HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

at United Thursday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: United 97 1/2, Howland 46 1/2, Lisbon 20

3200 RELAY: United (Seaman, Frase, Kataro, Hardcastle) 9:03.2; 110 HURDLES: Hahn (U) 14.9; 100 DASH: Steves (L) 12.6; 800 RELAY: United (Hahn, Seaman, Blum, Baker) 1:42.7; 1600 RUN: Hardcastle (U) 5:03.8; 400 RELAY: Howland 47.9; 400 DASH: Seaman (U) 54.8; 300 HURDLES: Hahn (U) 43.0; 800 RUN: Frase (U) 2:08; 200 DASH: Baker (U) 23.7; 3200 RUN: Kataro (U) 11:35; 1600 RELAY: United (Peters, Seaman, Frase, Miller); DISCUS: Miller (U) 123-7; SHOT PUT: Blum (U) 37-5; LONG JUMP: Kirin (H) 17-2 1/4; HIGH JUMP: Miller (U) 5-6;

——

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: United 88 1/2, Lisbon 38, Howland 32 1/2

3200 RELAY: United (Marhefka, Davis, Urmson, Minor) 11:15.6; 100 HURDLES: Montgomery (U) 48.3; 100 DASH: Perez (L) 13.0; 800 RELAY: Howland 1:58.5; 1600 RUN: Briceland (U) 6:33.4; 400 RELAY: Howland 56.5; 400 DASH: Minor (U) 1:04.2; 300 HURDLES: Watt (U) 55.5; 800 RUN: Marhefka (U) 2:32; 200 DASH: Perez (L) 26.7; 3200 RUN: Young (U) 16:19.5; 1600 RELAY: United (Marhefka, Swords, Satterfield, Minor); DISCUS: Liberati (L) 102-2; SHOT PUT: Liberati (L) 33-10; LONG JUMP: Entrikin (L) 13-75; HIGH JUMP: Sadler (U) 4-8

——

At Edison Thursday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: Edison 66, Wellsville 50, East Liverpool 49

3200 RELAY: East Liverpool 9:33.4;110 HURDLES: Bryce McAfoose (E) 16.4; 100 DASH: Justin Wright (W) 10.7; 800 RELAY: Wellsville 1:43.7; 1600 RUN: Hayden Johnson (E) 5:15.5; 400 RELAY: Wellsville 46.2; 400 DASH: Jacob Cusick (E) 53.5; 300 HURDLES: Bryce McAfoose (E) 43.6; 800 RUN: Izaiha Browning (EL) 2:14.3; 200 DASH: Justin Wright (W) 22.3; 3200 RUN: Jacob Myers (EL) 12:52.2; 1600 RELAY: East Liverpool 4:58.2; DISCUS: Gage Ramos (W) 103-6; SHOT PUT: Gage Ramos (W) 40-6; LONG JUMP: Bryce McAfoose (E) 17-6; HIGH JUMP: Justin Wright (W) 6-2.

——

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: East Liverpool 67, Edison 55, Wellsville 41

3200 RELAY: East Liverpool 11:46.0; 100 HURDLES: Holly Valentine (E) 17.4; 100 DASH: Kinley Martin (W) 13.4; 800 RELAY: Edison 2:01.9; 1600 RUN: Ja’Mariona George-Hill (EL) 5:50.1; 400 RELAY: Wellsville 54.4; 400 DASH: Morgan Morris (EL) 1:07.9; 300 HURDLES: Addisyn Galeoti (EL) 51.4; 800 RUN: Ja’Mariona George-Hill (EL) 2:36.8; 200 DASH: Kinley Martin (W) 28.4; 3200 RUN: Darshay Foster (EL) 12:54.6; 1600 RELAY: East Liverpool 4:01.1; DISCUS: Faith Hoobler (E) 125-11; SHOT PUT: Faith Hoobler (E) 31-7; LONG JUMP: Emily McNicol (W) 13-9; HIGH JUMP: Kinley Martin (W) 4-10.

COMMENTS