×

Lisbon Schools honor rolls

Fourth Quarter

McKinley Elementary School

. All A’s Third Grade: Sadie Deprill, Cooper Mason, Harley Spencer, Kenley Weikart.

. All A’s Fourth Grade: Madison Devlin, Ashden Donaldson, Gage

Duffield, Johanna Ford, Charles Green, Hayden Jones, Jackson Ketchum, Kayden Krieger, John Leyman, Maddox Llewellyn, Elijah

McCurdy, Allison Moore, Aria Reckner, Madison Richards, Victoria Steele, Cooper Terdina, Jett Vrable.

. All A’s Fifth Grade: Jeryck Boyd, Colin Brownell, Robert Bussard, Brooke Carney, Alayna Householder, Isaac Kraft, Nick Peruchetti,

Delaney Pickens, Lexi Roush, Olivia Smith, Lillian Tenzek, Luke Thomas, Blake Wade, Zayden West Nenichka.

. Honor Roll Third Grade: Rowan Adams, Aliannah Anderson,

Christopher Border, Aria Brown, Charlie Brown, Ian Brown, Declan Cress, Conner Devlin, Alex Donaldson, Ryder Haught, Gavin Jackson, Lillyann Kampfer, Isaiah Kellison, Zayne Leyman, Bailie Malone, Daisy McKnight, Priya Moser, Peyton Myers, Sophia Richards, Carolyn Wherry.

. Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Miyah Bailey, Paitlyn Ball, Cameron Bardo, Jayden Baughman, Kylyn Boyd, Elijah Brown, Dakota Brownell, Aubree Burris, Ellora Burkholder, Michael Bussard, John Corfee, Gia DePace, Jayden Dowd, Jacob Everett, Valeria Fischer,

Breanna Garnica, Lilyka Grimm, Baylen Jackson, Leila Kellison, Hannah Mayle, Peyton Miller, Marlie Mills, Garrett Newbold, Andrew Petersen, Triton Semer, Jamie Swanson.

. Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Aniyah Alicea, Julia Arthur, Sofia Brown, Brooklyn Dailey, Madison Davis, Ryan Davis, Landon Evans, Elizabeth Falk, Carter Hayes, Zachery Johnson, Mason Kampfer, Mason Jones, Carter Long, Kyler Malone, Evan Pacola, Isaac Railing, Chezney

Skidmore-Duron, Reagan Smith, Serenity White.

. Merit Roll Third Grade: Ila Baringer-Hughes, Gavin Beresic, Jacob Ebert, Gavin Garretson, Alyvia Green, Teairria Gubesch, Brayden

Henderson, Lydia Jones, Alice Moore, Jace Smyser, Dane Stockman, Grace Sturgeon, Mariah Webber.

. Merit Roll Fourth Grade: Eliana Alicea, Cody Carpenter, Abigail Davis, Adalyn Ours, Isaac Pethtel, Ashlynn Scoville, Elijah

Stephenson.

. Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Addison Anderson, Carson Bowser, Ryder Carr, Jordan Dopp-Haines, Baylee Larrimore, Kellen Long, Annalise Madden, Rylee Moore, Alivia Petersen, Kyle Strabala, Asher

Williamson.

———-

DAVID ANDERSON JR./SR. HIGH SCHOOL

. All A’s Sixth Grade: Adelynn Butream, Hannah Davis, Bryce Esarey, Gabriel Evans, Mara Miller, Zylar Mundy, Jaivin Peel, Hunter Rankin, Logan Sturgeon, Sarah Thompson.

. All A’s Seventh Grade: Abigail Ammon, Madelyn Clow, Chloe Dowd, Kadence Dunn, Emma Everett, Joshua Mackey, Madelyn

Marshalek, Lilly Pacola, Kamryn Peruchetti, Addison Rhodes.

. All A’s Eighth Grade: Isabella Cornwell, Kaitlyn Gushert, Marshall Hall, Gretchen Miller.

. All A’s Freshmen: Elizabeth Baker, Brooklyn Cousins, Destiny Grey, Jada Hoprich, Alexander Schreffler, Tate Wallen.

. All A’s Sophomores: Matthew Davis, Kyle Duffy, Madelyn Lowther

. All A’s Juniors: Alexis Bricker, McKenna Dailey, Joseph Diludovico, Kara Diludovico, Mya Emmerling, Robert Harris, Gavin Peppel, Rowan Toalston, Justyce Vrable.

. All A’s Seniors: Trenidy Barnes, Blayne Brownfield, Megan

Chludzinski, Taylor DeLand, Mallory Gallo, Kiana Howe, Hillary Logston, Olivia McCoy, Garett Medure, Mackenzie Mohat, Aeryn Sheridan,

Madelyn Wells.

. Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Ryane Bing, Morgan Gough, Devin Kelly, Brady Lively, Kylee Marriner, Ripley McIntosh, Grant Minor, Zoe Thorn.

. Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Lylah Brown, Evadna McKnight, Riley Tice, Benjamin Weber.

. Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Ethan Bailey, Timothy Brandon, Kolt

Cappitti, Michaela Farson, Alissa Greathouse, Luke Kraft, Marcus

Timmons.

. Honor Roll Freshmen: Ava Brothers, Hunter Dailey, Nicholas

Freeman, Anastasia Kupka, Morgan Lively, Trevor Siefke, Logan Stauffer, Joseph Storey, Hannah Weems, Alysa Wells.

. Honor Roll Sophomores: Adyson Andric, Bailey Brandt, Daniel Hammon, Tyler Palmer, Mickenzie Shaffer, James Walter.

. Honor Roll Juniors: Asha Achberger, Riley Brown, Brayden Flory, Jacob Gushert, Haley Melody, Carter Rowe, Freeman Runner, Halie Smith, Hunter Sturgeon.

. Honor Roll Seniors: Kaitlyn Clark, Christopher Dunn, McKenzie

Gentry, Adam Grimm, Aaron Hinchliffe, Emma Lockhart, Madison Myers, Brianna Steele, Brookelynn vanGiesen, Larry Woods.

. Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Karver Burkholder, Ondrea Calvin, Landen Dailey, Bryson Gregg, Christian Klink, Sara Mayer, Cassady Tice.

. Merit Roll Seventh Grade: Ellie Bibbee, Brady Chamberlain, John Clark, Kade Gushert, Lorraine Korda, Wesley Mays, Jacob McCurdy, Marcus Miller, Jayden Smyth, Stefanee Stacey, Colt Tullis.

. Merit Roll Eighth Grade: Abigail Beil, Michael Gough, Marah

Householder, Julia Long, Avery Thorn.

. Merit Roll Freshmen: Alissa Frantz, Cami Freeland, Alexis Kelly, Cooper Mollenkopf, Gage Owens, Serinity Stacey.

. Merit Roll Sophomores: Brynn Buckley, Zoey Clark, Mackenzie

Duffield, Kadynce Gordon, Alivia Pahanish, William Timmons.

. Merit Roll Juniors: Kylea Anderson, Jaidynn Entrikin, Austin Heath, Parker Henthorne, Harlie Kale, Tabitha Ketchum, Joseph Percic, Ryan Reckner, Braydon Reynolds, Daimen Stokes-McCormick, Gabrielle

Storey, Angel Wright, Greggory Wright.

. Merit Roll Seniors: Brandy Achberger, Leah Achberger, Madison Adkins, Jackson Cornwell, Ellie Emmerling, Kyleigh Gorby, Nathaniel Hallock, Autumn Heninger-Friedrich, Julia Leko, Ryan McCullough, Abram Simms, Phoenix Stephens, Zane Tullis.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today