Dean’s List

Youngstown State University

YOUNGSTOWN — The following local students were named to the president’s and dean’s list at Youngstown State University.

President’s List

Beloit – Melinda Trimmer.

Columbiana: Garett Anderson, David Baldwin, Miranda Carney, Jacquelyn Chapman, Hunter Dauterman, Joshua DeSalvo, Dylan Edwards, Mitchell Genova, Alexis Jayne, Brandon Koenig, Kyle Lewis, Danyelle McMaster, Alexandria Moreschi, Rebecca Rupert, Travis Schauer,Katie Stanwood, Madison Stryffeler, Haley Tohm, Marilyn Wiggins and Andrew Zack.

East Liverpool: Haleigh Bailey, Alexis Ballerstein, Aleena Claybrook, Ryan Cook,Gina Gulutz, Robert Johnston, Atlas Miladin, Craig Miller, Morgan Simmons and Miranda Timmins.

East Palestine: Reanna Bell, Megan Brown, Travis Dowd, Nicole Johnson, Zachary Mayer, James Molnar, Alexander Robb and Grant Wagner.

Hammondsville: Mellicent Costarella.

Leetonia: Ashleigh Best, Rachel Emerson, Joel Fitzsimmons,

Lisbon: Megan Bennett, Lindsey Chludzinski, Madison Crawford, Abbie Gallagher, Mark Gallagher, Hannah Hiscox, Derek Joy, Jared Lyder, Andrew McCarty, Avery Pennington, Paige Prologo, Lucas Tolson Hunter Urmson and Devan Zellers.

New Springfield: Allison Bator, Jenna Binsley, Julia Schaefer and Adaline Schragal.

New Waterford: Christine Bable, Nicolas Dean, Emma Donkin, Lauren Harrold, Tiffany Joy, Jonathan Lissi, Eric Lloyd, Costen Santelmo and Tessa Steiginga.

North Lima: Joseph Alessi, Maxwell Brooke, Dominic Garuccio, Todd Orr, Hannah Standley and Aaron Wehr.

Petersburg: Jennifer Horn.

Rogers: Alexandrea Hilbert.

Salem: David Bachmeier, Neil Clark, Alexis Cresanto, Jenna Guthrie, Matthew Heffinger, Marta Hergenrother, Tiffany James, Elizabeth Lehman, Jacob Logan,Brittany Oesch, Sierra Petrella, Julie Phillis, Rase Shelhart, Matthew Steer, Alexis VanHorn, Jaycie Watt and Shelby Widlicka.

Washingtonville: Kristy Eckman.

Wellsville: Timothy Chamberlain, Bailey Connor, Benjamin Dalrymple, Kenneth Durbin, Kori Geary, Macaela Roach, Gina Soldano, Eric Sullivan and Daniel Wallace.

Dean’s List

Columbiana: Lydia Ash, Travis Baxter, Erin Bodine, Madison Bokros, Karlee Briceland, Sean Congemi, Ben Cross, Mitchell Davidson, Briana Davis, Spencer Desalvo, Sara Durr, Madison Ewing, Autumn Feo, Derek Fickes, Tanner Greene, Hannah Hum, Nathaniel Keylor, Derek Kozlowski, Kasey Landsberger, Emily Lilley, Lauren Makosky, Tessa McClish, Marina Merlo, Samuel Powers, Leah Rohan, Sierra Ross, Austin Saverko, Karleena Spickler, Cassandra Thornton, Amanda Tuscano, Katelyn Urs, Manuel Villatoro Padilla and Lexi Wilkes.

East Liverpool: Jordan Belan, Nicholas DiLoreto, Alexandra Eisenhart, Hunter Flati, Shannon Henrich,

Breann Jones, Mercedez Kavanagh,Marissa Kiddey, Konnor McCoy, Mayah McCuen, Michael Sabatini, Margaret Shemasek, Ryan Smith, Sutton Stacey, Dawn Stewart, Brittany Tice and Casey Wilson.

East Palestine: Noah Beal, Kailee Engel, Laura Garvin, Clayton Gingher, Mazie Jones, Emma Meckler, Madison Meek, Joshua Pickett, Isaac Ree, Taylor Rogers, Richard Snedeker, Delaney Snyder, Jared Thompson and Taylor Townsend.

Hanoverton: Rebecca Bock, Kevin Clark, Lindsey Donato, Brooke Hofmeister, Brynn Hofmeister and Amanda Hruby.

Homeworth – Brandon Baum, Andrew Edie and Karli Schopfer.

Irondale: Jack Arnold.

Kensington: Brent Noling.

Leetonia – Grace Ayers, Nicholas Craig, Tess Emerson, Amanda Hall, Renee Louk, Lily Marr, Zachary Marr, Richard McCullough, Joshua McGoogan, Austin Oates and Joseph Vitko.

Lisbon: Abbey Brammer, Jaron Burgess, Brant Carlson, Sara Cole, Kayla Dickson, Colton Graham, Kelsie Hutton, Sarah Phillis, Alexis Smith, Noah Sturgeon, Halle Van Scoy and Sidni Worth.

Negley: William Henrich.

New Springfield: Josie Applegarth, Courtney Blakeman, Jordan Bradley, Amelia Hoffman, Lauren Schlueter, Bobbi Schragal and Noah Szabo.

New Waterford: Jacob Baker, Jacob Crawford, Carlie Deidrick, Amanda Doran, Matthew Evans, Renae Morlan, Joshua Schlueter, Kassandra Seabolt and Morgan Sebastian.

North Lima: Madalyn Baker, Brent Bigelow, Cassandra Brooke, Kaycee Brown, Daniel Creed, Kaitlyn Francis, Dominic Gentsy, Anne Gulfo, Lindsey Kiselica, Nicholas Labrie, Lisa LaRocca, Taylor Lindquist, Daniel Macinga, Jillian Maynard, Chelsea McNeal, Natalie Spalding, Codi Taylor, Zachary Thorpe, Aaron Wire and Ryan Wire.

Petersburg: Grace Groner, Jacob Ohlin, Timothy Springer and Logan Sullivan.

Rogers: Emilee Chlebus, Dylan Hart and Katlyn Tresler.

Salem – Cade Berg, Seth Brine, Gina Cackovic, Taylor Christian, Morgan Czopur, Haley Davis, Jayden Dunn, Katelyn Dustman, Timothy Erskine, Taylor Higgins, Troy James, Jared Jarvis, Brooke Knight, Emma Minamyer, Tyler Patterson, Nathaniel Pryor, Max Skidmore, Jared Tacey, Brayton Taylor, Brian Texter, Blake Veglia, Timothy Wack, Ashley Walton, Gracey White and Gabrielle Workman.

Washingtonville: Brandon Homan and Isabella Starkey.

Wellsville: Rachel Drysdale and Natalie Utt.

COMMENTS