×

Honor Rolls

United Local High School

All A’s

Freshman: Benjamin Battaglini, Addyson Blazer, Brenton Bush, Owen Davis, Grayson Kidder, Justus Lewand, Samara Martin, Emma McDevitt, Andrew Ogilvie, Piper Richey, Louden Stryffeler, Hailey Wargo, Matilyn Zines

Sophomore: Jenson Baker, Levi Blake, Isaac Burke, Taylor Cope, Riley Dangel, Tori Firth, Brayden Ganslein, Grace Hall, Grant Irwin, Ryan Keir, Madison Kibler, Nathan Marhefka, Jack Mercer, Noah Minor, Kaleb Nastari, Kendall Nelson, Payton Price, Jacob Readshaw, Reagan Sheets, Ashtyn Snyder, Lindi Stamp, Emma VonFeldt, Abigail Wolfgang, Meghan Zepernick

Juniors: Christopher Cannon, Autumn Fillman, Steffan Jarrett, Joshua Scott, Sydney Young

Seniors: Kade Blake, Garrett Brantingham, Morgan Briceland, Julia Bricker, Savannah Burton, Jordan Davis, Haley Dees, Erica Gudat, Rebekka Hall, Dorothy Herold, Destiny Hill, Abigail Hruby, Elizabeth Marhefka, Alexia Miller, David (Brutus) Ogilvie, Austin Sarchet, Victoria Solomon, Stefani Thompson, Karilyn Tucker, Keaton Widlicka

Distinguished Honors

Freshman: Patrick Bryan, Desiree Bush, Tina Clark, Aisha Crawford, Katherine Dees, Angelia DiMuzio, Amanda Fox, Makayla Frederick, Maddox French, Preston Furlong, Ariana Gonzalez, Nathanial Hall, Ethan Hively, Michael Hoffee, Kelan Johnson, Jacob Kibler, Grace Knight, Landrey Knizat, Samantha Lippiatt, Matthew Logan, Wyatt Medure, Travis Moats, Tyler Moats, Katelyn Phillips, Rachael Rhodes, Matthew Satterfield, Cheyenne Schwartz, Kylie Stoffer, Lucille Stout, Paige Swogger, Jacob Tucker, Samantha Walker, Samantha White, Jimmy Withrow, Madeline Young

Sophomore: Madison Cope, Luke Eichler, Nicholas Hardgrove, Brycen Haynes, Evan Heestand, Cheyenne Hickman, Damien Little, Trent Newburn, Brock Rhodes, Ava Shepard, Ethan Stout, Tiffany Thompson, Madelyn Voytek

Juniors: Samantha Benner, Parker Berdine, Caleb Blake, Rowan Brinker, Allison Brown, Colby Burton, Keegan Calkins, Shyanna Coleman, Braylee Jones, Julianna Logan, Trevor McCormack, Emily McKarns, Wade Mitchell, Dante Rapp, Ryan Schreffler, Madison Stokes, Tori Tschappatt, Jade Watt

Seniors: Emma Aldish-Courtney, Garrett Bailey, Hannah Baker, Keaton Baker, Michael Bardo, Allison Boling, Claira Boston, Madison Boyle, Madelynne Brieck, Hannah Congo, Brooke Courtney, Kaid Crawford, Morgan Crowl, Mariah Cunningham, Brooke Dustman, Kassidy Everhart, Landry Hardcastle, Gerald Allen Headley, Von Herron, Emma Jenkins, Brandon Keshock, Christian McCon, Tanner McCormack, Emily Minard, Hannah Minor, Cody Mitchell, Kylee Nelson, Landon Rhodes, Elena Rupert, Emily Sadler, Kaitlyn Schreffler, Breeanna Smith, Brooklyn Smith, Avarie Snyder, Jessica Walton, Adam Williams, Christopher Wolfgang, Patrick Wolfgang, Nicholas Yoskey

Merit Honor Roll

Freshman: Aubrey Benner, Logan Casto, Luke Courtney, Brenden Craig, Michael Dangelo, Beau Eichler, Kadan Elrod, Alyssa Fox, Ma’Kayla Hancox, Ty Hickok, Maudie Hicks, Reagan Hildreth, Sierra Kooser, Madelynn Lucas, Dallas McCracken, Garrett McIntosh, Aidan Milliken, Ethan Painter, Javin Shafer, Samantha Sica-Perez, Courtney Swogger, Alexis Timmons

Sophomore: Hayden Casto, Chloe Cooper, Jacob Egolf, Jolene Gamble, Olivia Grubb, Nevin Hahlen, Jessica Huston, Nevin Jones, Douglas McFarland, Brandon Phillips, Jacob Pytash, Emily Stoudt, Tessa Wasik, Zacary Zarlinga

Junior: Albert Berenguer, Payne Brereton, Maicee Clemens, Jesse Combs, Allison Connor, Cody Cope, Brandi Detwiler, Rylee Denman, Tyler Dickens, Robert Donaldson, Cole Ellyson, Lloyd Grate, Nevaeh Hamilton, Lucas Hively, Trenton Mango, Cameron Marshall, Bryce McKenzie, Austin Phillips, Cole Pruitt, Caleb Rawson, Lauren Satterfield, Aydon Shuman, Sara Syppko, Samantha Wolfe, Jackson Zepernick

Senior: Zachary Bush, Nikole Cooke, Kendyl Daggy, Matthew Gilmore, Payton Graft, Jennifer Guthrie, Sarah Heestand, Ethan McConville, Gage McCoy, Bryce Moore, Giulia Rojas, Kaleb Skiba, Dakota Smith, Dylan Thompson

United Local Junior High

Distinguished Roll

Seventh Grade: Austin Adkins , Olivia Ashburn , Jonas Baker , Taylor Balint , Seth Blake , Zoey Cope , Aurianna Cusick, Emerson Davis , Bryan Eichler, Madelyn French, Kyla Hayashi, Brooklynn Herold, Luke Hull, Allison Irwin, Adelyn Johnson, Sophia Johnston , Abigail Jones, Karleigh Kooser, Ryleigh Mitchell, Raelene Plegge, Daniel Readshaw, Ricky Salmen, Nathaniel Satterfield, Kadin Schonauer, Natalie Shipley, Carter Simmons , Jayden Stoffer , Marin Stryffeler , Wyatt Swanson, Quentin Taylor, Olivia Thompson , Josie Wargo

Eighth Grade: Maddox Andrea, Kaylee Bevilacqua, Mary Boston, Jennie Brinker, Hallee Burton, Camryn Cody, Grace Coffee, Chance Cope, Amber Crawford, Annabella Cusick, Caleb Egolf, Kailee Farmer, Zachary Figley, Alivia Ganslein, Madison Greeneisen, Olivia Hardgrove, Zayden Haynes, Landon Jones, Kamryn Kiko, Jenna Marhefka, Dakota McCracken, Emma McHugh, Bailey McKenzie, Jase Medure, Luke Mercer , Sara Moschgat, Rachel Myers, Addison Paparella, Madison Schreffler, Shae Shasteen, Jaelyn Simmons, Zoee Smith, Haylee Sox, Luke Stuller, Chloe Thomas, Gracie Wilson, Abigail Zarlinga

Merit Roll

Seventh Grade: Jackson Battaglini, Sydney Billy, Auston Brown, Keira Bryan , Maggie Cope, Zariah Elrod, Alaina Grubb, Joshua Hawkins, Kiley Hetherington, Katherine Krohn, Mason Laibe, Kathrynn Mambourg, Sydney Muffley, Constance Nally , Angel Parsons, Cayden Pitts, Camryn Sadler, Julia Sanor, Daniele Shasteen, Chance Smith, Danalyn Smith, Trinity Sturgeon, Brayden Thompson, Rhianna Weber, Tyler Wood

Eighth Grade: Logan Brewer, Christopher Brink, Tod Brink, Angelina Burkey, Adriana Cooper , Hailey Corfee, Trent Ellyson, Thomas Elston, Kaleb French, Elaina Kiko , Allyson Lacey, Cennadi Lightner, Alexa Ludwig, Tyler Mason, Emma Ogden, Dalton Owsley, Gary Phillips, Alex Rawson, Dakota Rettig

United Local Elementary

Distinguished Honor Roll (4.0) All A’s

Grade 4: Danika Anderson, Gabriel Conway, Mary Marhefka, Ruby Marshall, Lucy Raymond, Trenton Clunen, Brennan Ritchie, Ava Ashburn, Adalee Sturgeon, Madison Aegerter, Connor Cole

Grade 5: Isabella Blazer, Alison Conser, Taylor Simmons

Grade 6: Kendall Erb, Cole Balint, Atlee Brinker, McKenzie Cope, Austin Ceresna, Tessa Clunen, Isaiah Conway, Brinsley Hiscox, Jordan Kidder, Katherine Wolfgang, Delaney Jones, Brynn Medure, Brittany Miller, Megan Short, Zach Blake, Maddox Kirkland

Merit Honor Roll (3.9-3.0) A’s & B’s

Grade 4: Mikenna Bailey, McKenzie Baker, Colin Baker, Natalie Beagle, Draven Benedetti, Kaitlin Berresford, Leighton Birmingham, Layla Bradley, Doyle Burch, Harper Byrne, Kristofer Carney, Logan Courtney, Peyton Dailey, Lilliana Dina, Nevaeh Dunlap, Gracee Entrikin, Liliana Erb, Carter Freeman, Myla French, Patience Gilmore, Pierce Graybeal, Damon Harr, Gwyndalen Haynes, Reagan Heim, Kenneth (Everett) Herring, Weston Hoopes, Connor Kelly, Oliver Kiko, Geffery LaFleme, Kenley Landgraver, Juliana Logan, Alivia Ludwig, Anthony Martin Lydia May, Owen McCulley, Ethan McMaster, Garrett Moore, Owen Moser, Michael Mostoller, Ethan Newburn, Caleb Ogden, Charlotte Phillips, Isabella Pinkerton, Lillian Poteet-Davis, Cole Rininger, Emma Rupert, Ivoree Shields, Wyatt Smith, Holden Stryffeler, Dylan Sturgeon, Whyatt Sutherin, Hunter Thomas, Isabella Thompson, Garrett Timmons, Khloe Warren, Dylan Williams, Audrey Wilson, Leslie Withrow, Caisen Wright

Grade 5: Jude Andrea, Caden Banner, Jason Beagle, Carli Binckley, Abram Ceresna, Carter Cope, Scarlett Courtney, Myranda Dissell, Addison Fisher, Reagan Good, Cyrus Gorby, Luke Gruber, Kylie Holmes, Payten Kekel, Callie Koons, Colin Liput, Justin Marra, Aeriella (Ella) Mobley, Logan Moretz, Layla Nunzir, Lucas Palmer, Rileah Phillips, Johnathon Phillips, Miley Pitts, Ellianna Powers, Jacki Simmons, Gavin Smith, Maelee Smith, Sydney Thompson, Hazlie Voytek, Thomas (Levi) Walker, Blake Wickersham, Dominic Wilson, Chase Wilson, Drake Wilson

Grade 6: Arianna Adkins, Sophia Battaglini, Zoey Beamer, Thomas Berresford, Cole Billy, Ayden Bradley, Alaina Brewer, Jacob Burton, Curtis Carney, Gavin Coffee, Cole Crawford, Amelia Cusick, Jacob DiLeo, Ashlynn Doane, Madelyn Figley, Maezie French, Katelyn Graffius, Zachary Graffius, Ryan Gruszecki, Lukas Hamilton, Sienna Hartley, M’Kyan Haynes, Vylette Hill, Roscoe Hissam, Delaney Hively, Matthew Hoopes, Haley Howells, Trevor Jones, Gavin Kelly, Tucker Kenreigh, Ava McCracken, Caroline Moser, McKenna Paparella, Madilyn Rapp, Chesney Rawson, Isaac Rouse, Allison Rouse, Sarah Sheets, Baylee Smith, Carson Sturgeon, Sophia Sweeney, Logan Vasko, Addyson Wright, Addisynn Zimmerly

Columbiana High School

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 9: Noah Benner, Benjamin Bucholtz, Cameron Clancy, Devin Daugherty, Delaney Dixon, Alexander Eusebio, Anthony Gaglione, Chloe Gill, Dylan Hogan, Vivian Jeffries, Adam Jester, Katrina Kaszowski, Colin Keleman, Ian Less, Chloe Loveland, Maria Malcomson, Gavin Sloan

Grade 10: Caleb Buchheit, Madison Burbick, Delaney Finsley, Isabella Glover, Nevaeh Kolesar, Averi Mazei, John Rhodes, Mia Strohecker, Robert Struharik, Cory Thurston

Grade 11: Lexi Blakeman, Ethan Clark, Olivia Cmil, Cianna Crawford, Drake Daugherty, Trevor Dearing, Lily Dieter, Carson Dota, Faith Kulka, Ella Nichols, Amanda Pan, Zachary Pleska, Camille Zentner

Grade 12: Tyler Andersen, Micah Direnzo, Morgan Dunlap, Zoe Finsley, Creed Green, Cutter Green, LeeAnn Harsha, Gabriel Heinrich, Eric Ji, Ellie Latham, Maci Linhart, Siera Macklin, Lily Marsco, Mandy McIntosh, Kyle Moffett, Collin Schick, Cameron Sloan, Emily Starkey, Dalton Whitehair, Daniel Wilczak, Joseph Wilczak, Brenna Yerke

Honor Roll at Columbiana High School

Grade 9: Christopher Alvarez, Paige Anderson, Jarod Bates, Morgan Boley, Cody Brooks, Maddox Brown, Austin Burns, Rebekah Clark, Rocco Crawford, Ryan Dattilio, Bryce Ebben, Serenity Edinger, Elizabeth Fee, Santino Gaglione, Camryn Gotthardt, Bransen Graham, William Hager, Lucas Horne, Alaina Johnston, Leah Joy, Madison Kahut, Taylor Long, Andrew Mapley, Jason Martin, Christopher McCullough, Abigail Passmore, Alyssa Pierce, Jasmine Rodriguez, Emily Smith, Isaiah Smith, Mia Surgenavic, Paige Urichko, Trent Williamson, Breanna Wymer

Grade 10: Joseph Baylor, Gabriel Benton, Cody Brayshaw, Marco Cagliuso, Kylie Cameron, Bridget Caporale, Finnegan Carney, Chelsee Chaffee, Ethan Davis, Grace Davis, Heaven Doss, Nicolas Gallo, Hailey Guy, Madeline Hitchcock, Ciara Horvat, Anna Joy, Owen Joyce, Ryan Kamperman, Brileigh Kocanjer, Francis Kozma, Aaron Marcum, Ashton Neal, Blake Nusser, Katrina Patrick, Michaela Pinciaro, Bayden Pipoly, James Porter, Christopher Rubino, Jeremy Sanfrey, Chloe Smith, Colin Snyder, Micah Stevens, Rogan Stryffeler, Isabella Travis, Beau Velasquez, Tyler Witherstine, Addison Zohnd, Ryleigh Zohnd

Grade 11: Tyler Alexander, Emily Blosser, Joseph Brown, Ava Bryant, Samantha Bucholtz, Jonathan Burnell, Tyler Burns, Dylan Casanta, Edward Clancy, Monica Cobbin, Madison Croake, Ashton Crowe, Erin Dattilio, Dylan Fletcher-Hunchuck, EmmaRae Foy, Adrianna Goehring, Alissa Gordon, Ava Halas, Emily Huber, Ashton Kakavros, Kaleigh Krahenbill, Riley Lockwood, Tori Long, Riley McElwain, Nicolas Million, Carter Murphy, Julia Rapp, Lillian Raynish, Tomi Ross, Emily Scott, Audrey Smith, Shayna Smith, Cassandra Spaite, Alexia Stoy, Keaton Surgenavic, Clohe Young

Grade 12: Rosie Allen, Lucas Angus, Veroniqua Bartley, Aspen Blakeman, John Chmura, Hannah Clark, Maria Costanzo, Xathon Cross, Brady Dixon, Serena Edgerton, John Ervin, Shawni Firmstone, Brooklyn Funari, Jayelyn Gesaman, David Graff, Owen Graham, Kaden Green, James Guerriero, Dylan Ham, Jessica Himes, Logan Hoschar, Jacob Kamperman, Anna Leshinsky, Nathaniel Lucas, Briana Maurer, Brooke Mellott, Matthew Morocco, Zhenya Motry, Kris Pan, Baliey Parliament, Trenton Perkins, Brenna Pridemore, Drew Smith, Emilee Smith, Cessna Stoy, Bridget Szabo, Kayla Weidner, Ava Wilson, Madeline Witherow, Grace Witmer

Leetonia High School

All A’s

8th grade: Wyatt Beight, Alexander Kindle, Morgan Mertzweiller, Hayden Rulli, Emma Silbaugh, Kaylin Wilson

9th grade: Carlie Adkins, Brandon Eastek, Alexis Solomon-Hansen

10th grade: Nicholas Bruderly, McKendra Cole, Sabine Encina, Ella Gregorino, Joseph Guido, Case Henderson, Mackenzie Huddleston, Lilian Ogle, Kaitlin Shingler, Samantha Solomon-Hansen

11th grade: Destiny Bell, John Buffone, Madeline Cole, Katelyn Cross, Gracie Duko, Timothy Finch, Billie Gibson, Emily Grace, Lana Jackson, Jacob McCool, Paige Newbold, Haley Orndoff, Trinity Shelton, Tucker Stark, Madelyn Steiskal

12th grade: Ian Davis, Taran Ferry, Dillon Hunsbarger, Alexis King, Regina Kornbau, Lexi Morgan, Collin Naughton, Abby Ogle, Alayna Ogle, Nakkiya Plummer, Megan Rosko, Samantha Schneider, Baylee Wright

Honor Roll

7th grade: Lydia Alfman, Jacob Jackson, Christian Kelly, Chelsee King, Tyler Moyer, Elijah Prince, Jacob Riffee, Dagny Smith

8th grade: Carson Brock, Makaylah Brotherton, Aliza Cochran, Zachary Davenport, Brayden Earl, Athena Halverstadt, Ella Harris, William Henderson, Jackson Himes, Tyler Huddleston, Tia Johns, Justina Kleinknecht, Taylor Lennon, Breyle Merritt, Sadie Shelton

9th grade: Heather Aukerman, Erian Bailey, Carter Bondi, Emma Clark, Kaiden Clark, Martina Cole, Alonna Davis, Elena Gomez, Andrew Hendricks, Ashten Houlette, Ava Huddleston, Kayla Kaminski, Kaitlyn Mazanowski, Ashbee Merritt, Christopher Pavelko, Silas Sadler, Jack Snyder

10th grade: Teagan Arter, Landry Baker, Alexandra Bellos, Katlyn Callahan, Rhys Crooks, Molly Gibson, Madeline Holisky, Joshua Jackson, Tasia Less, Grace Mango, Joshua Rosa, Miranda Vadino

11th grade: Connor Alflen, Erin Drake, Allison Francosky, Meygan Graff, Brogan Lease, Michael Miller

12th grade: Emily Aukerman, Abigail Beight, Haleigh Brock, Brayden Duko, Peyton Durbin, Marco Ferry, Layla Newton, Alexandria Sommers, Katie Soupal

Wellsville Garfield Elementary

First Grade

A Honor Roll: Nikolia Beaver, Corey Boso, Bryce Cunningham, Douglas Douglas, Koleigh Foden, Maximus Hudson, Amelia Jackman, Jonah Ketchum, Gianna Mathess, Julianna Reese, Porter Rini, Gresyn Simms, Tate Simms, Trent Sloan, Lora Stanley, Kyler Stover, Sophia Swogger, Jaxon Tranter, Kaleb Woolley

A/B Honor Roll: McKenzie Blare, Tenley Kupsky, Brantley Mercer, Logan Plumley, Oliveah Roberts, Phoenix Scott

Second Grade

A Honor Roll: Jaylynn Alvarez, Chasten Carter, Abigail Cooper, Liam Dalrymple, Sophia Dalrymple, Ava Dulaney, Macie Jones, Braxton Joy-Hughes, Jonathan Kazee, Joey Lucas, Draven MacFarland, Joe Manbeck, Brianna Mathess, Brantley Orr, Milenko Ogle, Liam Powell, Ben Rawson, Pierson Rini, Emma Ross, Luca Saraniti, Michael Spitzer, Aryah Talerico, Greta Tice

A/B Honor Roll: Isaiah Anderson, Elektra Chase, Sophia Coil, Braden English, Ethan Fisher, Holden Farnsworth, Carmen Lawson, Gaibriel Potter, Eli Reese, Natalie Wilkinson, Ethan Wright

Third Grade

A Honor Roll: Ashlyn Crabtree, Gracelyn Deitch, Korbin Foden, Gretchen Hicks, Faylynn Martin

A/B Honor Roll: DaQuann Armstrong, Isaiah Board, Ethan Corbin, Devon Dalrymple, Zaleah Douglas, Kyleigh Keller, Stephen Ogletree, Alynza Thomas, Karley Vance, Jayden Watkins, Nataley Weyand, Moryiah Willis

Minerva Elementary

Principal’s List

Fourth Grade: Chole Atwell, Rainah Bernardi, Jake Bryan, Cameron Carl, Chloe Carson, Aiden Cassidy, Kaylee Fogle, Kaygen DiMario, Jillian Dowell, Josephine Evans, Kinley Green, Hugh Hoffmeyer, Talon Keyser, Elena Platt, Langston Richard, Tanner Stowe, Allison Sullivan, Carter Velain, Kennedie Wiley

Fifth Grade: Peyton Beaumariage, Kelly Bolanz, Caley Grimes, Bailey Hilliard, Addyson Kocher, Harper McDaniel, Liam Mills, Michael Mullins, Addilyn Ossler, Harvey Price, Case Sell, Willa Shick, Julianna Stiffler, Mitchel Tabellion, Jillian Willis,

Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: Austin Arnoto, Savanna Bartley, Andrew Bath, Savannah Bennett, Regan Betleyoun, Briella Bingham, Bryson Blackburn, Laurynn Bolyard, Alli Brain, Sophia Burick, Logan Davidson, Colton Fetty, Abigail Foor, Charlie Galley, Cash Geiselman, John Geiselman, Gage Hardman, Daniel Herstine, Mason Horton, Jemma Host, Harper Hying, Laney Johnson, Kaitlyn Kinser, Keaton Kirkpatrick, Harper LaHa, Natalie Lange, Kalani LaRusch, Alexa Lippincott, Arianna Loy, Karson Lutz, Carsyn Marriner, Ashland Maynard, Grace McCullough, Audra Michael, Noah Morckel, Ariel Muck, Everett Pancoast, Brookx Peterson, Hudson Peterson, Shealeigh Peterson, Josie Pitts, Karli Postlethwait, Anderson Scott, Zane Shephard, Joshua Shriner, Cole Sivy, Connor Smith, Ayanna Strain, Kendal Taylor, Peyton Waseman, Shawn Weaver, Alice Whiteleather, Alexa Wike, Lucas Wiley, Peyton Wyss, Drayden Yost

Fifth Grade: Kolton Almasy, Clara Baker, Delia Caswell, Briar Conrad, Deegan Cowden, Michael Crissman, Jaxon Earley, Braidyn Edwards, Maddox Fenton, Tyson Fetty, Eric Geiselman, Alyson Gonzalez, Jacquelynn Gorsuch, Hazel Hahn, Kylie Hannen, John Hoffmeyer, Addison Keyser, Kiptin Kiko, Timothy Kirkpatrick, Layla Knoch-French, Mason Kugler, Grant Linkous, Jacob Lorenzo, Carter Loveless, Luke Loveless, Isabella Martin, Alyvia McCrobie, Alex Merrick, Gracie Momirov-Dierick, Isaak Morckel, Temperance Muck, Colton Patterson, Jaykob Patterson, Wyatt Pflugh, Tateum Richard, Hannah Roar-Lemasters, Bryer Slack, Brett Snyder, Oliver Speelman, Abrahm Stasiak, Lance Thompson, Ava Whiteleather, Olivia Wilson

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today