×

Southern Local Schools honor rolls

Fourth Quarter

Southern Local Elementary

Merit Roll (*Distinguished Honor Roll)

3rd Grade – Farrah Bess, Kaylynn Boggess*, Addisyn Boyle, Peyton Dowling, Gemma Jackson, Jaymen Maines, Logan Martin*, Liam Pitts, Isiah Plunkett, Madalynn Smith, Keithan Smith, Liam Sosack, Aubree Taylor*, Kailynn Thompson*, Ella Watson

4th Grade – Addysin Andrenok*, Alivia Beadle*, April Beadnell, Emma Boyle*, Liam Derrington, Eliana Forbes*, Katie Kellogg, David Kennedy*, Nick Marra, Vaida Willis, Kayden Yoho

5th Grade – Delaney Beadnell*, Mary Beadnell*, Lavayiah Crooms, Aiden Davis, Khloe Ensinger*, Madeline Garner*, Hayden Goddard*, Emerson Gotschall*, Jada Gottschling*, Jessah Harris, Shiloh Heines, Rhiannon Holliday*, Emma Johnson, Gracie Lee*, Liam Marshall, Adelaide Patterson*, Christian Pearson, Jack Pelley*, Isabella Pirogowicz*, Aubrey Potts, Rylie Pugh*, Adalyn Reeves*, Savyona Slade, Braxton Sloan*, Mason Sosack*, Madilynn Tsesmilles*

6th Grade – Tessa Board, Kaitlyn Boston, Sophia Cain, Rylee Digman, Brody Hamilton*, Austin Harshbarger, Sarah Haught*, Natalia Lopez, Hailey Maines*, Cassiel Myers, Myleah Parrish, Sophia Patterson, Ava Reed, Jocelyn Richards, Alyssa Rodgers, Kiah Sloan, Lidia Spahlinger, Heylee Sturgeon, Chase Utt,. Sherry Vestal*, Leigha Williams

Southern Local Jr. Sr. High School

All A’s

7th Grade: Brooke Boyle, Cheyenne Buzzard, Chase Forbes, Cole Forbes, Breena Frischkorn, Haylee Kellogg, Lola Perfetto, Allyssa Shroades.

8th Grade: Cheyenne Bennett, Brandon Brown, Katelyn Harshbarger, Casie Heddleston, Jacob Junkins, Kennedy Lewis, Rachel Lynch, Ethan Richards, Gianna Rodgers, Colton Spahlinger.

9th Grade: Justus Black, Gabriel Blissenbach, Lindsay Bregar, Natalie DeSellem, Alexis Ensinger, Esther Forbes, Seth Haught, Jonathan McCartney, Rylee Mellott, Jaden Morris, Lillian Patterson, Tyler Rawlings, Logan Redfern, Paige Riggs, Hunter Robinson, Ashley Shroades, Joseline Stanley, Dakotah Tanley, Chelsie Veglia.

10th Grade: Kayla Berkheimer, Grace Brothers, Brooke Brown, Cooper Edmiston, Payton Hersman, Ella Joy, Brady Ketchum, Jessica Lafferty, Kya McCulley, Noah Perfetto, Charles Price, Andrea Rodgers, Ana Rumpel Calderon, Nicholas Sabbato, Aiden Spahlinger, Corbin Stillwell, Gavin Tribelo, William Tribelo.

11th Grade: Sebastian Bach, Silas Black, Andrew DeSellem, Emily Walker.

12th Grade: Tyler Beadnell, Katelynn Exline, Quinton GFeller, Mackenzey Infanti, Conner Lewis, Jaedon Madison, Samuel May, Addisyn Milhoan, Jessica Piatt.

A-B Honor Roll

7th Grade: Shane Batcha, Catherine Brewer, Aubrey Brookes, Haley Kincaid, Skilar Parrish, Jaelynn Potts, Jason Pratt, Maleah Rose.

8th Grade: Mickaela Allison, Wyatt Bach, Ryli Bettis, Kaitlynn Board, Chariti Boyd, Noah Chase, Hunter Dickson, Casey Edmiston, Treyton Goddard, Logan McCartney, Gianna Pecorelli, Emma Prendergast, Richard Sloan, Aubrey Winters.

9th Grade: Aleah Bach, Aiden Brothers, Olivia Clark, Maddox Dickey, Evan Haught, Sara Johnston, Landyn Kauffman, Marah Morris, Brayden Samberson, Mekenna Sheets, Spencer Verzella, Samantha Vest, Chance Williams.

10th Grade: Zoey Almy, Catherine Amato, Rachel Barton, Austin Franket, Madison GFeller, Rebecca Hawke, Ashley Joy, Olivia Kerns, Darrel Kramer, Austin Lucas, Charles McCulley, Cameron Sloan, Ashtyn Williams.

11th Grade: Damon Allen, Mariah Anderson, Mason Dalehite, Emily May, Elizabeth Mostella, Scott Pelley, Jordan Powell, Jordan Rannick, Logan Rhodes, Ella Rose, Marissa Stewart, Cameron White.

12th Grade: Cheyann Board, Garrett Brewer, Joseph Chuey, Emma Duncan, Arianna Goley, Zachary Halfhill, Olivia Homan, Dakotah Long, Michai Mason, Jacob McClellan, Alexia Phillis, Joshua Pratt, Alex Shroades, Bradly Sloan, Jayla Smith, Nathaniel Webster.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today