×

EASTERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE ALL-STARS

BASEBALL

League Champion: Marlington

Player of the Year: Gavin Bruni (Alliance)

Coach of the Year: Mike Farrell (Marlington)

FIRST TEAM

Logan Bell (Alliance); Gavin Bruni (Alliance); J.C. Philippi (Canton South); Andrew Carr (Marlington); C.J. Greiner (Marlington); Andrew Pucci (Marlington); Anthony Sabatino (Marlington); Adam Wilson (Salem); David Cunningham (West Branch); Nick Wilson (West Branch).

SECOND TEAM

J’Dynn Seals (Alliance); Trevor Strata; (Alliance); Dalton Frey (Canton South); Caden Buxton (Carrollton); Teagin Mohn (Carrollton); Connor Evanich (Marlington); Charlie Bolanz (Minerva); Lane Rhodes (Salem); Tanner Egli (West Branch); Mason Walker (West Branch).

HONORABLE MENTION

Emma Lopez (Alliance); Nathan Heater (Alliance); Brayden Brooks (Canton South); Cam Stahl (Canton South); Evan Lewis (Carrollton); Josh Price (Carrollton); Nathan Allenbaugh (Marlington); Nick Mudrick (Marlington); Evan Hertel (Minerva); Alex Kimble (Minerva); Ricky Enlow (Salem); Bryce Owen (Salem); Tristan Ballard (West Branch); Donavin Conrad (West Branch)

SOFTBALL

League Champion: West Branch

Player of the Year: Morgan Dalton (Canton South)

Coach of the Year: Sis Woods (West Branch)

FIRST TEAM

Morgan Dalton (Canton South); Ashley Zwick (Canton South); Taylor Catlett (Canton South); Rickee Stidom (Carrollton); Angela Cirone (Marlington); Elyssa Imler (Minerva); Taylor Thorpe (Salem); Peyton Alazaus (West Branch); Jordan Anderson (West Branch); Grace Heath (West Branch)

SECOND TEAM

Alyssa White (Alliance); Raelynn Thomas (Alliance); Sharon Williams (Canton South); Rachel Porter (Canton South); Zoe Drake (Carrollton); Kate McFarland (Marlington); Elizabeth Charlton (Marlington); Stella Boldizar (Minerva); Bailee Thorn (Salem); Delaney Rito (West Branch)

HONORABLE MENTION

Carli Beckett (Alliance); Chloe Pasco (Alliance); Taylor Tydings (Canton South); Summer Glota (Canton South); Faith Loy (Carrollton); Makayla Ball (Carrollton); Leah Springer (Marlington); Sarah Chunko (Marlington); Lydia Brunner (Minerva); Shea Cress (Minerva); Hayden Carner (Salem); Elly Exline (Salem); Sam Morris (West Branch); Sydney Mercer (West Branch)

BOYS TRACK

League Champion: Salem

Player of the Year: Trey Double (Salem)

Coach of the Year: Rob Motz (Salem)

FIRST TEAM

100 Dash: Calob Dalton (Carrollton); 110 Hurdles: Zach Murray (Salem); 200 Dash: Cohen Lamp (West Branch); 3200 Relay: Salem (Trey Double, Jackson Corbisello, Cameron Christopher, Jacob McLachlin); 800 Relay: West Branch (Cohen Lamp, Griffin Lough, Jesse Rastetter, David McKeivier); 1600 Run: Joey Stafford (Minerva); 400 Relay: Salem (Turner Johnson, Andre Tonkinson, Niko Walter, Josh Lehwald); 400 dash: Jason Williams (Minerva); 300 Hurdles: Jacob Comer (Canton South); 800 Run: Trey Double (Salem); 3200 Run: Hunter Christopher (Salem); 1600 Relay: Salem (Turner Johnson, Seth Ameduri, Trey Double, Josh Lehwald); Shot Put: Micah Hicks (Alliance); Discus: Jacob Monigold (Salem); High Jump: Turner Johnson (Salem); Long Jump: Garrison Markins (Minerva).

SECOND TEAM

100 Dash: Josh Lehwald (Salem); 110 Hurdles: Jacob Comer (Canton South); 200 Dash: David McKeivier (West Branch); 3200 Hurdles: West Branch (Griffin Lough, Jeff Joseph, Justin Cederbloom, Jonny Ross); 800 Relay: Alliance (Gage Ford, Gavin Geier, Cameron Cox, Noah Durst-Hawkins); 1600 Run: Hunter Christopher (Salem); 400 Relay: Canton South (Jayvon Patterson, Jason McInnes, Sha’mar Blackmon, Seantaris Blackmon); 400 Dash: Seth Ameduri (Salem); 300 Hurdles: Jesse Rastetter (West Branch); 800 Run: Andrew Coffee (West Branch); 3200 Run: Jeff Joseph (West Branch); 1600 Relay: Marlington (Noah Brown, Parker Young, Brenden Hamilton, Josh Aebi-Manion); Shot Put: Evan Wiesemann (West Branch); Discus: Cooper Stockman (Salem); High Jump: Talen Timberlake (Carrollton); Long Jump: Jax Booth (Salem)

HONORABLE MENTION

Dylan Bugara (Alliance); Nick Oldfield (Alliance); Blake Denmark (Canton South); Brady Slates (Canton South); Evan Days (Carrollton); Jace Miles (Carrollton); Logan Keithley (Marlington); Liam Blake (Marlington); Kyle Hudson (Minerva); Liam Billiter (Minerva); Cameron Chambers (Salem); Jess Paumier (Salem); Blayne Flickinger (West Branch); Mitchell Sharp (West Branch)

GIRLS TRACK

League Champion: Carrollton

Player of the Year: Micah Donley (Carrollton)

Coach of the Year: Lindsay Traver (Carrollton)

FIRST TEAM

100 Dash: Micah Donley (Carrollton); 100 Hurdles: Payton Knoch (Marlington); 200 Dash: Micah Donley (Carrollton); 3200 Relay: Marlington (Aubyn Boyce, Leaha Viscounte, Olivia Ryan, Mary Mason); 800 Relay: Marlington (Angela Cirone, Jayden Mitchell, Payton Knoch, Calli Swisher), 1600 Run: Nelle Yankovich (Minerva); 400 Relay: Alliance (Zarliyah Board-Gurley, Mackenzie Fletcher, Allison Waggoner, Meghan Frazier); 400 Dash: Micah Donley (Carrollton); 300 Hurdles: Payton Knoch (Marlington); 800 Run: Nelle Yankovich (Minerva); 3200 Run: Carly Hall (Salem); 1600 Relay: Carrollton (Cindy Lewis, Jillian Rinkes, Josie Burgett, Micah Donley); Shot Put: Alivia Bentley (Carrollton); Discus: Caitlyn Marx (Salem); High Jump: Toni Denmark (Canton South); Long Jump: Calli Swisher (Marlington)

SECOND TEAM

100 Dash: Meghan Frazier (Alliance); 100 Hurdles: Zarliyah Board-Gurley (Alliance); 200 Dash: Meghan Frazier (Alliance); 3200 Relay: Minerva (Jenna Cassidy, Madeline Crissman, Kenzie Fountain, Kala Eddy); 800 Relay: West Branch (Carly Scarpitti, Alexa Gossett, Emma Egli, Ava Decker); 1600 Run: Carly Hall (Salem); 400 Relay: Marlington (Angela Cirone, Jayden Mitchell, Payton Knoch, Calli Swisher); 400 Dash: Mary Mason (Marlington); 300 Hurdles: Carly Scarpitti (West Branch); 800 Run: Olivia Ryan (Marlington); 3200 Run: Madeline Crissman (Minerva); 1600 Relay: Marlington (Angela Cirone, Aubyn Boyce, Olivia Ryan, Mary Mason); Shot Put: Caitlyn Marx (Salem); Discus: Alivia Bentley (Carrollton); High Jump: Abigail Nichols (Canton South); Long Jump: Ariana Painter (Marlington)

HONORABLE MENTION

Cayla Mandy (Alliance); Julia Schwartz (Alliance); Megan Mitchell (Canton South); Chenille Poe (Canton South); Layna Pasiuk (Carrollton); Mac Tubaugh (Carrollton); Haley Hamilton (Marlington); Elizabeth Shahan (Marlington); Natalie Crum (Minerva); Alyssa Markins (Minerva); Haley Rozeski (Salem); Abbie Antram (Salem); Anna Lippiatt (West Branch); Abie Davis (West Branch)

TENNIS

League Champion: Alliance

Player of the Year: Lawyer Penird (Alliance)

Coach of the Year: Lee Hood (Alliance)

FIRST TEAM

Lawyer Penird (Alliance); Blake Hood (Alliance); Quinn McCabe (Canton South); Riley Sampson (Marlington); Colton Wade (Marlington)

SECOND TEAM

Adam McMillen (Alliance); Gus Jackson (Alliance); Case McCabe (Canton South); Jeremy Lukens (Marlington); J.D. Brain (West Branch)

HONORABLE MENTION

Sean Kelly (Alliance); James Gray (Alliance); Sam Almasy (Canton South); Nick Kish (Marlington); Adam Ryan (Marlington); Nathan Martin (Salem); Ethan Gill (Salem); Elizabeth Ostadali (West Branch); Justin Cederbloom (West Branch)