×

Leetonia Schools honor rolls

Fourth Quarter

Leetonia Elementary School

All As Honor Roll

4th Grade: Gia Aitken, Audrianna Davis, Isabella Hartman, Noah May, Jonah Prince, Wyatt Witmer, and Skylar Yhelka

5th Grade: Harmony Cox, Alexis Geer, Addison Gray, Madison Huston, Kylee Kelly, Aubrey Knight, Jason Kuttler, Cody May, Samantha McFarland, Brody Rosa, Fletcher Smith, Willow Tul, Emily West, Lucas Witherow, and Alivia Young

6th Grade: Vincent Ankrom, Cathryn Best, Kylie Detchon, Caleb Drohn, Emily Dunlap, Adalee Grubbs, Rylee Hendricks, Baylee Larrimore, Hendrix Matthews, Joseph McGath, Gabriella Rader, Brock Temple, and Chloe Williams

Merit Roll

4th Grade: Colton Anderson, Emma Boso, Jacob Capaldi, Caydence Carrillo, Edward, Cassinger, Madisyn Gibson, Brady Hall, Delia Huston, Christian Kelly, Aria Lawrence, Breanna Martin, Layla Mead, Khloe Meredith, Jamie Pastore,

Audrey Pritchard, and Raegan West

5th Grade: Dominic Altomare, Aubree Anderson, Brynn Ballard, Jakob Basden, Taylor Bryan, Aiden Dailey, Ciara Davis, Laniya Dubose, Keirstin Evans, Karoline McGrath, Aiden Morrison, William Shields, Donald Smith, Khylie

Trenkelbach, and Alivia Zepernick

6th Grade: Morgan Bauman, Jacob Bryan, Graydon Henderson, Aiden Hunter, Victoria Jackson, Charles

Jennings, Hallie Lewis, Abilena Maines, Olivia Neel, Camden Price, Logan Simms, and Rileigh Spotleson

———-

Leetonia Junior/Senior High School

All A’s

7th Grade: Jamison Adkins, Rylie

Adkins, Dylan Brown, Madison Dorsey, Caleb Falcon, Isabelle Hrivnak, Lillian Kornbau, Addia Peddicord, Carli Simms

8th Grade: Lydia Alfman, Braydon

Gilbert, Dessa Huston, Christian Kelly, Michael Mango, Ethan Mathia, Dagny Smith, Kasey Williams

9th Grade: Makaylah Brotherton,

Zachary Davenport, Natalie Entrikin, Alora Gray, Jackson Himes, Alexander Kindle, Breyle Merritt, Morgan

Mertzweiller, Emma Silbaugh

10th Grade: Carlie Adkins, Erian Bailey, Martina Cole, Alonna Davis, Jack Snyder, Alexis Solomon Hansen

11th Grade: Landry Baker, Julia Barbero, Sabine Encina, Joseph Guido, Case

Henderson, Sierra Sipahioglu, Miranda Vadino

12th Grade: Connor Alflen, Destiny Bell, John Buffone, Madeline Cole,

Katelyn Cross, Gracie Duko, Timothy Finch, Allison Francosky, Emily Grace, Jacob McCool, Kaileb Randolph, Tucker Stark, Madelyn Steiskal, Lana Stewart, Rachel Thompson

Honor Roll

7th Grade: Dylan Bennett, Delana Cope, Conner Harrison, Dominic Huffman, Dylan Johns, Jason King, Dominic Lewis, Savannah Littleton, Nathan McMichael, Starr Neel, Melody Rodriguez, Kadon Swanson, Natalie Trenkelbach, Katie

Wilson

8th Grade: Aryana Chapman, Savannah Diekmann, Kaiden Dunlap, Madison

Farrant, Jacob Jackson, Chelsee King, Timothy Kuttler, Gabriella McFarland, Isaac McFarland, Tyler Moyer, Elijah Prince, Jacob Riffee, Justin Roberts, Cameron Shasteen

9th Grade: Wyatt Beight, Taylor

Chapman, Ayana Douglas, Brayden Earl, Athena Halverstadt, Ella Harris, William Henderson, Rylee Kelly

10th Grade: Heather Aukerman, Hayden Cibula, Emma Clark, Abby

Dotson, Andrew Hendricks, Ashten

Houlette, Kayla Kaminski, Alee Keyes, Kyra Knight, Isabella McFarland, Christopher Pavelko, Silas Sadler

11th Grade: Teagan Arter, Alexandra Bellos, Andrew Bulford, Katlyn Callahan, McKendra Cole, Molly Gibson, Ella

Gregorino, Lilian Ogle, Kaitlin Shingler, Samantha Solomon Hansen

12th Grade: Erik Bryan, Erin Drake,

Billie Gibson, Meygan Graff, Brogan Lease, Halie Mikell, Michael Miller, Haley Orndoff, Trinity Shelton, Duncan Silbaugh

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.61/week.

Subscribe Today