GOLF RESULTS

Salineville Thurday League Scramble

at Beaver Meadows

STANDINGS: Roberts Funeral Home 70, M&M Farms 66 1/2, Team Nike 63 1/2, Sons of American Legion 62, Bailce Logging 62, Clip Cylinders 62, Pancake Auto Body 61, Shagnot Contruction 54, Lewis Lawn Car 46, Bach Built Choppers 42 1/2, Orioles SP, Dave & Debb’s SP.

Pinky’s Tavern, Coil Line Service, Eagle Pass League

STANDINGS: Bob Reeder & Galen Brandt 130 1/2, Lenny Voneldt & Scott Stewart 109 1/2, Chad Wood & Rod Davison 109, Jerry Gabriel & Jeff Cain 106 1/2, Jay Gamble & Lucian Clewell 106 1/2, Chuck Sluss & Brian Bostick 103 1/2, Steven Chaplow & Andy Chaplow 102, Dick Cope & Kevin Beresford 98 1/2, Bryon Mountz & Rick Beadles 98, John Arter & Scott Cope 86.

LOW GROSS: Gage Chestnut 37.

LOW TEAM GROSS: Bob Reeder & Galen Brandt 82.

LOW NET: Tony Sluss 31.

LOW TEAM NET: Jerry Gabriel & Jeff Cain 65.

Brittain League

TEAM WINNER (4 man, 3 ball): Rick Huston, Sid Harvey, Greg Gorby, Carl Morgan.

SKILL WINNERS: No. 1, Sam Colundrella; No. 4, Sid Harvey; No. 7, Greg Gorby; No. 9, Darren Gamble.

SKINS: No. 1, Sam Colundrella; No. 6, Mike Henderson; 50-50: Steve Mckay.

Soltis Electric LLC/Lisbon Barber Shop League

at Eagle Pass

STANDINGS: D’Andrew Soltis & B.J. Mango 135, Mike Gruszecki & Dan Dickens 134 1/2, Gage Chesnut & Eli Martin 130 1/2, Tom Kider & Bryan Brownfield 127, Rick Garrett & Jeff Morrow 124 1/2, Don Kuttler & Jason Geaver 119, Mike Bradley & Seth Arter 118, Denny Dinger & Harry Matheny 117 1/2, Galen Brandt & Coty Chestnut 116, Ryan Powell & Tony Sluss 115, Cody Dickens & Dave Dickens 114 1/2, Braden Davison & Colton Bowen 112, Mike Gruszecki Sr. & Bill Young 111 1/2, Jeff Hoperich & Mark Haum 104 1/2, Lenny Vonfeldt & Steven Chaplow 101, Don Humphery & Steve Cope 99, Jeff Camp & Jeff Smith 96 1/2, Brian Bostick & Chuck Sluss 92.

Monday Night 2-Man Scramble League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Kurtz-Simpson 21, Martin-Hart 18 1/2, Grim-Grim 18, Hank-Hank 18, Penfold-Faber 16 1/2, Glista-Glista 15 1/2, Pridemore-Dolan 15 1/2, Helm-Harris 15, Bowers-Zeigler 14, Mudrick-McIlvain 14, Balsley-Gilista 13 1/2, Edie Culp 13.

LOW TEAM GROSS: Balsley-Glista 30, Grim-Grim 32, Hank-Hank 32, Kurtz Simpson 32.

Tuesday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Grim-Kibler 36, Metz-Eastep 35, Hlavcak-Kegelmyer 34 1/2, Noll-Kekl 33 1/2, Dye-Conner 33, Gamble-Gamble 30 1/2, Sommers-Shean 28, Penfold-Betz 25 1/2, Anderson-McLaughlin 23 1/2, Harrison-Banner 22, Fraser-Ring 21 1/2.

LOW GROSS: Buddy Grim 33, Jason Thompson 37, John Gamble 37, Gary Dye 39, Zch Noll 39.

Wednesday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Shearer-Wackerly 15 1/2, Noll-Sobotka 12 1/2, Jarrett-Miller 12 1/2, Wagmiller-Beeson 12, Copacia-Wilson 10 1/2, French-Hellenberger 10 1/2, Allcorn-ALlison 9 1/2, Shive-Chan 9, Bianco-Farson 8 1/2.

LOW TEAM GROSS: Copacia-Wilson 39.

Thursday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Garlock-Hutter 15, Smith-Harrold 13 1/2, Beeson-Zwick 13, Noll-Phillis 12 1/2, Smith-Taucher 12 1/2, Nutter-Simpson 12, Penfold-Betz 11 1/2, Kenst-Franklin 11 1/2, Makin-Shonk 10 1/2, Dolan-Hartenstein 10 1/2, Thomas-Bland 9 1/2, Welton-Black 9 1/2.

LOW GROSS: Luke Dolan 36, Josh Hartenstein 36, Bill Garlock 36.

Monday Morning Tired Men’s League

at Westville

STANDINGS: Rick Canfield & Ken Behner 124, Bob Held & Jim Wallace 114, Denny Herron & Fergie Wilson 101, Al Lutz & Ron Wagner 100, Fred Kennegott & Andy Cameron 98,

Monday Nite Ladies League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Lisa Johns & Lori Lawless 56 1/2, Priscilla Allcorn & Mel Guinias 56, Marcy Watt & Amy Humphrey 54 1/2, Marsha Whinery & Cahrlotte French 51 1/2, Linda Courtney & Amber Allison 50, Linda Buttermore & Julie Sell 46 1/2, Vickie Carman & Sherry Vernon 45 1/2, Juanita Culler & Lucille Karnofel 43 1/2, Susan Frenger & Sherri Morrow 41 1/2.

Tuesday Morning Ladies League

at Westville Lake

EVENT (Long drive No. 9): (AA) Linda Courtney; (A) Sue Caufield; (B) Carol Allenbaugh; (C) Barb Maroscher.

Wednesday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Westville Lake C.C. 20 1/2, BOC Water Hydraulics 19, MAC Trailer 18 1/2, Opportunity Knocks 16, Christopher Columbus 14 1/2.

Thursday Morning Scramble League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Jim Wallace & Bob Held 40 1/2, Tom Cardinal & Chuck Mercer 39 1/2, Bob Greier & Marion Koza 39, Tim Conner & Kevin Keefe 39, Jim Lantz & Gary Ricker 37.

Thursday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Expressions Salon 72, Penn Grill 61, Aid Pest of Salem 60, Country Saw No. 1 59 1/2, New Direction Photography 56 1/2.

Friday Morning Junior Scramble

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Brant Allison, Troy Lane and Reed Williams 41; Landon Wilson, Lane Allison & Jase Libb 42.

Friday Nite Scramble

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Alex Waggoner & Dylan Walker 34, Landon Wilson & Michael Boosz 34, Mark Pearson & Brian Simpson 34.

COMMENTS