×

Honor Rolls

Columbiana High School

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 9: Austin Burns, Cameron Clancy, Rebekah Clark, Rocco Crawford, Devin Daugherty, Delaney Dixon, Anthony Gaglione, Chloe Gill, Dylan Hogan, Vivian Jeffries, Alaina Johnston, Katrina Kaszowski, Colin Keleman, Ian Less, Taylor Long, Chloe Loveland, Maria Malcomson, Paige Urichko

Grade 10: Jeffrey Buchheit, Madison Burbick, Marco Cagliuso, Delaney Finsley, Nicolas Gallo, Anna Joy, Averi Mazei, Katrina Patrick, John Rhodes, Jeremy Sanfrey, Chloe Smith, Mia Strohecker, Rogan Stryffeler

Grade 11: Alexandria Blakeman, Ethan Clark, Cianna Crawford, Drake Daugherty, Lily Dieter, Benjamin Everly, Dylan Fletcher-Hunchuck, Ava Halas, Kaleigh Krahenbill, Faith Kulka, Gabriella Nichols, Amanda Pan, Zachary Pleska, Emily Scott, Cassandra Spaite, Clohe Young, Camille Zentner

Grade 12: Tyler Andersen, John Chmura, Xathon Cross, Micah Direnzo, Brady Dixon, Creed Green, Cutter Green, Dylan Ham, LeeAnn Harsha, Gabriel Heinrich, Eric Ji, Ellie Latham, Anna Leshinsky, Maci Linhart, Mandy McIntosh, Kyle Moffett, Kris Pan, Collin Schick, Cameron Sloan, Emily Starkey, Bridget Szabo, Dalton Whitehair, Daniel Wilczak, Joseph Wilczak, Madeline Witherow, Breanna Yerke

Honor Roll

Grade 9: Paige Anderson, Jarod Bates, Noah Benner, Morgan Boley, Cody Brooks, Maddox Brown, Benjamin Bucholtz, Ryan Dattilio, Trevor Dragon, Bryce Ebben, Serenity Edinger, Alexander Eusebio, Elizabeth Fee, Santino Gaglione, Camryn Gotthardt, William Hager, Anthony Hall, Kian Hartley, Lucas Horne, Adam Jester, Leah Joy, Madison Kahut, Olivia Lewis, Andrew Mapley, Abigail Passmore, Alyssa Pierce, Adalyn Quigley, Jasmine Rodriguez, Gavin Sloan, Isaiah Smith, Trent Williamson

Grade 10: Joseph Baylor, Cody Brayshaw, Tyler Burgess, Kylie Cameron, Bridget Caporale, Finnegan Carney, Chelsee Chaffee, Delaney Christy, Ethan Davis, Grace Davis, Heaven Doss, Isabella Glover, Hailey Guy, Madeline Hitchcock, Ciara Horvat, Owen Joyce, Ryan Kamperman, Brileigh Kocanjer, Nevaeh Kolesar, Annica Mallette, Aaron Marcum, Ashton Neal, Blake Nusser, Bayden Pipoly, Jacob Ricciardi, Christopher Rubino, Colin Snyder, Seth Spooner, Ashlyn Stalnaker, Robert Struharik, Cory Thurston, Isabella Travis, Beau Velasquez, Tyler Witherstine, Addison Zohnd, Ryleigh Zohnd

Grade 11: Tyler Alexander, Emily Blosser, Joseph Brown, Ava Bryant, Samantha Bucholtz, Jonathan Burnell, Tyler Burns, Dylan Casanta, Edward Clancy, Olivia Cmil, Monica Cobbin, MacKenzie Coder, Madison Croake, Ashton Crowe, Erin Dattilio, Trevor Dearing, Carson Dota, EmmaRae Foy, Adrianna Goehring, Alissa Gordon, Emily Huber, Ashton Kakavros, Brady Kridler, Wyatt Landsberger, Riley Lockwood, Tori Long, Riley McElwain, Nicolas Million, Madelyn Moore, Carter Murphy, Grace Pavkovich, Julia Rapp, Lillian Raynish, Tomi Ross, Audrey Smith, Shayna Smith, Madison Spiker, Alexia Stoy, Keaton Surgenavic

Grade 12: Lucas Angus, Veroniqua Bartley, Aspen Blakeman, Hannah Clark, Maria Costanzo, Morgan Dunlap, Serena Edgerton, John Ervin, Zoe Finsley, Shawni Firmstone, Brooklyn Funari, Jayelyn Gesaman, David Graff, Owen Graham, Kaden Green, Jessica Himes, Logan Hoschar, Jacob Kamperman, Nathaniel Lucas, Siera Macklin, Lily Marsco, Briana Maurer, Brooke Mellott, Matthew Morocco, William Motry, Baliey Parliament, Trenton Perkins, Brenna Pridemore, Brendan Sloan, Drew Smith, Emilee Smith, Cessna Stoy, Kayla Weidner, Stanley Wilczak, Ava Wilson, Grace Witmer

South Range Middle School

Honor Roll

Grade 5: Mark Aey, Atiana Alvarez, Harper Bailey, Brad Bartels, Zachary Belcastro, Brook Beverly, Autumn Blackburn, Luke Bomberger, Lola Brian, Ava Burnett, Dillon Burns, Benjamin Cairns, Mikalyn Dado, Justin Dawson, Gianna Dellapenna, Brady DeSantis, Braeden DuPont, Katlyn Durch, Jacob Emch, Gage Ewing, Kailtyn Frenger, Zachary Fromel, Brooke Gilbey, Lacie Greier, Leandra Hartley, Rebecca Heikkinen, Cooper Hicks, John Hively, Kaylee Holisky, Dylan Hollabaugh, Zachary Hufnagel, Grace Huumphrey, Ashlin Kelly, Emma Kersten, Daniel Landis, Scott Leach, Abby Lencyk, Emalea Licata, Drake Lowry, Riley Lynch, Lillyana Magielski, Addison Massie, Kourtney McMillin, Gianna Nagy, Luciano Pascolini, Claire Perry, Mia Quinlan, Reagan Ridgley, Callie Roller, Evan Roller, Khloe Shodd, Hailey Singleton, Drew Starkey, Lily Susak, Gianna Swiskoski, Tommy Titus, Nick Toy, Hannah Tringhese, Hannah Uplinger, Nicholas Wellington, Keith Williams Jr., Jack Wilt

Grade 6: Lilah Angus, Virginia Birkmire, Cyprus Blosser, Gino Carrocce, Kelsi Carter-Novello, Ruby Cleevely, Carson Crouse, Matthew Cushman, Steven DiMuzio, Lana Dougherty, David Echard, Abigail Edwards, Ally Fieldhouse, Demetri Gonatas, Cassie Habeger, Jimmy Hagan, Aleah Hall, Jordyn Hines, Gavin Hiscox, JJ Kennedy, Kayden Less, Wilson Lower, Vincent Lucente, Mackenzie Mariotti, Hailey McConnell, Avery McGrath, Kaylee McMillin, Kate Niemla, Dani Peters, Brennan Proya, Vincent Pulido, Olivia Ramps, Kensington Scott, Tony Sebastian, Adalyn Sell, Madison Shumate, Cruz Smith, Tucker Tarajack, Caiden Tarr, Gabby Taylor, Dane Tiger, Anna Toy, Jason Vorshak, Lauren Wrobleski, Sadie Yeagley, Eliana Zayas, Parker Zwingler

Grade 7: Hayley Ackerman, Anna Aey, Adam Albaugh, Qunicy Bailey, Heidi Bartels, Ella Belcastro, Cooper Brinsko, Dallas Burns, Josh Burns, Jack Carey, Natalia Chadbourne, Lincoln Cleevely, Timmy Culler, Tyler Culler, Taylor Dado, Katie Dance, Solena DeJesus, KelCee Duris, Grace Ewing, Novia Fee, Jake Fieldhouse, Max Freeze, Will Gehring, Chloe Gougler, Evan Grace, Gia Guerrieri, Ariela Hartley, Eli Judin, Norin Kelly, Ashley Kersten, Brennan Klasovsky, Gary Landsberger, Cassidy Less, Bella Licata, Michael Lucas, Stanley Magielski, Mya Markulin, Cooper Martz, Julia Massacci, Mia Massacci, Reese McNee, Garrett Moff, Mason Naples, Anthony Nespeca, Michael Nicholson, Taylor Parry, Kellen Pitzer, Natalie Purton, Ava Regule, Brayden Richardson, Ashley Rupert, Kalleigh Shodd, Isabella Smith, Edward Stachowicz, Abigail Steenge, Violet Stepan, Connor Susany, Chase Usis, DJ Veneskey, Dillan Walker, Addison Wardle, Mila Waskin, Ellie Wilt, Katie Wojton

Grade 8: Zakarie Amedia, Andrew Brian, Zach Cardinal, Hayden Carey, Michael Chadbourne, Hunter Cooper, Heath Crouse, Ella Crumbacher, Adam DiBacco, Zander DiMuzio, Jessa Flowers, P.J. Gaia, Michael Garwacki, Hannah Gettemy, John Gialousis, Peyton Hines, Landon Hoffman, William Humphrey, Hayden John, Lilly Johnson, Jared Klucinec, Patrick Lally, Ashlyn Less, Nathan Lewis, Addie McBurney, Brycen McCabe, Nolan McCabe, Preston McCabe, Gloria McCabe, Evan McGrath, Julia Meli, Nathan Meyers, Asher Moorefield, Gaven Nagy, Griffin Pahanish, Giada Pauline, Avery Petruzzi, Jimmy Powell, Luke Rohan, Toby Sell, Aliana Shehan, Dylan Smesko, Luke Starkey, Zaeda Stiles, Derek Stratton, Tyson Tarajack, John Tomaino, Shaun Updegraff, Ethan Viano, Ava Ward, Alexandria Wellington, Kayla Wine, Owen Yeagley, Payton Zwingler

LaCroft Elementary

Honor Roll

First Grade: Lainey Aday, *Chance Allen, *Dominic Baker, Novalee Blake, *Keaton Board, Aubree Carnegie, Elijah Chestnut, *Emily Christy, *Clyde Conrad, *Kaleb Cummings, *Cole Deshler, Summer Doyle, *Brady Fennell, *Korbyn Frantz, *Gabriel Gump, Anberlin Herron, Arianna Ingledue, *Carsyn Maola, *Faith May. *Hunter Michael, *Gracie Nelson, Aubree Phares, *Allex Potts, Rhylon Pullie, *Brianna Reed, Camron Rollins, *Christopher Sine, *Aayden Smith,Dalton Smith, Lyllie Smith, Chandler Talbott, *Noah Yanni

Second Grade: Ty’Jon Baker, *Caleb Burcham, Coralee Boso, *Finley Campbell, Austin Carroll, *Kendal Cehrs, *Damaris Copeland, Jolion Cramer, *Emmett Davis, Connor Deem, *Geraldine Dennis, *Isabella Elliott, *Teagan Fink, Emma Fose, Zarie Foster, Elizabeth Garcia, Rowen Greaves, Hannah Hanselman, *Gabriel Harrington, Aubree Hill, Roger Ingram, *Taylor Ingram, *Jerimyah Johnston, *Josh Kinney, Bash Lathem, Brailyn Lightner, Jayden Lockhart, Mason Lonkert, *Melina Love, Clayton Martin, *Jaleah Mazza, Alexis Miller, *Torrin Myers, *Layla Parsons-Jones, *Jason Randolph, *Levi Rudibaugh, *Hunter Thompson, *Aurora Unger, Ace White, *Mya Wright

Third Grade: Coltyn Beagle, Mya Brookes, *ADavion Browning, *Mariah Carnes, Christian Cosme, *Annalynn Cross. *Chace Deshler, *Sirus Elliott, Alex Garcia, *Isaac Hall, Maleigh Howard, Taylor Jeffries, Kanksha Joshi, Jordan Keyes, Angel Lewis, *Skylar Marshall, Liam Maze, Ryker McGonigal, Trinity Miller, Drake Muschweck, Logan Nally, Mia Owens, *Kali Page, Serenity Phelps, Kendyl Poole, Aleigha Potts, Aubry Potts, Maariana Pullie, Steven Smith, Camdin Snyder, Connor Speece, *Rukus Springer, *Temperance Stull, Mazi Watkins, *Nicholas Wallace, Brilee Williams

Fourth Grade: Benito Alvarez, Holly Archbold, *Anistyn Campbell, Jaiden Chappell, Rosa Collins, Abriana Copeland, Benjamin Coursin, *Cameron Estell, Hudson Fink, *Karson Frantz, Maleah Garrison, William Gibson, Jacob Gump, *Parker Handley, *Jacob House, Maia Jones, *Aubrey Ketchum, Sophia Latimer, *Larry Marshall, Mason McCune, *Gemma Messenger, Mason Quarterman, Jaxson Raybuck, Grady Rudibaugh, *Nevin Shafer, Dalton Shreve, Roderick Singleton, Addisyn Smith, *Camden Travis, Ava Wesney, Connor Wolfe

*Denotes All As

Westgate Middle School

Honor Roll

Fifth Grade: Alexandria Adkins*, Johnavin Adkins, Emma Alford*, Gustavo Alvarez, Jordan Ansell, Courtney Barker, Juliana Beatty*, Mason Beebout, Kindra Blake, Hailey Board*, Kambrea Brightwell*, Nicholas Brooks, Dre Brown, Evan Bzinak, Ashe Campbell, Anthony Collins, Shawn Conrad, Garrett Cooper*, Logan Cornell*, Kaylee Crouse*, Javan Dawson*, Hailee Delwiche, Daminica Deshazier, Logan Donaldson*, Evan Dorn*, Makayla Fennell*, Braylin Fletcher*, Vincent fox, Maleah Galeoti*, Djuan George, Gabriella Gunning*,Kayden Haney*, Wynter Hannum, Benjamin Hartzog, Kenneth Heath, Gary Hughes, Jocelyn Hull*. Addison Jones*, Michayla Kidder, Noah Kinsey*, Chelsie Lawson*, Courtney Lipinski*, Tyler Lipinski, Taylor Loedding*, Connor Mckinon, Kassydi Miller, Dashall Mink*, Edward Morris, Hollie Morris, Chasity Nally*, Arionna Olmstead-Huffman*, Daniel Persohn*, Sherman Pritt*, Caitlyn Randolph, Violet Reed*, Katrina Riley*, Enjolie Rodgers*, Kalley Rogers, Kole Rogers, Teagan Sadler, Sophie Saling*, Harmoney Scafide, Braydan Schcwerha*, Ryley Search, Donovan Shallcross*, Ethan Shaw, Zechiriaha Shreve, Khloe Skrinjar, Denote Slappy, Melita Stockford*, Rowan Stokes* and Breanna Tice.

Sixth Grade: Robert Ankrom, Kayleigh Ansell, Mariah Bailey, Eli Barton*, Braylon Beagle, Ryan Bigelow, Addison Buchheit, Isaac Christian, James Conrad, Alana Cornell*, Paige Cowan*, Aden Croskey, Emma Danver Hadley Dobbins, Zaidyn Dobbs-Green, Randy Douds*, Braden Duke*, Madison Earich, Jeremiah Elliott, Hunter Estell*, Robert Gump*, Cheyenne Hawkins, Emilia Hernandez, Shane Higgins*, Sabrina Hill*, Aiden Hiner, Alexander Hoyt, Kyle Ingram*, Isabella Johnson, Ayden Kimball*, Cooper Klein*, Kaylyn Lamp, Brody Lyle, Adelyne McCready*, Alanna McGonigal*, Landon Miller, Benjamin Myers, Aaron Nelson, Trinity Pearson, Leeland Price, Benjamin Reuter, Miles Reynolds, Trent Robinson, Darnell Row, Tyler Ruess, Olivia Shipley, Paige Smith*, Rowan Stevens*, Natalie Talbert*, Erika Thompson, Rosalie Ward*, Lyndsey Westerman and Jayla Wright.

*Denotes All As

Minerva Elementary

Principal’s List

Fourth Grade: Austin Arnoto, Chloe Atwell, Rainah Bernardi, Jake Bryan, Chloe Carson, Aiden Cassidy, Kaygen DiMario, Jillian Dowell, Charlie Galley, Kinley Green, Laney Johnson, Talon Keyser, Alexa Lippincott, Karson Lutz, Carsyn Marriner, Noah Morckel, Ariel Muck, Everett Pancoast, Brookx Peterson, Elena Platt, Cole Sivy, Tanner Stowe, Allison Sullivan, Carter Velain, Shawn Weaver, Alice Whiteleather

Fifth Grade: Peyton Beaumariage, Kelly Bolanz, Deegan Cowden, Jaxon Earley, Tyson Fetty, Hazel Hahn, Kylie Hannen, Addyson Kocher, Harper McDaniel, Liam Mills, Isaak Morckel, Temperance Muck, Addilyn Ossler, Case Sell, Willa Shick, Julianna Stiffler, Mitchel Tabellion, Jillian Willis

Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: Savannah Bartley, Reagan Betleyoun, Briella Bingham, Joscelynn Boehm, Fredrick Boyd, Alli Brain, Tyler Brown, Alyson Bush, Mason Calhoun, Cameron Carl, Cline Carson, Logan Davidson, Gage Dominick, Josephine Evans, Colton Fetty, Kaylee Fogle, Landon Frankford, John Geiselman, Daniel Herstine, Olivia Hester, Mason Horton, Jemma Host, Oliver Kiko, Keaton Kirkpatrick, Annelyse Kress, Kalani LaRusch, Arianna Loy, Quinnton Mangun-McGuire, Grace McCullough, Audra Michael, Cody Peck, Maximillian Peck, Hudson Peterson, Shealeigh Peterson, Josie Pitts, Zelda Randal, Langston Richard, Hudson Shellenbarger, Joshua Shriner, Kendal Taylor, Alexa Wike, Kennedie Wiley, Drayden Yost

Fifth Grade: Aiden Adams, Kolton Almasy, Mariah Buchman, Kennedi Burgess, Tre Cameron, Delia Caswell, Briar Conrad, Michael Crissman, Isaac Denman, Braidyn Edwards, Eric Geiselman, Alyson Gonzalez, Jacquelynn Gorsuch, Caley Grimes, Bailey Hilliard, Addison Keyser, Timothy Kirkpatrick, Layla Knoch-French, Mason Kugler, Grant Linkous, Jacob Lorenzo, Carter Loveless, Luke Loveless, Gracie Momirov-Dierick, Colton Patterson, Wyatt Pflugh, Harvey Price, Tateum Richard, Zane Rumancik, Bryer Slack, Oliver Speelman, Abrahm Stasiak, Colt Tarbet, Olivia Wilson

Sebring B. L. Miller Elementary

Honor Roll

Third grade: Carson Bevins, Audrey Florea, Aubreigh Jones, Patience Kelley, Brielle Thompson

Fourth grade: Chloe Baia, Kaydence Carver, Ahleya Grimm, Addison Lee, Aiden Nolan, Gracelynn Rumberger

Fifth grade: Houston Fountain, Brittney Nagy, Peyton Twaddle

Merit Roll

Third grade: Maxwell Capron, Lylah Fountain, Jacob Mellott, Jaxson Pue, Nyjah Weatherspoon

Fourth grade: Kamryn Garmier, Marissa Gatewood, Sylar Gindlesperger, Ahleya Grimm, Hunter Shell

Fifth grade: Allison Didion, Wyatt Freet, Emily Garces, Leah Kinser, Henry Leonard, Hunter Matea, Peyton Twaddl

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today