BOWLING RESULTS
Sportsman League
at Walnut Lanes
Team Standings: Drunkin Bums 35, Pin Punishers and AK Nahas 29, Steven’s Jewelers 24, Plumm’s Stump Removal 22, Turveycards.com 20, Brian’s Pro Shop 18, Walnut Lanes 16, Chaney’s 15.
High Game: Tim Pancake 256, Jordan Fetty 238,Terry Taylor 233.
High Series: Tim Pancake 721, Garrett Bryson 643, Andrew Kidd 631.
Senior Men’s League
at Tri-State Lanes
TEAM STANDINGS: Floyd’s Team 20-8, Larry’s Team 18.5-9.5, Jack’s Team 17-11, Buzz’s Team 17-11, Tom S’s Team 16.5-11.5, Tom A’s Team 11-17, Jim’s Team 7-21, Bo’s Team 5-23.
HIGH SERIES/GAMES: Buzz Bartlett 573/210, 200, Larry Wilson 556/201,186, Bob Rizor 530/238, E. Bozek 506/191
OTHER HIGH GAMES: Gene Minder 208, Floyd Saltsman 188
High Nooners
at Tri-State Lanes
STANDINGS: Teena 21.5-6.5, Velma 20-8, Mike 18-10, Barb C. 15-13, Edith 14.5-13.5, Terrie 12-16, Jean 11-17
HIGH SCRATCH GAME MEN: Bob Rizor 193; Bo Bozek 162; Michael Shetler 161
HIGH SCRATCH SERIES MEN: Bob Rizor 506; Michael Shetler 454; Bo Bozek 446
HIGH SCRATCH GAME WOMEN: Michelle DellaPenna 174, 163; Terrie Spooner 161
HIGH SCRATCH SERIES WOMEN: Michelle DellaPenna 497, Terrie Spooner 452, Velma Neville 447
Wednesday Ladies Afternoon Delight League
at Forest Lanes
STANDINGS: Fire & Ice 14-10, Sister Act 13-11, Joe Ray’s Auto Tech 12.5-11.5, B & T Trucking 12-12, Betty Ellen’s Hair Salon 11.5-12.5, Lady Bugs 9-15.
HIGH GAME/SERIES: Barb Stover 162/464, Deb Mick 176/458, Jill Goode 165/452, Betty Ellen Ray 163, Bonnie Roudebush 160, Lana Judy 157.
Last Week’s Leaders
High Games/Series: Billee Sevek 192/515, Hilda Boston 180/507, Barb Stover 189/498.
Other High Games – Deb Mick 189, Joyce Tunnat 185, Sandy Johnson 180.
Greene Memorial League
STANDINGS: Ohio Valley Golf 25, Keyes Kustoms 22 1/2, Pat’s Painting 20, Tri States Lanes 18, West End Auto 17, Grae Con 16 1/2, All Sports 14, Bohica 13, Kathy’s Daycare 7.
TEAM SCRATCH SERIES: Keyes Kustomz 2689
TEAM HANDICAP SERIES: Pat’s Painting 2990
TEAM SCRATCH GAME: All Sports 920
TEAM HANDICAP GAME: Kathy’s Daycare 1117
SCRATCH GAME: Fred Carlier 225
SCRATCH SERIES: Chuck Click 641
HANDICAP GAME: Derek Munoz 255
HANDICAP SERIES: Mark Dickey 654
Gina Mcquillan State Farm Wednesday Night Quaker City Ladies League
at Hunt Club Lanes
STANDINGS: NFL Chicks (21-7), Queen Bees (19-9), The Evolvers (17 1/2-10 1/2), Mis-Splits (16-12), SugAmufins (14-14), Lint Lizards (13 1/2-14 1/2), Lucky Ladiers (8 1/2-19 1/2), Vacancy (2 1/2-25 1/2).
HIGH GAME: (scratch) Alana Hartshorne 225, Lynette Sell 213, Janet Miller 206; (hdcp.) Jnet Miller 269, Alana Hartshorne 268, Kelly Hartsough 257.
HIGH SERIES: (scratch) Jennifer Sommers 552, Janet Miller 542, Sharon Karnofel 528; (hdcp.) Janet Miller 698, Sharon Karnofel 652, Cody Lallo 650.
HIGH TEAM GAME: (scratch) The Evolvers 572, Queen Bees 518, Mis-Splits 516; (hdcp.) The Evolvers 709, Mis-Splits 667, Queen Bees 652.
HIGH TEAM SERIES: (scratch) Queen Bees 1423, The Evolvers 1405, Lint Lizards 1384; (hdcp.) Queen Bees 1487, NFL Chicks 1819, The Evolvers 1816.
Tuesday Perennial League
at Tri State Lanes
STANDINGS: Elks 258 17- 11, Emanuels 16-12, Paisley Pins 15-13, Tea Cups 14-14, Home Depot 11-17, Barb’s Buddies 11-17.
High GAME/SERIES: Elaine Tatgenhorst 175/486, Jill Goode 201/477, Paula Martin 180/464, Norma Ambrose 184, Joni Coakley 175, Darlene Beerworth 164.
National League
STANDINGS: Strike Force 19-5, Tonda’s Place 18-6, Wise Buy Carpet 15-9, 10 Down 13-11, Brian Pro Shop 12-12, Team Ram Rod 11-13, Buckeye Mechanical 8-16.
HIGH GAME: Brian Rudibaugh 235, Fred Harzen 204, Butch Mattern 237
HIGH SERIES: Brian Rudibaugh 595