Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Mojo the Rooster | Home RSS
 
 
 

Election results at a glance

November 9, 2011
Morning Journal News

2011 General Election

Nov. 8, 2011

East Liverpool

Mayor

James Swoger1,386

Law Director

Charles Payne1,449

City Auditor

Kim Woomer1,327

Council President

John Torma1,340

Council at Large, 3 to elect

Lawrence Applegate526

David Baker499

Jerry Crabtree499

Sherrie Curtis922

Russell Dray Jr.835

H. Charles Wade936

First Ward

Raymond Perorazio337

Second Ward

Ryan Stovall316

Third Ward

Tom Cunningham437

Fourth Ward

Scott Barrett290

Homer Mercer 103

Salem

Mayor

John Berlin1,515

Scott Cranmer1,360

Jerry Wolford767

Law Director

Brooke Zellers2,808

City Auditor

Betty Brothers1,837

J. Diane DeFazio1,708

First Ward

David Wilson Duff436

Dave Nestic573

Second Ward

Clyde Brown388

Bob Thomas329

Third Ward

Rick Drummond670

Fourth Ward

Randy Colian398

Cyndi Dickey490

Lisbon

Mayor

Daniel Bing588

Council, 2 to elect

Stephen DeFilippo415

Ryan Hillman179

Jeffrey Snyder496

Leetonia

Mayor

Artie Altomare450

Council, 1 to elect

John Ferry Jr.350

Mark Gardner315

Wellsville

Mayor

Jack Cataldo128

Susan Haugh346

Nancy Murray251

Joe Soldano Jr.119

Council, 4 to elect

Randall Allmon372

Donald Brown405

Tony Cataldo404

Diane Dinch393

John McMahon324

John Morrow376

Tonda Ross338

East Palestine

Mayor

Kris Wischerman458

Margo Zuch738

Council, 3 to elect

Francis Figley Sr.530

Raymond Sunny Hull675

Charles McGuire422

Linda Rhodes398

Sandra Wales516

Endia Wisser657

Hanoverton

Mayor

Mark Grate31

Dan Kibler135

Clerk-Treasurer

F. Carole Myers17

Council, 2 to elect

Scott Sabatino112

Donald Sheen94

Minerva (Columbiana County only)

Mayor

James Waller1

Council (Columbiana County only)

2 to Elect

Marsha Bishop1

Cyndy Lawson0

Gary Ruff1

John Shipman0

New Waterford

Mayor

M. Shane Patrone252

Council, 2 to elect

Doris Ogle215

Rogers

Mayor

No candidate filed0

Clerk-Treasurer

No candidate filed0

Council, 2 to elect

No candidate filed0

Salineville

Mayor

David Berta119

Mary Smith277

Council, 2 to elect

Sylvia Keating272

Craig Roberts234

Summitville

Mayor

Robert Marra35

Clerk-Treasurer

Heather Pitts40

Council, 2 to elect

Robert Marra II35

Washingtonville

Mayor

William Jones51

Norman Sommers34

Council, 2 to elect

Sharon Janovec57

Columbiana

Council, 3 to elect

Bob Bieshelt791

Mary Calinger1,102

Jan Giba683

Brad Glass765

Richard McBane837

Lowell Schloneger979

Butler Township

Trustee, 1 to elect

Paul Lease1,177

Fiscal Officer

Jill Amos678

Jennifer Gamble632

Center Township

Trustee, 1 to elect

Joseph Csonka1,344

Fiscal Officer

Rebecca Tolson1,228

Elkrun Township

Trustee, 1 to elect

Robert Chamberlain409

Bill Cox168

Fiscal Officer

Linda Eells498

Fairfield Township

Trustee, 1 to elect

Carl Garwood2,608

Fiscal Officer

Michael Harold955

Pat Hoffmaster1,764

Franklin Township

Trustee, 1 to elect

Ronald Brewer161

Bernard Burkhart91

Fiscal Officer

Carol Kelly123

Bonnie Moore129

Hanover Township

Trustee, 1 to elect

Robert Manfull805

Fiscal Officer

Debra Blazer393

Rilla Gill259

Michael Gruszecki271

Knox Township

Trustee, 1 to elect

Sara Crawford764

Troy Kinser524

Don Moody154

Fiscal Officer

Debra Hartzell1,258

Liverpool Township

Trusteee, 1 to elect

Keith Burke611

Robert Pyle551

Fiscal Officer

Cristine Sell903

Madison Township

Trustee, 1 to elect

John Barrett448

Milton Cook516

George Crews8

Fiscal Officer

Tiffany Chetock821

Middleton Township,

Trustee, 1 to elect

Timothy Pancake747

Fiscal Officer

Robert Chapman682

Perry Township

Trustee, 1 to elect

Cliff Mix3,571

Trustee, unexpired term, 1 to elect

Donald Kendrick3,372

Fiscal Officer

Susan Johnson3,545

St. Clair Township

Trustee, 1 to elect

James Hall1,351

Thomas Wolfe841

Fiscal Offcier

Deborah Dawson1,838

Salem Township

Trustee, 1 to elect

Kenny Crowell562

Ray Heddleson682

Richard Stelts372

Fiscal Officer

Cathy Wilms1,356

Unity Township

Trustee, 1 to elect

Joseph Ferris2,087

Fiscal Officer

Nancy Herr1,929

Washington Township

Trustee, 1 to elect

Kenneth Rose267

Pete Sambroak Jr.405

Fiscal Officer

Tonya Sevek551

Wayne Township

Trustee, 1 to elect

Brenda McKee203

Fiscal Officer

Nancy Dailey181

Tammy Roberts72

West Township

Trustee, 1 to elect

Herbert Eglie348

Glenn Whiteleather628

Fiscal Officer

Susan Hawk354

Jeff Haynam616

Yellow Creek Township

Trustee, 1 to elect

Kenny Biacco288

John Russell269

Ralph Samberson59

George Yaney85

Fiscal Officer

Deborah Lyle585

School Boards

Columbiana County ESC, 2 to elect

Heather Milliken Mercer6,188

Paul Taylor5,371

Mahoning County ESC, Columbiana County only

2 to elect

Marie Dockry1,003

David Engler1,138

Stark County ESC, Columbiana County only

2 to Elect

Gene Feucht311

Mary Olson492

Alliance City Schools, Columbiana County only

2 to Elect

Mike Dreger14

James Edwards8

S. Douglas Shields9

Beaver Local, 3 to elect

John Campbell1,954

Clarence Croxall1,645

Brian McKenzie2,346

Columbiana, 2 to elect

Mark Hutson1,480

Tony Roncone1,117

Columbiana, 1 to elect

No candidate filed0

Crestview Local, 3 to elect

David Vollnogle1,099

James Weikart1,050

East Liverpool, 3 to elect

Scott Dieringer1,961

Robert Estell Jr.1,770

Brian Kerr1,680

Janice Martin1,992

East Palestine, 2 to elect

John Hersh786

Douglas Lammert822

Brian Moore806

Sue Weigle1,149

Leetonia, 2 to elect

Kurt Jennings690

Douglas Jones831

Lisbon, 2 to elect

Marti Cusick Grimm731

James Smith846

James Thompson704

Minerva, 2 to elect, Columbiana County only

Jan Kishman485

Stanley Pennock422

Janice Glaus Syverson414

Salem, 3 to elect

Steven Bailey3,485

Nick Bush2,921

Brad Myers2,901

Southern Local, 2 to elect

Michael Abraham861

Kimberly Boston694

R. Andrew Frishkorn912

United Local, 2 to elect

Lora Chestnut1,586

Michael Ellyson1,465

Kimberly Cody441

Wellsville, 3 to elect

Ed Bauer771

Michael Cook Jr.712

Karen Dash890

West Branch, Columbiana County only

2 to elect

Mike Butcher780

Mikki Kanagy874

Lori McLaughlin1,198

Bill Wolfgang600

Issues, Columbiana County only

State Issue 1

Yes9,973

No19,660

State Issue 2

Yes12,112

No18,639

State Issue 3

Yes21,195

No9,004

Bulter Township

3-mill road levy, renewal

Yes982

No417

Fairfield Township

1.6-mill road levy, renewal

Yes2,072

No1,168

Knox Township

Electric aggregation

Yes931

No479

Liverpool Township

Electric aggregation

Yes686

No422

Madison Township

Electric aggregation

Yes548

No374

Middleton Township

1-mill fire levy, renewal

Yes665

No227

St. Clair Township,

Electric aggregation

Yes1,290

No870

Unity Township

2-mill road levy, renewal

Yes920

No385

Unity Township

1-mill fire levy, renewal

Yes782

No231

Washington Township

Electric Aggregation

Yes139

No123

Wayne Township

3-mill fire levy, replacement

Yes177

No89

West Township

2-mill road levy, new

Yes453

No546

West Township

Electric Aggregation

Yes486

No448

West Township

1-mill fire levy, replacement

Yes483

No506

Yellow Creek Township

Electric Aggregation

Yes391

No262

Minerva School District

2.6-mill operating levy, renewal, Columbiana County only

Yes426

No470

United Local School District

Bond Issue, 3.9 mills

Yes1,177

No1,790

East Liverpool

Electric Aggregation

Yes873

No848

Salem City

1-mill park levy, renewal

Yes2,374

No1,240

East Palestine

2-mill police levy, renewal

Yes805

No454

East Palestine

Village Charter Amendment

Yes787

No458

Hanoverton

Electric Aggregation

Yes103

No56

Minerva Village

0.3-mill levy for the senior, renewal, Columbiana County only

Yes1

No0

Minerva Village

1.8-mill ambulance services, renewal, Columbiana County only

Yes1

No0

Rogers Village

2-mill operating levy, new

Yes24

No30

Salineville

Electric Aggregation

Yes156

No218

Salineville

5-mill levy police levy, new

Yes122

No273

Salineville

5-mill fire levy, renewal.

Yes299

No99

Wellsville

Electric Aggregation

Yes431

No350

Liquor Options

Barnett's Drive, Sunday Sales

Yes285

No212

Glasgow Carryout, Sunday Sales

Yes220

No160

Glenmoor Marathon, beer sales

Yes76

No93

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web