United Local Junior High

HANOVERTON — The onor roll at United Local Junior Senior High School for the third nine weeks

All A’s

Grade 9: Keaton Baker, MIchael Bardo, Morgan Briceland, Hannah Congo, Haley Dees, Erica Gudat, Jennifer Guthrie, Rebekka Hall, Dorothy Herold, Von Herron, Elizabeth Marhefka, Alexia Miller, Hannah Minor, Emily Sadler, Kaitlyn Schreffler, Garrett Swiger and Dyllon Thompson.

Grade 10: Tyler Blake, Lauren Hippely, Olivia Hippely, Marissa Scott and Morgan Urmson.

Grade 11: Samantha May, Nicholas Rhodes and Allison Zepernick.

Grade 12: Haley Brieck, Dominique Costarella, Tyler Humphrey, Camryn Jarrett, Katelyn Maze, Anna Paterson, Jasmine Peuterbaugh, Hannah Richey and Destini Thompson.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 7: Isacc Burke, Riley Dangel, Grace Hall, Brycen Haynes, Evan Heestand , Grant Irwin, Ryan Keir, Madison Kibler, Nathan Marhefka, Jack Mercer, Noah Minor, Reagan Sheets, Ava Shepard, Lindi Stamp, Tiffany Thompson, Emma VonFeldt, Madelyn Voytek, Tessa Wasik, Abigail Wolfgang and Meghan Zepernick.

Grade 8: Caleb Blake, Keegan Calkins, Christopher Cannon, Trevor McCormack, Emily McKarns, Austin Nero, Madison Painter, Sydney Young and Jackson Zepernick.

Grade 9: Garrett Bailey, Kade Blake, Julia Bricker, Madelynne Brieck, Savannah Burton, Brooke Courtney, Jordan Davis, Brooke Dustman, Kassidy Everhart, Alexander Gonzalez, Landry Hardcastle, Sarah Heestand, Destiny Hill, Abigail Hruby, Emma Jenkins, Justin Keir, Brandon Keshock, Ethan McConville, Tanner McCormack, Luke Medure, Cody Mitchell, David Ogilvie, Austin Sarchet, Avarie Snyder, Victoria Solomon, Stefani Thompson, Karilyn Tucker, Adam Williams, Christopher Wolfgang, Patrick Wolfgang, Dylan Yarwood and Joy Zarlinga.

Grade 10: Alexis Blake, Tiffany Clark, Morgan Clunen, Garrett Coffee, Logan Cooper, Abigail Crawford, Emilyann Dustman, Brant Hahlen, Gavin Hildreth, Caitlin Hoffee, Destiny Householder, Kristen Hoy, Zachary Jewell, Bodey Kiko, Tyler Lippiatt, Sean McKarns, Raider Morgan, Katlyn Phillips, Callie Pittman, Celeste Powers, Jenna Reiter, Johnathan Satterfield, Alyssa Shaffer and Tessa Young.

Grade 11: April Clark, Anthony DiBaggio, Madison Dickens, Heather Lake, Wade McCoy, Jacey Menough, Olivia Miller, Chyanne Narehood, Nathan Pytash, Daniel Smith, Morgan Todd, Jessica Tomlinson and Kylie Youst.

Grade 12: Jakob Althouse, Becky Bernet, Megan Brewer, Molly Briceland, Courtney Cooper, Emily Crawford, Jemin Davis, Paige Fillman, Mollieann Fox, Jasmine Gorby, Tori Hahlen, Autumn Hawkins, Erica Jensen, Kiel Jones, Mitchell Kelly, Brian Lippiatt, Jonathan Logan, Allen Mackall, Andrew Maltarich, Grace Maroscher, Sydney Marra, Jenna Martin, Samantha Moschgat, Cameron Pierson, Dustin Sanor, Daniel Shepard, Ryan Skiba, Jesse Tolley, Cassidy Varagliotti, Nichole Wagmiller and Cade Wood.

Merit Honor Roll

Grade 7: Ethan Baker, Jenson Baker, Levi Blake, James Boston, Emily Brown, Taylor Cope, Jacob Egolf, Tori Firth, Andrew Frase, Rachel Galbreath, Brayden Ganslein, Nevin Hahlen, Cheyenne Hickman, Jessica Huston, Gracie Johnston, Damien Little, Kaleb Nastari, Brandon Phillips, Kaylee Pitts, Payton Price, Jacob Readshaw, Brock Rhodes, Michaela Shasteen, Ashtyn Snyder, Emily Stoudt and Zachary Wells.

Grade 8: Samantha Bradford, Allison Brown, Tyler Dickens, Robert Donaldson, Autumn Fillman, Steffen Jarrett, Braylee Jones, Julianna Logan, Trenton Mango, Bryce McKenzie, Ava Nero, Dante Rapp, Brielle Rose, Lauren Satterfield, Joshua Scott, Madison Stokes, Sara Syppko, Brianna Teagle, Jade Watt and Samantha Wolfe.

Grade 9: Emma Aldish- Courtney, Robyn Bellar, Claira Boston, Kaid Crawford, Kendyl Daggy, Payton Graft, Emmanuel Heestand, Nathan Miller, Bryce Moore, Luke Myers, Kylee Nelson, Landon Rhodes, Breeanna Smith, Brooklyn Smith, Ethan Swiger, Jessica Walton, Keaton Widlicka and Nicholas Yoskey.

Grade 10: Jenna Althouse, Teneishia Coleman, Nichole Galbreath, Lydia Martin, Ethan McDevitt, Alyssandra Moore, Tamra Moore, Hailey Morrison, Lauren Randall, Austin Sheets, Deserae Steele, Breann Warner and Brenna Wood.

Grade 11: Cassandra Aldish, Jacob Amos, Evan Berg, Alexander Birtalan, Shane Black, Amber Bolton, Rachel Bowen, Madison Cailen Brown, Macen Bush, Arial Congo, Matthew Courtney, Casey Donaldson, Hunter Ferry, Daniel Frase, Parker Hydrick, Alyssa Inman, Jacob Scott King, Brady Leyman, Madison Montgomery, Anthony Phillips, Courtney Pruitt, ,Olivia Rieck, Giuseppe Sabatino, Kaylie Shinn, Megan Stamp, Loren Swords, Rhys Ward and Michael Yoskey.

Grade 12: Kyle Bailey, Adrianna Bates, Austin Beckett, Makenzie Clemens, Jared DelVichio, Andrew Dulak, Brent Dustman, Zoey Eddleman, Gary Eichler, Josh Good, Dakota Hill, Hannah Jenkins, Megan McCluskey, Hunter McGuire, Hannah Mix, Christina Moats, Tanner Ritchie, Haley Santee, Skyllar Shasteen, Kaden Smith, Mackenzie Steele, Hunter Stratton, Trenton Swanson, Jacob Tolleyn and Cassie Yarwood.

COMMENTS