×

Honor Rolls

East Palestine Elementary

Honor Roll (All A’s)

Grade 1: Anna Brancho, Amilia Bratt, Robert Ceschini, Conlan Chick, Mason Conard, Everly Crist, Penelope Dilworth, Olivia Elliott, Delphine Everett, Delphine Everett, Edellyah Finkley, Vivian Glavan, Zayne Glavan, Manuel Hernandez, Chase Hoover, Jaxon LaRoche, Reagan Mahon, Kayton Mascher, Cylee Mazza, Maddison McMillan, Scarlett McVay, Alyson Miller, Jace Morrow, Joshua Musser, Maddik Musser, Rilynn Norton, Harper Oltmann, Paige Oltmann, Sebastian Petrich, Thomas Povenski III, Santanah Powers, Parker Reed, Stephen Riedman, Sydney Schmeltz, Axel Tum, Sadie Tyger, Steele Watkins, Ember Workman

Grade 2: Camden Beight, Emma Blakley, Levi Boyer, Amelia Chestnut, Owen Dyke, Evelyn Ferrainola Preston Figley, Silas Fisher, Chandler Flores, Cayla Ganoe, Camden Garrett, Aiden Gingher, Olivia Haught, Ryan Hostnik, Eli Johnson, Braxton Lewis, Destiny Martin, Allison McKim, Brady Moore, Kaylee Phillips, Jackson Seabrook, Elijah Serrano, Benson Simon, Bruce Smith, Natalie Sorrell, Abrianna Thompkins, Miles Trebus, Henry Ward, Mason Werner

Grade 3: Riley Akenhead, Donald Buzzard, Chase Casperson, Beau Cope, Zachary Cope, Delaney Demster, Rivers Figley, Laraya Finkley, Haylee Grimes, Colton Hager, Briahna Houghton, Hayden Johnson, Codi Mahon, Joshua Mahon, Tanner McClintock, Ava McElroy, Brady Musser, Aubrey Oltmann, Trenten Priestas-Campbell, Maia Reed, Tanner Robb, Alyssa Shipe

Grade 4: Teagan Biser, Violet Glavan, Mason Gorby, Gabriel Harris, Jaycee Kalcevic, Kenneth Mauch, Justin McCullough, Brooke McKim, Deacon Norton, Lily Patterson, Rebecca Randolph, Madison Reile, Mason Wallace, Cassidy Whiting

Merit Roll (All A’s and B’s)

Grade 1: Ashlyn Bosley, Audrey Brown, Connor Childers, Melanie Crespo, Tremaine Cuff, Bailey Giambrone, Brock Hall, Ian Inman, Blake Jurjavcic, Ellie Master, Brentley Miller, Edgard Nieto, Aiden Paxson, Kali Reed, Ayden Rendziniak, Chezna Rettig, Maddox Shingleton, Abby Smith, Kristian Thomas, Valentina Vera, Lennon Wendell, Charles Wylie

Grade 2: Wyatt Adkins, Elara Arthur, Brooklynn Barr, Kyden Bashline, Eli Compton, Noah Conard, Olivia Dobbins, James Gretta, Camden Hager, James Jacobs, Noah James, Jazmine Lambright, Skyla Laughlin, Emma Ludwig, Brayla Mascher, Magnolia May, Kaylie McMillan, Colton Melvin, Connor Robinson, Jayden Ulizio, Hunter Wallace, Jacob Wasacz, Channing Wendell

Grade 3: Connor Becker, Amira Bilali, Logan Bosley, Nolan Collins, Jocelyn Crist, Aaliyah Fristik, Layla Gruber, Brody Jurjavcic, Audrey Kent, Robby Lambright. Owen Mahoney, Aubrey Parker, Kenzie Parks, Juliahna Seidler, Landon Smith, Eryn Thompson, Rylin Thompson, Isaac Wetzel

Grade 4: Colton Arnold, Aliyah Beight, Maximilian Chestnut, Camden Collins, Anthony Cozza, Mila Ferrainola, Ethan Foley, Christain Greaves, Annie Marshall, Isabella Mayle, Scarlett McKay, Marissa Moraski, Shane Newman, Tyler Parker, Mallory Wilding

East Palestine Middle School

Honor Roll (All A’s)

Grade 5: Ava Baker, Jaxson Barnes, Avery Elliott, Emily Fowler, Marley Haldiman, Jack Hall, Kristina Huffman, Jordan Johnson, Luke Kinkead, Angeleah Knicely, Kara Lewis, Clark Rutledge, Kealin Simon, Steven Telischak II, Cadence Vargo

Grade 6: Kennedy Andre, Tara Blum, Duffy Cartwright, Kennedy Conaway, Madisyn Cope, Emma Dyson, MacKinnon Groleau, Tanner Grope, Sydney Jurjavcic, Isabelle Ratner, Peyton Rutledge, Lia Shipe, Baylee Walker, Ryah Weber, Gabriel Whiting, Madilyn Zimmerman

Grade 7: Blasey Biser, Kayla Bland, Reece Bosworth, Austin Campbell, Alyssa Dilling, Olivia Dyke, Wade Foster, Jordan Herstine, Ayvre Klingensmith, Cami Kridler, Nevaeha Merriman, Abigail Mollenkopf, Lillian Ratner, Logan Rose, Theresa Rowland, Raegan Sayer, Jacob Schroeder, Olivia Snedeker, Amara Wilson, Kati Wright

Grade 8: Elle Berger, Libbie Buckius, Kayla Campbell, Cecilia Foster, Maddison Foster, Taylor Foster, Constance Groleau, Moriah Hupp, Dalton Johnson, Alexis Jones, John Kinkead, Anthony Lehman, Heather Mohney, Cale Moraski, Jeremiah Oldaker, Amelia Persing, Alexander Pink, Neveah Pitts, Emma Rains

Merit Roll (All A’s and B’s)

Grade 5: Maddock Davis, Blake Hickman, Leonnah Knicely, Maxxamus Kunselman, Samuel Pancake, Carlie Sorrell, Sarah Terwilliger

Grade 6: Marley Blythe, Ainsley Evans, Graycee Ford, Keagan Gilbert, Alivia Magness, Jillian McCauley, Kendyl McCowin, Miranda Perkins, Cole Randolph, Brennan Riedman, Parker Rutledge, Georgia Smith, Natasha Welch

Grade 7: Madyson Ackerman, Laney Bistarkey, Drew Bycroft, Michael Chestnut, Jack Cope, Sondra DeAtley, Libbie Gorby, Leighaden Harker, Gage Hicks, Madison Hinkle, Sabrina Hugar, Faith Jaskola, Lane Jones, Jackson Knicely, Randi Murphy, Aubrey Weber, Ashton Willrich

Grade 8: Aana Athey, Taylor Blackburn, Benjamin Burkett, Isaac Cozza, Dalton Felger, Hannah Felger, Charles Hanley, Conner Hartman, Tucker McElroy, Aron McGrath, Austin Miller, Danika Noel, Breanne Phillips, Aiden Skaja, Evangelina Walton, Anna Yonker

Columbiana Southside Middle

Distinguished Honor Roll

5th grade: Abigail Barborak,Reagan Bell, Reagan Boley, Austin Chaplow, Michael Conrad, Addisyn Dangler, Ayden Dennison, Garrett Finsley, Maggie Ineman, Ethan Lehnerd, Karli Martin, Layla McCarthy, Liam McElwain, Eric Nelson, Alexandria Orengia, Aiden Rosario, Ava Smith, Kaitlin Tollas, Beckett Wilson, Jace Zelonish, Emily Zimbardi

6th grade: Charles Baglama, Devin Baker, Lucas Buchheit, Victoria Buckingham, Annah Clemmer, Ella Cox, Madden Deal, Lilly Getsy, Malkyiah Grant, Kyla Hogan, Spencer Hoit, Savannah Howard, Madelyn Jackson, Camille Jeffries, Geoffrey Malcomson, Lila Meta, Evyenia Missos, Melina Missos, Jaden Moore, Ashlyn Peak, Mackenzie Powell, Tori Waselich, Avery Young

7th grade: Kylee Andric, Audrey Barborak, Faith Burnside, Katherine Campbell, Brayden Clancy, Maci Dailey, EllaGrace Foy, Emma Gazzaniga, Sadie Hammar, Madelyn Huber, Paxton Loosli, Kendall Montgomery, Megan Moser, Silee Nordquist, Layla Pingley, Evalyn Rapp, Bella Roush, Trey Snyder, Sydney Spaite, Alexis Sperling, Gabriella Spooner, Peyton Stoy, Maiya Waller, Deron Winnale, Kayden Zohnd

8th grade: Quentin Barnes, Brad Bartley, Carson Benner, William Bucci, Reed Davis, Mercede Dennison, Matthew Dickey, Gavin Guy, Danica Halas, Ava Heinrich, Maryn Hepler, Lillian Hoschar, Elizabeth Jackson, Tristan Keane, Haylei Kelly, Ainsley Kocanjer, Logan Lowe, Averi Marshall, Julia Mediate, Hunter Moffett, Kadence Parker, Annaka Patrick, Jessyka Philips, Leah Pipoly, Caitlynn Pleska, Trinity Simko, Summer Sinsley, Seth Struharik, Alexa Tate, Will Ward, Donovan Waselich

Honor Roll

5th grade: Kaitlin Benner, Addison Brode, Jaxon Dickey, Chase Dugas, Evelyn Ferrall, Ella Heinrich, Allyson Humberson, Lacey Kocanjer, Nicholas Koerner, Ella Loosli, Addison Marshall, Seth Martin, Cassie McCusker, Amelia Mills, Brennan Murphy, Kyla Pancake, John Parks, Aubrie Quetot, Emma Rapp, Sidney Schlueter, Hayden Short, Cailyn Silvat, Thatcher Smith, Carter Stepan, Oliver Vennetti, Eva Waller, Audrina Ware, Ethan Washburn, Angela Zimbardi

6th grade: Daysie Acevedo, Noah Alvarez, Claire Banner, Holden Barnes, McKenna Benner, Nandini Bhatt, Drennen Bosela, Devin Brode, Cameron Conkle, Landon Covert, Lillian Covert, William Croake, Oliver Cuff, Connor Dattilio, Troy Fry, Ariana Gilpin, Hailee Gomoll, Kendall Gordon, Trenton Hall, Ariella James, Andrew Kridler, Rocco Mediate, Olivia Nichols, Neva Peterson, Kaden Smith, Landry Smith, Chase Tomalka, Ariyanna Wasson, Raymond Wolsonovich

7th grade: Cooper Brown, Charlee DeVan, Braydon Fennema, Isaiah Garnes, Noah Hamilton, Nina Jester, Alyssa Kakavros, Jaslin Kaur, Paige Kelly, Theo Kistler, Delaney Kocanjer, Alexander Kolesar, Luke Kremer, Matthew Lehman, Dannielle Palagyi, Rosario Pantoja, Sophia Perry, Reegan Pike, Maxwell Toker

8th grade: Coleman Bacon, Kendall Bailey, Alivia Bell, Aidan Bowyer, Preston Buckingham, Olivia Burkey, Luca Cagliuso, Mari Cagliuso, Kelsey Cameron, Matthew Colledge, Emma Danks, Sophie Davis, Mackenzie Day, Jordyn Dickey, Ella Dota, Michael Dunn, Daniel Goehring, Grady Guy, Hannah Hitchcock, Thomas Huber, Nora Ineman, Paige Lawton, Michael Lyda, Alaina McBurney, Hunter McCuean, Hailey Muntean, Yesenia Pantoja, Cameron Perkins, Sophia Pulcini, Caleb Pursley, Richard Rice, Reese Roush, Liam Surgenavic, Madison Thomas, Paige Thomas, Blake Unger, Ellianna Venezia, Brandon Washburn, Craig Witherow, Leah Yarwood

Lisbon McKinley Elementary

All A’s Honor Roll

3rd grade: Sadie Deprill, Kenley Weikart

4th grade: Kylyn Boyd, Ellora Burkholder, Madison Devlin, Ashden Donaldson, Jacob Everett, Valarie Fischer, Charles Green, Hadyn Jones, John Leyman, Maddox Llewellyn, Hannah Mayle, Allison Moore, Aria Reckner, Madison Richards, Christopher Stover, Jamie Swanson, Cooper Terdina, Jett Vrable\

5th grade: Colin Brownell, Robert Bussard, Isaac Railing, Lexi Roush, Lillian Tenzek

Honor Roll

3rd grade: Aliannah Anderson, Charlie Brown, Declan Cress, Connor Devlin, Alex Donaldson, Carrie Hager, Zayne Leyman, Priya Moser, Harley Spencer, Dane Stockman

4th grade: Miyah Bailey, Paitlynn Ball, Cameron Bardo, Jayden Baughman, Elijah Brown, Dakota Brownell, Aubree Burris, Michael Bussard, Cody Carpenter, John Corfee, Jaden Dowd, Johanna Ford, Breanna Garnica, Brayden Harris, Kynnedy Harris, Baylen Jackson, Jackson Ketchum, Kayden Krieger, Brody McCreight, Peyton Miller, Marlie Mills, Garrett Newbold, Andrew Petersen, Isaac Pethtel, Lizbeth Pulido, Victoria Steele, Triton Semer,

5th grade: Julia Arthur, Carson Bowser, Jeryck Boyd, Sofia Brown, Brooklyn Dailey, Jonah Dailey, Jordan Dopp-Haines, Elizabeth Falk, Carter Hayes, Kadence Hood, Alayna Householder, Zachery Johnson, Isaac Kraft, Daniel Kupka,Bailee Larrimore,Carter Long, Kellen Long, Annalise Madden, Kyler Malone, Bridgett Newbold, Evan Pacola, Nickolas Peruchetti, Chezney Skidmore-Duron, Olivia Smith, Reagan Smith, Luke Thomas, Blake Wade, Serenity White

Merit Roll

3rd grade: Gavin Beresic, Aria Brown, Landon Davis, Gavin Garretson, Brayden Henderson, Peyton Myers, Sophia Richards, Jace Smyser, Grace Sturgeon,

4th grade: Abigail Davis, Giovanna DePace, Lilyka Grimm, Bryan Kibler, Gracyn Owens, Elijah Stephenson, Mary Jane Swimm, Liam Tisch

5th grade: Anniyah Alicea, Brooklynn Klein, Kyle Strabala

Lisbon David Anderson

All A’s

Senior: Grace Beil, Blayne Brownfield, Megan Chludzinski, Taylor DeLand, Mallory Gallo, McKenzie Gentry, Adam Grimm, Julia Leko, Olivia McCoy, Mackenzie Mohat, Aeryn Sheridan, Brianna Steele, Emmalin Thompson, Zane Tullis, Madelyn Wells

Junior: Alexis Bricker, Kelsi Burns, McKenna Dailey, Joseph Diludovico, Kara Diludovico, Parker Henthorne, Tabitha Ketchum, Gavin Peppel, Justyce Vrable

Sophomore: Adyson Andric, Bailey Brandt, Madelyn Lowther, Alivia Pahanish, William Timmons

Freshman: Elizabeth Baker, Brooklyn Cousins, Hunter Dailey, Destiny Grey, Jada Hoprich, Anastasia Kupka, Alexander Schreffler

Eighth Grade: Ethan Bailey, Timothy Brandon, Isabella Cornwell, Michaela Farson, Kaitlyn Gushert, Marshall Hall, Luke Kraft

Seventh Grade: Madelyn Clow, Chloe Dowd, Emma Everett, Madelyn Marshalek, Evadna McKnight, Lilly Pacola, Kamryn Peruchetti, Addison Rhodes, Jayden Smyth, Riley Tice, Larken Toalston, Benjamin Weber

Sixth Grade: Adelynn Butream, Grant Minor, Zylar Mundy, Hunter Rankin

Honor Roll

Senior: Madison Adkins, Emily Armstrong, Trenidy Barnes, Kaitlyn Clark, Jackson Cornwell, Gabriel Damron, Christopher Dunn, Nathaniel Hallock, Autumn Heninger, Emma Lockhart, Hillary Logston, Garett Medure, Sundra Sacconi, Adam Spencer, Larry Woods

Junior: Kylea Anderson, Matthew Dillon, Jaidynn Entrikin, Robert Harris, Harlie Kale, Anna Marshalek, Joseph Percic, Carter Rowe, Halie Smith, Ryan Stauffer, Gabrielle Storey, Hunter Sturgeon

Sophomore: Brynn Buckley, Haiden Colvin, Matthew Davis, Kadynce Gordon, Daniel Hammon, Tyler Palmer, Kiera Schreffler, Paige Wright

Freshman: Emma Bibbee, Ava Brothers, Austin Dailey, Nicholas Freeman, Alexis Kelly, Morgan Lively, Joseph Storey, Peyton Swanson, Tate Wallen, Hannah Weems

Eighth Grade: Abigail Beil, Kolt Cappitti, Gretchen Miller

Seventh Grade: Abigail Ammon, Brady Carpenter, Brady Chamberlain, John Clark, Kadence Dunn, Lorraine Korda, Joshua Mackey, Marcus Miller, Stefanee Stacey

Sixth Grade: Ryane Bing, Hannah Davis, Bryce Esarey, Gabriel Evans, Morgan Gough, Daniel Ketchum, Abagayle Miller, Logan Sturgeon, Sarah Thompson, Zoe Thorn

Merit Roll

Senior: Leah Achberger, Madalyn Buchanan, Ellie Emmerling, Kiana Howe, Braeden Joy, Madison Myers, Abram Simms, Brookelynn vanGiesen, David Wylie

Junior: Asha Achberger, Josiah Brown, Riley Brown, Jessa Cunningham, Brayden Flory, Ayden Korda, Haley Melody, Ryan Reckner, Braydon Reynolds, Freeman Runner, Grace Stansbury, Greggory Wright

Sophmore: Kyle Duffy, Mickenzie Shaffer, Asia Sokolousky, James Walter

Freshman: Lynnsey Dean, Robert Esarey, Cami Freeland, Wesley Gaskill, Cooper Mollenkopf, Gage Owens, Kyrstin Reckner, Serinity Stacey, Logan Stauffer

Eighth Grade: Alyssa Brown, Ian Duffy, Michael Gough, Alissa Greathouse, Marah Householder, Bailon Jones, Isabella Lannon

Seventh Grade: Diamond Bailey, Ellie Bibbee, Wyatt Brothers, Andrew Henderson, Ashton Hinchliffe, Brandon Kibler, Maddilynn Klein, Wesley Mays, Stephen Smith, Amiyah Thompson, Colt Tullis

Sixth Grade: Charles Ash, Karver Burkholder, Remington Lake, Mara Miller, Wyatt Newbold, Gabriel Pethtel, Cassady Tice, Grace Troyer

East Palestine High School

Honor Roll (All A’s)

9th grade: Gabrielle Andre, Joshua Bland, Dylan Bycroft, Jacob Figley, Leila Martin, Liadan McTrustry, Mackenzie Parker, Serena Polojac, Marah Zimmerman

10th grade: Hannah Cunningham, Linsey Evans, Cane Foley, Emma House, Nicholas Jaskola, Elizabeth Kinkead, Landon Price, Glenn Spence, Megan Springer

11th grade: Mayzen Chamberlain, Cooper Figley, Andrew Jackson, Aidan McTrustry

12th grade: Christina Adam, Caitlin Bable, Emily Berger, Emily Borelli, Kaedance Boso, Morgan Cheurco, Anthony Dellick, Joclyn Fristik, Marisa Noel, Mikayla Oates, Taylor Ortiz, Hunter Ritchie, Macy Rosen, Katherine Simon, Colton Thompson, Brandon Turcola, Jonathan White, Clayton Wright

Merit Roll (All A’s and B’s)

9th grade: Shayla Baker, Elaina Boso, Neveah Broadwater, Addison Bycroft, Connor Conaway, Claire Evans, Sophia Fertsch, Alyssa Gerber, Jaylene Jackson, Darren Kemp, Jesse Lipp, Alexus Robb, Corbin Schmeltz, Jaylyn Shafer, Joseph Terwilliger

10th grade: Harleigh Bishop, Destiny Bosworth, Edward Buskirk, Lareda Cienik, Summer Cooper, Matthew Daubenmire, Miriam Figley, Wyatt Gingher, Weston Jones, Mia Lee, Libby McElroy, Evin Miller, Madison Rose, Jayd Tatum, Kathleen Turner, Shane Venezia

11th grade: Alahna Arter, George Bosworth, Giavonna Brestelli, Brian Dunlap, Taylor Edmonds, Sophia Foster, Landon Gingher, Andrew Jaskola, Cady McLaughlin, Rebecca Milliken, Morgan Murphy, Shelby Ogg, Dakota Ogle, Christopher Oldaker, Edwin Patterson, Thomas Taylor-Shasteen, Evan Smith, Madison Telischak, Riley Waite

12th grade: Abigail Andre, Heather Bishop, Malynn Bistarkey, Mary Audrey Bowser, Ivy Burkett, Harley Buzzard, Hannah Felger, Dominic Fertsch, Nicholas Fierro, Julian Frank, Logan Hallock, Jayden Hickman, Jenna Hooley, Allysa Hostetter, Nicholas Loyd, Zoe McLaughlin, Annie Muir, Samuel Prine-Yonker, Morgan Rutledge, Alexandria Siracuse, Aurora Skaja, Danielle Spurio, Abigail Stock, Kaylea Ward, Adaleigh West

Leetonia Elementary

All A’s Honor Roll

6th Grade: Jamison Adkins, Rylie Adkins, Nahvara Bradway, Dylan Brown, Kyle Brown, Isabelle Hrivnak, Jason King, Lillian Kornbau, Savannah Littleton, Addia Peddicord, Paul Stiffler, Kadon Swanson, Natalie Trenkelbach, Dustin White.

5th Grade: Vincent Ankrom, Kylie Detchon, Adalee Grubbs, Hendrix Matthews, Joseph McGath, Gabriella Rader, Brock Temple, Chloe Williams.

4th Grade: Cameron Gallimore, Madison Huston, Aubrey Knight, Cody May, Samantha McFarland, Karoline McGrath, Fletcher Smith, Willow Tul.

Merit Roll

6th Grade: Chase Bondi, Mason Cibula, Audrey Ellis-Russell, Dylan Johns, Dominic Lewis, Henry Madison, Olivia Mazanowski, Nathan McMichael, Emma Morgan, Starr Neel, Melody Rodriguez, Carli Simms, Ryan Spotleson, Katie Wilson.

5th Grade: Morgan Bauman, Jacob Bryan, Emily Dunlap, Graydon Henderson, Rylee Hendricks, Aiden Hunter, Victoria Jackson, William Pahanish, Rileigh Spotleson.

4th Grade: Dominic Altomare, Adisen Anderson, Aubree Anderson, Brynn Ballard, Jakob Basden, Alexis Geer, Drake Huston, Audriana Lanum, Brody Rosa, Khylie Trenkelbach, Alivia Young.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today