TRACK
At Springfield Tuesday
BOYS RESULTS
Springfield 84, Struthers 58, Mooney 49, Lowellville 33
3200 RELAY: Lowellville 9:29.4, Springfield
110 HURDLES: Alex Cummings (ST) 17.0, Phillips (SP), Ballone (L)
100 DASH: Garrett Walker (SL) 10.5, Zanni (ST), Ballone (L)
800 RELAY: Springfield 1:34.8, McDonald
1600 RUN: Anthony Sanchez (L) 5:07.7, Macciomei (ST), Bieznieks (SP)
400 RELAY: McDonald 44.8, Struthers
400 DASH: Garrett Walker (SP) 53.1, Willis (M), Ballone (L)
300 HURDLES: Kylel Griffin (ST) 41.2, Ebert (SL), Cummings (ST)
800 RUN: Matt Hough (M) 2:18.6, Macciomei (ST), Stallsmith (SP)
200 DASH: Garrett Walker (SP) 22.9, Brooks (M), Ballone (L)
3200 RUN: Michael Nedrich (L) 12:31.3, Bieznieks (SP)
1600 RELAY: Struthers 3:47.3, Springfield
DISCUS: Kyle Jornigan (M) 136-7, Chaszeyka (SP), Stefanski (ST)
SHOT PUT: Kyle Jornigan (M) 44-8, Stefanski (ST), Thompson (SP)
LONG JUMP: Syied Bowers (M) 18-2.75, Macciomei (ST), Peterson (L)
HIGH JUMP: Kylel Grffin (ST) 5-4, Bake (SP), Miglets (SP)
——
GIRLS RESULTS
Springfield 127, Lowellville 38, Struthers 33, McDonald 17
3200 RELAY: Springfield 11:33.6, Lowellville
100 HURDLES: Paitlyn Blinski (SP) 18.3, Warren (ST), Wonner (SP)
100 DASH: Anna Ohlin (SP) 12.9, LaMorticella (SP), Abbattista (SP)
800 RELAY: Springfield 1:50.6, McDonald
1600 RUN: Maddie Warren (L) 6:01.6, O’Donnell (SP), Tyson (ST)
400 RELAY: Springfield 53.8, Struthers
400 DASH: Samantha Smith (SP) 1:08.1, Kosek (SP), McClellan (L)
300 HURDLES: Anna Ohlin (SP) 50.0
800 RUN: Maddie Warren (L) 2:46.6, McGarry (L), Bier (SP)
200 DASH: Maren Abbattista (SP) 27.8, LaMorticella (SP), Diorio (M)
3200 RUN: Maddie Warren (L) 14:04
1600 RELAY: Springfield 4:39.3, Struthers
DISCUS: Jana Steanski (ST) 90-8, Hatton (SP), Rivera (L)
SHOT PUT: Jana Stefanski (ST) 31-5, Santangelo (SP), Rivera (L)
LONG JUMP: Shantel Springer (SP) 14-11, Kosek (SP), Simboli (SP)
HIGH JUMP: Anna Wiery (SP) 4-2, Smith (SP)
——
Marlington at West Branch
BOYS RESULTS
West Branch 101, Marlington 25
3200 RELAY: West Branch 8:58,
110 HURDLES: Cuddlity (M) 16.7, Flickinger (WB)
100 DASH: McKeiver (WB) 11.3, Lamp (WB), Young (M)
800 RELAY: West Branch 1:37.4,
1600 RUN: Joseph (WB) 5:06, Al-Shinnari (WB), Williamson (WB)
400 RELAY: West Branch 45.8
400 DASH: Johnson (WB) 53.8, Lough (WB), Hicks (WB)
300 HURDLES: Rastetter (WB) 41.4, Flickinger (WB), Cuddity (M)
800 RUN: Ross (WB) 2:12, Brown (WB)
200 DASH: McKeiver (WB) 23.09, Lamp (WB), Young (M)
3200 RUN: Not contested
1600 RELAY: West Branch 3:58
DISCUS: Keirhley (M) 117-10, Ryan (M), Mara (WB)
SHOT PUT: Keirhley (M) 42-4, Weisemann (WB), Cherecko (M)
LONG JUMP: McKeiver (WB) 19-5.5, Caldenne (WB), Wilson (WB)
HIGH JUMP: Zuchowski (WB) 5-8, Mitchell (WB), Calderone (WB)
——
GIRLS RESULTS
Marlington 103.5, West Branch 24.5
3200 RELAY: Marlington 10:18
100 HURDLES: Knoch (M) 15.44, Whaley (WB), Boward (M)
100 DASH: Ellesin (M) 13.73, Gossett (WB), Smith (WB)
800 RELAY: Marlington 1:50.15
1600 RUN: Viscounte (M) 5:27, Tarter (M), Boyce (M)
400 RELAY: Marlington 53.0
400 DASH: Evans (M) 1:01.2, Mason (M), Ryan (M)
300 HURDLES: Knoch (M) 49.63, Scarpitti (WB), Boward (M)
800 RUN: Boyce (M) 2:34, Egli (WB), Biery (WB)
200 DASH: Miller (M) 27.9, McQuilkin (WB), Hamilton (M)
3200 RUN: Viscounte (M) 11:42, Tarter (M), Baxter (M)
1600 RELAY: Marlington 4:12
DISCUS: Taranto (M) 106-7, Zuchowski (WB), Stocker (M)
SHOT PUT: Stocker (M) 37-0, Zuchowski (WB), Barnes (WB)
LONG JUMP: Swisher (M) 15-1.5, Miller (M), Ellesin (M)
HIGH JUMP: Hamilton (M) 4-10, Ellesin (M), Bock (WB)
——