×

Youngstown State grads

YOUNGSTOWN — More than 1,000 students were awarded undergraduate and advanced degrees and certificates at Youngstown State University’s Fall Commencement, including the following local residents:

Columbiana

David Baldwin, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Information Technology

Mitchell Genova, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Nicole Lester, Master of Science in Nursing in Nurse Anesthetist Track

Michael Morocco, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology

Rebecca Rupert, Master of Arts in Gerontology

Sherry Spaite, Bachelor of Science in Education in Early Childhood Education/Early Childhood Intervention Specialist

John Theil, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration in Finance – Financial Management Track

Cassandra Thornton, Bachelor of Science in Education in Early Childhood Education/Early Childhood Intervention Specialist

East Liverpool

Michaela Buch, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Didactic Program in Dietetics

Ryan Cook, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration in Accounting

Ryan Geisse, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration in Information & Supply Chain Management

Christian Steff, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art Studio Graphic + Interactive Design Track

East Palestine

Sidney Smith, Associate of Arts in Business Administration

Hammondsville

Katie Kosut, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in RN to BSN

Leetonia

Nicole Buffone, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Rashelle Duko, Master of Business Administration in Business Leadership

Sergio Lopez, Bachelor of Arts in Telecommunication Studies – Media Arts Track

Josh Renier, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration in Information & Supply Chain Management

Katie Rohaley, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Lisbon

Colton Blair, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration in Accounting

Robin Higgins, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Allied Health

Kelsie Hutton, Bachelor of Science in Education in Early Childhood Education/Early Childhood Intervention Specialist

April Lindeman, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Family and Consumer Studies

New Waterford

Matthew Evans, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration in Management and a Certificate in Leadership

Kaitlyn Dewell, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Criminal Justice

Rogers

Tyler Stratton, Bachelor of Engineering in Civil Engineering

Salem

Florence Turner, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Heather Smith, Graduate Certificate in Teacher Leadership Endorsement

Kristin Pihlgren, Associate of Applied Science in Medical Laboratory Technology and a Bachelor of Arts in Biology

Gregory Hofmeister, Bachelor of Music in Music Education – Vocal

Tyler Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Computer Information Systems

Amy Hollister, Bachelor of Science in Education in Special Education Mild-to-Moderate Disabilities Track

Kaley Bostian, Associate of Arts in Business Administration

Matthew Steer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration in Marketing Sales Sales Management Track

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today