COUNTY CLASSIC MVPS

BOYS

2018–Chase Ackerman (Salem), Zak Pappas (Beaver Local).

2017–Burdette Baker (Columbiana), Jon Gerace (Salem).

2016–Josh Craig (Lisbon), Isaac Davidson (East Liverpool).

2015–Devin Rice (Columbiana), Nigel Spann (Wellsville).

2014–Jared Lyder (Beaver Local), Seth Bradford (Wellsville).

2013–Evan Nentwick (Crestview), Derek Thompson (East Liverpool).

2012–Brian Beverly (East Liverpool), Brett Albright (United)

2011–Michael Johnston (Wellsville), Luke Barker (Columbiana)

2010–Nick Good (Columbiana), Jake Farran (Heartland)

2009–Trenton Hatherill (Columbiana), Braxton Mascher (East Palestine).

2008–Jaimon Edison (Wellsville), Andrew Tirpak (Columbiana).

2007–Travis Foreman (East Palestine), Aaron Valentine (Leetonia).

2006–Ryan Benchwick (Salem), Aaron Boston (Southern Local)

2005–Kelsey Hedrick (Beaver Local), Jason Carter (Wellsville).

2004–Joe Smith (Salem), Lucian Smith (Lisbon).

2003–Grant Cope (United), Nate Shaw (Columbiana).

2002–Tim Pancake (Beaver Local), Travis Mong (Salem).

2001–Ryan Drake (Salem), Jamey Paine (East Palestine).

2000–Scott Hoff (Crestview), Jeremy Thomas (United).

1999–Justin Kreefer (East Liverpool).

1998–Casey Rhodes (Salem), Brent Pease (Beaver Local).

1997–Dave Hill (Crestview), Shay Varish (Wellsville).

1996–Zach Williams (Lisbon).

1995–Dave Ward (East Liverpool), Jeff Howells (Salem).

1994–Tony Cope (Columbiana).

1993–Jeff Andres (Salem), Bruce Harris (Wellsville).

1992–Jason Jacoby (Crestview), Brian Petrucci (Salem).

1991–Jeff Berger (East Palestine), Brian Gecina (Crestview).

1990–Ken Gransee (East Palestine).

1989–Scott McCormick (East Palestine).

1988–Toby Neiheisel (Crestview).

1987–Lynn Crider (Leetonia).

1986–None selected.

——

GIRLS

2018–Anna Sevek (Southern Local), Allee Davidson-Chuck (Salem).

2017–Alexis Gates (Crestview), Madison Roberts (Beaver Local).

2016–Hannah Prasco (Lisbon), Ashley Bennett (Wellsville).

2015–Emily Witmer (Columbiana), Nikayla Edgell (East Liverpool).

2014–Kiara Cowart (East Liverpool), Brittany Clendenning (Wellsville)

2013–Mary Davis (East Liverpool), Courtney Hydrick (United).

2012–Taylor Smith (United), Whittni Davidson (East Liverpool)

2011–Clarissa Perkins (Leetonia), Andrea Sequin (Salem)

2010–Chelsea Laughlin (United), Emily Casto (East Palestine).

2009–Maggie Sell (United), Lyndsey Ward (Lisbon).

2008–Cierra Moxley (East Liverpool), Emily Smith (Lisbon).

2007–Erica Sims (Lisbon), Jasmine Richardson (Wellsville).

2006–Samantha DiCello (East Palestine), Roxanne Lucas (Wellsville)

2005–Sarah Hamilton (Salem), Whitney Goist (Columbiana).

2004–Renee Farina (Salem), Carly Washinko (Columbiana).

2003–Kristi Frampton (Beaver Local), Marci Mancuso (Leetonia).

2002–Jackie Durham (Leetonia), Erin Mellinger (Crestview).

2001–Mary Siembida (Crestview), Erin Reeder (Beaver Local).

2000–Kelly Paxson (Salem), Emily Mongillo (Crestview).

1999–Stephanie Pink (East Palestine).

1998–Julie Rodgers (Lisbon), Dana Mobley (Southern Local).

1997–Brandy Johnstone (Southern Local), Jana Stewart (Salem).

1996–Meghan Mongillo (Crestview).

1995–Connie Dunn (Beaver Local), Shannon Holloway (Leetonia).

1994–Valerie Scott (Salem).

1993–Kari Linkous (Beaver Local), Pam Brubaker (Crestview).

1992–Shannon Thrasher (Beaver Local), Robin Marple (Lisbon).

1991–Stacey Eichler (United), Kerrie McKenzie (East Liverpool).

1990–Amy Meister (Southern Local).

1989–Sara Leffler (Leetonia).

1988–Julie Close (Leetonia).

1987–Carrie Cornwell (Wellsville).

1986–None selected.

——