GOLF RESULTS

Pinky’s Tavern, Jay’s Barber Shop, Coil Line Service, Eagle Pass Golf League

STANDINGS: Jerry Gabriel-Jeff Cain 220, Bob Reeder-Galen Brandt 194, Jay Gamble-Lucian Clewell 181.5, Dick Cope-Kevin Beresford 181, Chuck Sluss-Brian Bostick 180, Chad Wood-Rod Davison 178.5, John Arter-Scott Cope 168.5, Rod Wright-Travis Wright 167.5, Steve Smith-Lenny Vondfeldt 160.5, Bryon Mountz-Steve Chaplow 153.5.

LOW GROSS: Chad Wood 40, Galen Brandt 40

LOW NET: Jay Gamble 32

Ladies Day

at Valley

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Rose Johnstone

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Connie Ward

LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Michele Davidson

LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Pam Moreschi

LOW GROSS: Kitty Sekol, Terry Hall

LOW NET: Connie Stefanick

Sunday Morning Golf League

at Valley

LONG DRIVE: Josh Stipanovich

CLOSET TO PIN No. 4: Bud Hall

LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Bill Kegelmyer

LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Ted Burkey

Thursday Night Golf

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Alan Dattilio 31

LOW NET: Bill Evans 29

FIRST: Boomer McAndrew-Larry Miller

SECOND: Ala-Terry Dattilio

Monday Morning Tired Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Bob Held 77.5, Randy Berger-Rick Caufield 74, Denny Herron-Fergie Wilson 68, Larry Wallace-Bob Schafer 66.5, Lee McGrath-Dave Storlie 64, Sam Greenawalt-Terry Frasher 60.5, Allen Kahler-Lee Kornick 59.5, Jack Leipper-Bill Ferguson 58.5, Dave Strub-Fred Reeves 58.5.

Mon. Nite Ladies League

at Westville Lake

LEAGUE CO-CHAMPS: Priscilla Allcorn-Mel Gunias; Vickie Carman-Sherry Vernon

Tuesday Nite Salem Elks

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Terry Kornbau-Herb Schultz 167, Harold Everson-Wayne Gorby 166.5, Brian Goodwin-Eric Sluss 162.5, Dick Jackson-Keith Jackson 160.5, Denny Martin-Mark McCartney 160, Jeff Chapman-Ed Connors 157, John Hoobler-Maurice Young 155, Matt Tafe-Branden Rodgers 152.5, Rich Juhn-Chris Eddinger 152, Kyle Franzen-Mark Saltsman 147, Larry Tullis-Randy Malmsberry 146.5.

Wednesday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake

FIRST HALF CHAMPS: Boc Water Hydraulics

SECOND HALF CHAMPS: McIntosh Oil

WILD CARD CHAMPS: Westville Lake CC

WILD CARD CHAMPS: Flowerland

Thursday Morning Scramble League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Jim Sturgeon-Homer Sturgeon 41, Russ Wood-Tom Wood 40, Randy Berger-Rick Caufield 39.5, Jim Lantz-Gary Ricker 37.5, Bill Llloyd-Ed Waskivish 37, Ron Wagner-Jim Brown 37, Bob Greier-Marion Koza 36, Sam Greenawalt-Jim McCalla 35, Bill Criss-Gary Fugate 34.

Thursday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake

LEAGUE CHAMPS: Country Saw

SECOND: Impact Pattern and Mold

THIRD: Aid Pest Control of Salem

FOURTH: Penn Grill

Friday Nite Scramble

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Ken Sanor-Gary Allison 32, Rob Crawford-Randy Berger 37, Josh Brown-LEvi Gorby 40, Jason Ring-Justin Frasher 47.