / Soltis Electric, LLC

Eagle Pass Monday Night League

Standings: Damin Beadnell and Zach Maley 52, Don Humphrey and Steve Cope 50, Cody Dickens and Tom Kidder 47 1/2, Denny Dinger and Harry Matheny 47, D’Andrew Soltis and BJ Mango 46 1/2, Galen Brandt and Coty Chestnut 45, Eric Simmons and Steve Gruszecki 44, Mike Gruszecki Sr. and Lucian Clewell 43, Don Kuttler and Jason Greaver 42, Brian Bostick and Chuck Sluss 39 1/2, Rick Garrett and Jeff Morrow 39 1/2, Mike Bradley and Seth Arter 39, Gage Chestnut and Matt Bryan 38 1/2, Jeff Hoperich and Mark Haum 38, Braden Davison and Colton Bowen 37, Jerry Thomas and Larry Whitman 36, Ryan Powell and Tony Sluss 36, Mike Gruszecki Jr. and Dan Dickens 30 1/2.

Pinky’s Tavern, Coil Line Service

Eagle Pass League

Standings: Chuck Sluss & Brian Bostick 36 1/2, John Arter & Scott Cope 36, Dick Cope & Kevin Beresford 35, Jerry Gabriel & Jeff Cain 34, Jay Gamble & Lucian Clewell 33 1/2, Lenny VonFeldt & Steve Smith 32 1/2, Chad Wood & Rod Davison 28 1/2, Steve Funk & Vint Milbank 26 1/2, Bob Reeder & Galen Brandt 25 1/2, Bryon Mountz & Rick Beadles 24.

Low Gross: (individual) Lucian Clewell 38; (team) Jay Gamble & Lucian Clewell 83.

Low Net: (individual) Chuck Sluss 29; (team) Chuck Sluss & Brian Bostick 63.

Salem VW Post 892/AMVETS Post 45

Monday Night League

at Salem Hills

Standings: Lynn Hively/Bruce Clayton 28, Ron Black/Wally Black 28, Bob Evanoff/Tim Galchick 25, Dan Stiffler/Jimbo Barton 24, Mark Fowler/Ron Louk 23 1/2, Carrie Prox/Sandy Price 23 1/2, Glenn Prox/Daryl Tashwer 23, Jerry Wright/Brian Wright 22 1/2, Lenny Carreon/Larry Paxson 21, Mark Bezeredi/Walt Bezeredi 19 1/2, Shirley Irey/Vicki Kovach 19, Rod Hughes/Dave Roth 19, Mike Fowler/Wade Morrow 17, Don Sobotka/Ed Sobotka 16 1/2, Rich Cranmer/Gerald Wilheim 15, Keith Johnson/Allan Falk 14 1/2, Scott Kessel/Tim Eddinger 14 1/2, Steve Stoffer/Julie Stoffer 14, Jay Monigold/James Monigod 12 1/2, Lance Ritchi/Nicki Ritchie 12 1/2, Don Kuner/Kerry Smolira 8 1/2, Bill Hardy/Frank McDaniel 8 1/2, Steve Grace/Bob Beeson 8 1/2.

Hole winners: Closest to pin No. 3/13, Fowler/Morrow; Closest to pin No. 8/16, Hughes/Roth; Long putt No. 9/18, Kessel/Eddinger.

Skins: No. 1, Johnson/Falk; No. 3, Cranmer/Wilhelm; No. 5, Evanoff/Galchick 3; Super skin, carry over.

Monday Night Two-Man Scramble League

at Buck Run

Standings: Hendricks-Roth 29 1/2, Grim-Grim 29 1/2, Edie-Culp 29, Knauf-Hodory 28 1/2, Pridemore-Grim 28, Martin-Haft 28, Roof-May 27 1/2, Mudrick-McIlvain 27, Balsley-Glista 27, Noble-May 24 1/2, Hank-Hank 24, Kurtz-SImpson 23 1/2.

Low Gross: Pridemore-Grim 31, Balsley-Glista 32.

Tuesday Night League

at Buck Run

Standings: Grim-Kibler 61 1/2, Balsley-Glista 61, Gamble-Gamble 55 1/2, Dye-Conner 54 1/2, Sommers-Sommers 54, Harrison-Banner 54, Albright-Meetz 50, Fink-Zanni 48, Penfold-Betz 45 1/2, Fraser-Ring 44 1/2, Rhodes-Lake 44 1/2, Sommers-Shean 44, Noll-Kekel 43, Sluss-Dickey 40.

Low Gross: Eric Sluss 35, Alan Gamble 36, Buddy Grim 36, Zach Noll 38, Nate Glista 39, Carl Grim 39.

Wednesday Night Two-Lady Scramble

at Buck Run

Standings: Shive-Chan 35 1/2, Noll-Sobotka 33 1/2, Kleinman-Brendlinger 32 1/2, Jarrett-Hawk 29, Phillis-Toothman 28 1/2, Wagmiller-Beeson 27 1/2, Allcorn-Allison 25 1/2, Copacia-Wilson 24 1/2, French-Shallenberger 24 1/2, Martig-Biery 23, Edie-Vargovic 20 1/2, Bianco-Parson 14 1/2, Mann-Ackerson 12.

Low Gross: Shive-Chan 36, Allcorn-Allison 40.

Thursday Night League

at Buck Run

Standings: Kenst-Franklin 46, Nutter-Simpson 44 1/2, Smith-Harrold 44 1/2, Noll-Phillis 44, Almy-Hartenstein 42 1/2, DePizzo-Kelly 42 1/2, Sanor-Sommers 42 1/2, Foos-Dowd 40 1/2, Smith-Taucher 40 1/2, Penfold-Betz 40, Kibler-Whinnery 40, Black-Ufer 39 1/2.

Low Gross: Todd Balsley 36, Rob Kelly 37, Wally Simpson 39.

Monday Morning Tired Men’s League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Chris Byers & Jerry Greenamyer 50 1/2, Kerry Smolira & Marion Koza 49 1/2, Ron Wagner & Bob Greier 47 1/2, Dave Ramsey & Brandon Patterson 47, Allen Kahler & Bob Brogan 46 1/2, Bob Held & Jim Wallace 42 1/2.

Monday Nite Ladies League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Debbie Martig & Vera Sobotka 21, Priscilla Allcorn & Mel Gunias 20 1/2, Trish Beech & Jackie Monea 20 1/2, Cindy Adams & Cindy Scott 19, Lisa Johns & Lori Lawless 17 1/2, Sue Stitle & Kelly West 16 1/2.

Tuesday Morning Ladies League

at Westville Lake

Event (tee to green): (AA) Peg Baxter 30; (A) Mary Thorpe 30; (B) Kathy Knoedler 40; (C) Barb Maroscher 50.

Tuesday Nite Salem Elks League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Tim Filp & Bill Stewart 30, Rick Buckman & Ken Kyser 26 1/2, John Hoobler & Maurice Young 24 1/2, Denny Butch & Doug O’Brien 24 1/2, Mario Carreon & Rich Cochran 22 1/2, Larry Tullis & Randy Malmsberry 20 1/2.

Wednesday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Westville Lake C.C. 21, McIntosh Oil 20 1/2, Crane & Heist Recovery 20, Earl’s Auto Body 15 1/2, Harvest Inn 15.

Low Gross: Brett Blickensderfer 37.

Low Net: Dewayne Frank 32.

Thursday Morning Scramble League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Terry Kellison & Roger Zeigler 24 1/2, Jim Sturgeon & Homer Sturgeon 24, Sam Greenawalt & Jim McCalla 23 1/2, Tim Conner & Kevin Keefe 23 1/2, Ken Drake & Jake Brown 23, Randy Berger & Rick Caufield 22, Bob Greier & Marion Koza 21.

Thursday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake

Standings: 5 Heart Beats 19, Brickhouse 14, Yerkey & Madjarac DDS 13 1/2, Westville Lake C.C. 13, Country Saw #2 12 1/2, Penn Grill 12 1/2.

Low Gross: Blake Glista 35.

Low Net: Jerod Davies 30, Sean Bailey 30.

Friday Nite Scramble

at Westville Lake

Justin Fraser & Jason Ring 39.

Hoges Ladies Golf League

at Beaver Creek Meadows

Main Event: Danna Tillar

Low Gross: Jackie Grey

Low Net: Carolee O’Hara, Susie Landsettle

Low Putts: Mary Lou Allison

Chip-in: Danna Tillar

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)