×

Crestview Schools honor rolls

Fourth Quarter

CRESTVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

. All A’s Second Grade: Thea Bable, Bane Bach, Brooklyn Barnhart,

Scarlett Bechtel, Thomas Bowser, Conner Brown, Vivian Clark, Zayden Coburn, Jacob Danks, Harper Davidson, Mackenzie Feezle, Alexis Felger, Desmond Fitzsimmons, Savana Foerster, Kayleigh Gonter, Kaia Griffith, Alexandra Grossen, Annaleesa Haynie, Sapphira Hays, Savannah Held, John Hively, Grace Houser, Carter Krawchyk, Ava Layfield, Charlotte Louk, Landon McLemore, Marissa Mellott, Sydney Newton, Casey Ronshausen, Jaclyn Rupert, Karsten Schwab, Olivia Smith, Riley Stiffler, Samantha Stiffler, Kaiden Sukosd, Rylynn Whitacre, Caleb Wiery, Joshua Williams, Paxson Wolfe.

. All A’s Third Grade: Aubry Barnett, Sydney Blevins, Bristol Brubaker, Ellyson Bulick, Claire Crable, Sydnee Ervin, Devin Gargano, Helen Garwood, June Gentry, Broc Hoon, Jackson Huff, Eliseo Kibler, Owen Lindsay, Henry Long, Madelyn Louk, Abigail MacKay, Tarynn McCowin, Mason McGinnis, Laney Newton, Lucas Stamp, Charlie Swegan, Caleena Tigelman, Brandon Tray, Elijah Unkefer, Joanna Wilhelm.

. All A’s Fourth Grade: Haley Boano, Cassidee Buckley, Izabella Ciapala, Derek DuVall, Lane Farmer, Wyatt Forney, Riley Foster, Victoria Griffith, Zachary Hoprich, Lauren Hutira, Tallen Jones, Nicole Kernich, Savannah Neville, Daniel Novak, Kendra Potts, Maci Price, Madison Savage,

Jonathon Wollet.

. All A/B’s Second Grade: Braylon Baker, Ryder Beight, Natasha Cibula, Nicolette Cibula, Emma Crockett, Levi Depew-Hooker, Roland Edwards, Raelyn Fox, Avery Grendel, Mason Higbee, Ryder Hostetter, Reagan

Kevern, Ethan Kiehl, Madelyn Krebs, Abigail LeFebvre, Landon Maurer,

Abigail Neiheisel, Alexis Neiheisel, Orion Oliver, Zane Rozeski, Trenton Sickle, Quran Smith, Jace Swegan, Jursiey Tigelman, Jayden Ward, Lexie Wine, Carter Wollet, Faith Yarian.

. All A/B’s Third Grade: Adalyn Adams, Jazzlyn Anderson, Faith Berger, Madilynn Biser, Shannon Black, Camden Brunner, Ethan Cameron, Bailey Danks, Natalie Davner, Audrey Dickey, Laney Edwards, Ayden Foote, Callie Harvey, Wyatt Holmes, Adelyn Hutmacher, Daniel LeFebvre, Sophia Maurer, Zoey McMurry Brayleigh Meier, Karlisle Miller, Lukas Morlan, Jordan Neff, Braylon Nunamaker, Wyatt Wise, Jackson Yoho, Kaegan Zohnd.

. All A/B’s Fourth Grade: Alivia Aratari, Corbin Davis, Blake Devine,

Dominic Dillon, Tobias Field, Skyler Griffith, Piper Harvey, Mason Hayward, Landon Hildreth, Jordin Jackson, Jacob Jones, Olivia Lombardo, Gracie McGinnis, Jamie Melott, Colton Mochtyak, Emmalee Owens, Karli Perry, Lane Scott, Lorenzo Skender, Sydney Trimnel, Aliviana Valingo, Lauren Ward, Carson Weber, Aliyah Westfall, Lillian Wilcox.

———-

CRESTVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

. All A’s Fifth Grade: Brady Barnhart, Parker Biddle, Caleb Booth, Bryleigh Burton, Grace Chellis, Aiden Fath, Lillyana Furbee, Bailey Garwood, Caleb Gaydos, Kameron Grendel, Mason Halverstadt, Kathryn MacKay, Makayla McKee, Ryker Miller, Sophia Noling, Aubrey Peel, Colby Schmucker, Alivia Shetler, David Smith, Grant Snyder, Trenton Wolfgang.

. All A’s Sixth Grade: Shane Bacon, Shelby Barlow, Sydney Bulick, Noah Burkett, Charles Chamberlain, Carson Crable, Cambriauna Davidson,

Brianna DiCross, Madeline English, Aidan Frye, Brian Hall, Nathaniel

Heddleson, Morgan Hively, Andrew Hodge, Madeline Long, Jasmine Maurer, Blake McCowin, Kerrigan Miller, Madison Mohrbacher, Isabella Novak, Owen Rockenberger, Chance Ruscoe, Emily Salinas, Ian

Strohecker, Isaac Unkefer, Addison Wendell.

. All A’s Seventh Grade: Alaina Auer, Olyvia Barnett, Alexander

Beveridge, Laney Boano, Kyle Booth, Ava Bucey, Paige Burcham, Mason Carney, Isabella Crowl, Addison Dattilio, Allen Gibson, Wyatt Hart, Adrianna Hodge, Nathan Hoprich, Brenyelle Kunkle, Zoe Mays, Roderick McCune, Bodie Morris, Jake Noling, Chloe Todd, Grace Weaver, Hunter Weaver.

. All A’s Eighth Grade: Kailey Baker, Natalie Blakeman, Alexis Blower, Abigail Boyarko, Quinlan Bulick, Lydia Campbell, Abbey Emch, Alli

Howell, Myer Miller, Asher Moore, Ava Skender, Aubrey Unkefer,

Georgia Wood.

. All A/B’s Fifth Grade: Leni Beight, Desirae Boley, Audrey Booth, Nino Bragg, Trenton Corvino, Hayden Davis, Jackson Dolan, Wyatt Ervin, Owen Finley, Aiden Forinash, Theron Garwood, Greyson George, Abigail Gonter, Logan Harcarik, Jacob Hoffer, Jax Hoopes, Kelsey Houp, Sylas Johnson, Bo Julian, Liliana Krebs, Sophia Lentini, Lillianna Lipply, Elaina Louk, Gabriel Martinez, Emery Matheny, Owen Mayle, Melia Mays, Lucas

McLemore, McKenzie Paskevitch, Levi Persing, Lucas Persing, Andrew Phillips, Caden Rafferty, Gavin Reidy, Marlee Sotkovsky, Nicolette

Vignon, Shelby Wellman, London Whitacre, Karl Wilhelm.

. All A/B’s Sixth Grade: Brown, Hunter Conway, Elijah Cope, Connor Crum, Analise Davis, Connor Friel, Grant Gerner, Seyla Guerrier, Mackenzie Halfhill, Jerrick Hayward, Mazi Hoon, Lucas Johnson, Casey Koopeman, Kyle Krawchyk, Logan Neff, Savannah Owens, Dani-Lynn Pannunzio, Carter Ray, Bella Stickler, Layla-Jane Wellman, Kolbi Willis.

. All A/B’s Seventh Grade: Aubrey Bell, Kaylie Blakeman, Bridget Borchardt, Brody Brubaker, Logan Cox, Ashton Dattilio, Emma Forinash, Leila Furbee, Cashton George, Conner McLaughlin, Peyton Mellott, Aniko Milhoan, Hayden Morlan, Hudson Powers, Emma Priestley, Preston Proctor, Chloe Rafferty, Tyler Savage, Milton Scott, Trinity Smith, Olivia

Smotherman, Lilly Stamp, Addison Styen, Breanna Weaver, Kanaan

Webber, Kellen Webber, Sydney Wellman, Malea Wilk, Noah Wine.

. All A/B’s Eighth Grade: Sarah Baer, Arlo Bell, Mariana Benner, William Boyer, Kiersten Burton, Ella Ciolli, Carter Davidson, Braden DeVine,

Isabella Dickey, Alexa DiCross, Joshua Dragovich, Brayden Ensell, Brenna Figley, Madison Frantz, John Frommelt, Trista Griffith, Logan Haldiman, Christopher Hanna, Kyler Hoon, Jayden Kimble, Athan Mays, Evan Neff, Hayden Patrone, Brooklyn Reidy, Dylan Russell, Emily

Smotherman, Emma Snyder, Chloe Stoops, Emma Woods.

CRESTVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

. 4.0 Freshmen: Grace Auer, Owen Bacon, Avary Boano, Cayden Booth, Andrew Bucey, Devon Burcham, Ella Carano, Emily Downey, Paige Engel, Ethan Feezle, Dominic Finley, Ella Golden, Alexa Huff, Emma Julian, Sonja Leverknight, Katie Lissi, Justin McKee, Tristan Milhoan, Karagin Miller, Jessica Norris, Emily Rovers, Katrina Schmucker, Mara Shaffer, Karli Stacy, Haley Tilton, Lillian Urmson, Maci Vignon, William Welch, Bailey Wonner,

. 4.0 Sophomores: James Baer, Bryce Blower, Ashlei Brown, Leeann Brown, Brianne Campbell, Makenna Coie, Madison Davis, Jonathan

Feezle, Onya Gishbaugher, Cade Hancox, Haven Hancox, Dalton Hart, Meredith Hart, Ashleigh Hodge, Olivia Ippolito, Wyatt Miller, Ava

Patrone, Jacob Rhodes, Caitlyn Robb, Lucas Schmucker, Alyssa

Smotherman, Lindsey Steiskal, Delaney Wollet, Joanie Wood, Dominic Yerkey.

. 4.0 Juniors: Olivia Bender, Allison Borchardt, Samuel Campbell,

Madison Cline, Benjamin Elenz, Ryan Emch, Jordan Fronius, Lainey Mercure, Trinity Miller, Karsyn Moore, Kyle Peters, Shelby Rambo, Shayne Scragg, Maci Shaffer, Kaedyn Sutton, Ethan Tatta, Matthew Wollet, Collin Wonner, Isaac Wood.

. 4.0 Seniors: Madeline Beight, Keith Berger, Emily Boyarko, Janie

Chlebus, Chloe Downey, Bryce Haverstadt, Kendall Hancox, Payton Huff, Delaney Kacenski, Steven Lloyd, Colton Novak, Krista Perry, Avery Robb, Victor Salinas, Anthony Sebastian, Chelbey Trump, Braden Urmson, Adeline Whaley, Arryanna Wilson.

. 3.00-3.99 Freshmen: Katelynn Barefield, Bailey Barlow, Kaitlyn Black, Jazmine Bryan, Joseph Carr, Katheryn Chamberlain, Caden Doyle, Autumn Falk, Helana Fennell, Riley Grim, Caleb Hughes, Sophia Lewis, Madelynn McTague, Christian Miller, Leianna Nulf, Mikayla Owens, Emma Powell, Colten Proctor, Colton Renforth, Drake Schmidt, Maysun Scoville, Hannah White, Zander Witherow, Gianna Wycoff, Selena Zuti.

. 3.00-3.99 Sophomores: Jordan Adams, Mara Benner, Roclen Bettura, Madalyn Black, BilliJo Dewell, Russell Hetrick, Samantha Kallas,

Matthew Lindsay, Breanna Mackall, Adriana Marki, Jesse McKee,

Timothy Midgley, Kirkland Miller, Tyler Millhorn, Cory Mills, Trystin Nelson, Nicholas Novak, Kaydis Smith, Adam Sneddon, Madison Stacy, Braeden Stallworth, Matthew Strank, Zachary Wellman, Jazlynn Westfall, Pierson Wolfe, Emma Wyant.

. 3.00-3.99 Juniors: Mitchell Auer, Ethan Carney, Sophia Carr, Hannah Cope, Madelyn Crowl, Matthew DeNiro, Ellie Derringer, Cameron Dickey, Ashley Diem, Kyndal Fletcher, Grace Forinash, Matthew Gilbert, Emily Hill, Ashton Hughes, Kingston Kissinger, Francis Lewis, Lauren Mackall, Naudia McCoy, Lucy Montgomery, Caleb Moore, Jessica Rose,

Catherine-Isabella Rothwell, McKenna Schultz, Araya Shaffer, Alyssa Withers, Jack Yerkey.

. 3.00-3.99 Seniors: Meadow Balmat, Ethan Caldwell, Alyson Crawford, Paden Davis, Vincent DeNiro, Travis Diem, Derek Frank, Drake Golden, Christina Guillard, Joseph Hawkins, Parker Henderson, Morgan Heverly, Jamison Hoffer, Connor Hughes, Caleb Johnson, Jonathan Jones, Anna Marr, Adysin Mercer, Emerson Milhoan, Kamden Miller, Matthew

Nicholas, Cameron Poynter, Trevor Poynter, Allysa Rance, Jensyn Seabrook, Megan Shaffer, Trishelle Sienerth, Lohgan Talbert, Noah Wickline, Brandon Yanssens.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today